Facilities Operations Directory

  Capital Project Management   Design & Const. Services   Facilities Budget Office  Facilities Human Resources   Office of the University Architect
 
     
Facilities Operations Main Number   5-2991
Facilities Operations Main Fax Number   5-7408
Facilities Operations Service Requests   5-2991
     
Assistant Vice Chancellor For Facilities Operations   5-2967
Jack K. Colby    
216 Administrative Services III, Box 7536    
     
Assistant to the Assistant Vice Chancellor   5-9840
Kathy Bass    
215 Administrative Services III, Box 7536    
     
Administrative Support Associate   3-3956
Pat Johnson    
213A Administrative Services III, Box 7536    
     
Director, University Sustainability Office   3-0211
Tracy Dixon    
214 Administrative Services III, Box 7536    
     
Director, Utility Infrastructure   3-0028
Jeff Hightower    
218 Administrative Services III, Box 7536    
     
Fax Number Director’s Office   3-1100
     
Building Maintenance & Operations    
Director   3-0181
Allen Boyette    
145 Administrative Services III, Box 7542    
     
Administrative Support Associate   5-9916
Lydia Stevens    
138D  Administrative Services III, Box 7542    
     
Building Maintenance & Operations Main Campus   5-9867
Garden Freeman    
144 Administrative Services III, Box 7542    
     
Administrative Support Associate   5-9866
Carolyn Bonner    
138C Administrative Services III, Box 7542    
     
Fax Number BM&O Assistant Director & Main Campus   5-5320
     
Building Maintenance & Operations Centennial Campus   3-7170
Mike West    
B006, Engineering Bldg. I., Box 7108    
     
Fax Number Building Maint. & Operations Centennial Campus   3-2201
     
Building Maintenance & Operations Centennial Biomedical Campus   3-6485
Andrew Langdon    
4500 Hillsborough St., Box 8401    
     
Administrative Support Associate   3-2286
Betty Brown    
4500 Hillsborough St., Box 8401    
     
Fax Number Building Maintenance & Operations CBC   5-7247
     
Business Services    
Business Officer   3-0561
Candice (Mitchell) Jicha    
228 Administrative Services III, Box 7537    
     
Accounting Manager   5-9835
Shon Burch    
224 Administrative Services III, Box 7537    
     
Fax Number Business Services   3-0675
     
Customer Service Center   5-9891
Adrienne Allen    
121A Administrative Services III, Box 7219    
     
Fax Number Customer Service Center   5-7408
     
Mail Services   5-9858
Mike Temple    
Sullivan II, Box 7540    
     
Fax Number Mail Services   5-5319
     
Materials Management   5-6767
Sullivan II, Box 7537    
     
Fax Number for Materials Management   5-4413
     
Grounds Management & Fleet Services    
Director   5-9883
Sarah Ketchem    
Sulllivan III , Box 7516    
     
Administrative Support Associate   5-9871
Rene Higginbotham    
Sullivan III , Box 7516    
     
Auto Shop Manager   5-7754
Mike Davenport    
Sullivan II , Box 7516    
     
Fleet Services Manager   5-9884
Scott Jennings    
Sullivan I, Box 7516    
     
Sr. Grounds Manager   5-9878
Jeff Del Pinal    
Sullivan III ., Box 7516    
     
Landscape Construction Crew   5-9877
Rick Hilburn    
Sullivan III, Box 7516    
     
Grounds Management   5-9876
Horace Blue    
Sullivan III, Box 7516    
     
Grounds Management   3-0057
Robert Bradley    
Sullivan III , Box 7516    
     
Motor Pool Reservations   3-7665
Sullivan I, Box 7516    
     
Waste Reduction & Recycling   5-9881
Analis Fulghum    
Sullivan III , Box 7516    
     
Fax Number Grounds Management & Fleet Services   5-1386
     
Occupational Safety   5-9820
Edward Elliott    
130B Administrative Services III, Box 7539    
     
Fax Number Personnel Services   5-8611
     
Repair & Renovation    
Director   5-9853
David Hatch    
Sullivan I , Box 7541    
     
Administrative Support Associate   3-3253
Cathy Blanchard    
Sullivan I, Box 7541    
     
Trades Shops   5-9901
Rich Hassard    
Sullivan I, Box 7541    
     
Lock Shop   3-8103
Jack Walder    
Sullivan I, Box 7541    
     
Paint & Sign Shop   5-9906
Bud Brannock    
Sullivan I, Box 7541    
     
Carp/Fab & Glass Shop   5-9903
Toby Myatt    
Sullivan I , Box 7541    
     
General Shop   5-2395
Chris Wolfgang    
Sullivan I, Box 7541    
     
Construction Shop   5-9914
Wayne Lynch    
Sullivan I, Box 7541    
     
Fax Number Repair & Renovation   5-5319
     
University Housekeeping    
Director   5-9841
Ada Baldwin    
Admin Services Building III, Box 7538    
     
Administrative Support Associate   3-8084
Natasha Lee    
Admin Services Building III, Box 7538    
     
Deputy Assistant Director (Academic)    
Neva Blackwell   5-9815
Admin Services Building III, Box 7538    
     
Debbie Shepherd   5-9814
Admin Services Building III, Box 7538    
     
Deputy Assistant Director (Housing)   5-9923
Randy Reed    
Admin Services Building III, Box 7538    
     
Fax Number University Housekeeping   3-1017
     
Utilities & Engineering Services    
Director   3-5081
Alan Daeke    
2411 Yarbrough Drive, Box 7513    
     
Administrative Support Associate   3-7151
Tricia LaFrate    
2411 Yarbrough Drive, Box 7513    
     
Energy Management   3-3646
Paul McConocha    
2411 Yarbrough Drive, Box 7513    
     
Power Systems   3-7178
Eric Dean    
2411 Yarbrough Drive, Box 7513    
     
Steam Plant   3-7409
Erik Hall    
2411 Yarbrough Drive, Box 7513    
     
Utilities Distribution   5-9931
Rick Dasilva    
2411 Yarbrough Drive, Box 7513    
     
Utilities Planner Scheduler   5-9846
Chuck Wood    
2411 Yarbrough Drive, Box 7513    
     
Fax Number for Utilities & Engineering Services   3-7230
     
  For more information check the campus directory.