Ligon High School Graduates E - H

Class Lists A-D | I-Q | R-Z

 
Easterling. III Carl L. Class of 1963      
Ebron Linwood Earl Class of 1963
Edgar William Anthony Class of 1967
Edwards Brenda   Class of 1963
Edwards Emma Jean Class of 1966
Edwards Jr. James   Class of 1969
Egerton Euzelia Weldina Class of 1966
Egerton Margaret Elizabeth Class of 1965
Egerton Weldon Christopher Class of 1969
Elleby Jacqueline   Class of 1966
Ellerbe Ronald Wesley Class of 1965
Elliott Joyce Ann Class of 1963
Ellis Barbara Ann Class of 1955
Ellis Cocheise Dorothy Louise Class of 1954
Ellis Florida Miltrene Class of 1954
Ellis Linda Laverne Class of 1968
Ellis Rose Marie Class of 1963
Ellison Pondoris Marchena Class of 1967
English Ann Elizabeth Class of 1969
English Charles Edward Class of 1969
English Joseph P Class of 1966
English Monroe   Class of 1965
English Portia   Class of 1971
Ervin Janet Earl Class of 1968
Estes Joyce Ann Class of 1963
Evans Carolyn Elizabeth Class of 1963
Evans Clarence    Class of 1971
Evans Clementine Elizabeth Class of 1966
Evans Donald H. Class of 1968
Evans Gerald   Class of 1967
Evans Glandora   Class of 1963
Evans Janice   Class of 1971
Evans Juliette Dianne Class of 1966
Evans Nancy Carol Class of 1966
Evans Ronald R Class of 1969
Evans Ronald R. Class of 1968
Evans Samuel Eugene Class of 1968
Evans Thomas Eugene Class of 1966
Evans Tony Lamont Class of 1968
Evans Willie Jean Class of 1955
Evans Jr. Julian Evans Class of 1969
Evans Jr. Warrie   Class of 1965
Everett Cornel   Class of 1965
Fain Carolyn Elizabeth Class of 1965
Fain Gail   Class of 1971
Fairley James Joedon Class of 1969
Farrar Kay Frances Class of 1969
Farrar Louise Thomasine Class of 1960
Farrell Brenda   Class of 1967
Farrell Cynthia Elaine Class of 1965
Farrell Jeanette   Class of 1965
Farrell Walter   Class of 1963
Faulk Erma Amelia Class of 1969
Faulk Yvette Yolande Class of 1968
Feilds Andria Marie Class of 1967
Fellers Carlton Edward Class of 1955
Ferguson Linda Lee Class of 1968
Ferrell Barbara E Class of 1969
Ferrell Charles Herbert Class of 1967
Ferrell Gwendolyn Joyce Class of 1968
Ferrell Lorraine   Class of 1971
Ferrell Peggy Katherine Class of 1959
Fisher Arland Roland Class of 1954
Fisher Delores   Class of 1954
Flagg Fredrick James Class of 1968
Flagg Lethea Dale Class of 1968
Fleming Arthur   Class of 1955
Fleming Joyce Elizabeth Class of 1968
Fleming Sunder Wilson Class of 1967
Florence McArthur   Class of 1969
Flowers Jr. Charles Owen Class of 1969
Fogg Clyde   Class of 1969
Fogg Jr. Clarence   Class of 1967
Foggie Mary Jo Class of 1954
Forbes Gwendolyn Jean Class of 1955
Ford Thomas Clarence Class of 1960
Fort Shelia Annette Class of 1969
Fort Willa Claudette Class of 1967
Forte Dollie Maxine Class of 1966
Forte Leotha   Class of 1968
Foster Ernie   Class of 1967
Foster Gene Arthur Class of 1965
Foster Jacqueline   Class of 1965
Fowler Eva Mae Class of 1965
Foxwell F Antoinette Class of 1967
Fraizer Eddie Jean Class of 1968
Frazier JoAnn   Class of 1963
Freeman Albert William Class of 1960
Freeman Ann  Dolores Class of 1954
Freeman Annie Jean Class of 1954
Freeman Carolyn Ann Class of 1966
Freeman Douglas Arthur Class of 1965
Freeman Gloria Ann Class of 1959
Freeman Harold S Class of 1969
Freeman Herbert James Class of 1959
Freeman Joseph Lawrence Class of 1969
Freeman Lee Edward Class of 1960
Freeman Marjorie Louise Class of 1954
Freeman Patricia Diana Class of 1955
Freeman Rhoden Thomas Class of 1960
Freeman Suzette Eugenia Class of 1968
Friffin Wallace   Class of 1971
Fuller Charles Edward Class of 1959
Gaines Algie Jean Class of 1968
Gakunga George   Class of 1971
Gardner Lewis Bobby Class of 1960
Garner Jr. Tommie Lewey Class of 1969
Gartrell Douglas Eugene Class of 1967
Gartrell Frederick   Class of 1971
Gartrell James Winston Class of 1966
Gartrell Willie Western Class of 1969
Garvin Leon Vincent Class of 1963
Gary Almeta Andruella Class of 1955
Gay Terry Felicia Class of 1967
George Millcent   Class of 1971
Gibbs Lessie Drucella Darlene Class of 1966
Gibson Samuel Theodore Class of 1955
Gilbert Peggy Joyce Class of 1967
Gilbert\ Lucille   Class of 1966
Gilchrist Deborah Elaine Class of 1968
Giles Leon James Class of 1960
Giles Mary Elizabeth(nee:Chavis) Class of 1968
Gill Barbara Annette Class of 1965
Gill Carolyn Elaine Class of 1969
Gill Clarence   Class of 1963
Gill Jimmie   Class of 1955
Gill John Rochell Class of 1966
Gill Lewis Nelson Class of 1965
Gill Marie Jeannette Class of 1960
Gill Mary Frances Class of 1969
Gill Stella J. Class of 1959
Glenn Brenda J Class of 1969
Glenn Kay Frances Class of 1969
Glenn Lyndia F Class of 1966
Glenn Jr. Mrlvin   Class of 1963
Glover Jesse Loius Class of 1959
Glover Mae Katie Class of 1960
Glover Queenie Victoria Class of 1968
Glover William   Class of 1967
Gooch Veronica   Class of 1966
Goode Ervin Yancy Class of 1966
Goode Estella Cecelia Class of 1969
Goode George Earl Class of 1967
Goode James   Class of 1966
Goode Lillian Cheryl Class of 1954
Goode Robert Lionell Class of 1968
Goodman Jasper   Class of 1969
Goodman Jimmy Eugene Class of 1968
Goodson Claudia Ann Class of 1967
Goodson Douglas C. Class of 1963
Goodson Ethel Juliette Class of 1969
Goodson Joseph   Class of 1963
Goodson Ruthie Mae Class of 1966
Goodson Sally Merriam Class of 1965
Gorman JoAnn   Class of 1960
Goza Cynthia Bernadette Class of 1966
Goza Pauline Latta Class of 1969
Graham (nee:Hicks)Manetta Faye Class of 1968
Graham Brenda   Class of 1971
Graham Curtis   Class of 1967
Graham Delmar Emanuel Class of 1968
Graham Larry D Class of 1966
Graham Lawrence Robert Class of 1960
Graham Margaret Ann Class of 1967
Graham Micheal Anthony Class of 1968
Graham Wilhenenia   Class of 1968
Graves James   Class of 1955
Graves Rosa Marie Class of 1968
Gray Grace Louise Class of 1954
Green Abraham   Class of 1968
Green Ann Delois Class of 1966
Green Rose Marie Class of 1966
Green Ruby Orie Class of 1959
Green Jr. Roman   Class of 1966
Greene Elbert   Class of 1954
Greene Gertrude   Class of 1954
Gregory Olivia   Class of 1966
Gregory Walter Scott Jr. Class of 1968
Griffin Diane   Class of 1969
Griffin Murphy Glenn Class of 1969
Griffin Patricia Elaine Class of 1965
Griffin Sherry Yvonne Class of 1959
Griffin William Gaston Class of 1967
Griffith Brenda Lee Class of 1968
Grimes Charlie Leon Jr. Class of 1968
Grimes Earnest Ross Class of 1969
Guess Alice Marie Class of 1968
Guess Ann Shirley Class of 1960
Guess Juoseph Ellis Class of 1963
Guess Lela Florice Class of 1955
Guess Particia Ann Class of 1959
Guess Ruth Jean Class of 1967
Guys Ralph   Class of 1966
Hagins Shirley Ann Class of 1955
Hagwood Dorothy Faye Class of 1969
Hall Aada Rosemary Class of 1969
Hall Brenda Louise Class of 1968
Hall Delorea Sharon Class of 1966
Hall Donzella   Class of 1971
Hall Edna M. Class of 1959
Hall Edward William III Class of 1968
Hall Evelyen   Class of 1971
Hall Linda   Class of 1971
Hall Lindsay   Class of 1955
Hall Rudolph Augustus Class of 1955
Hall Thelma Josephine Class of 1965
Hall Thomas Sylvester Class of 1965
Hall Jr. George Washington Class of 1966
Hall Jr. Wayne J Class of 1969
Hamer Mattie Lee Class of 1959
Hamlet Jasper   Class of 1963
Hamlet Lucille   Class of 1955
Hamlin Cheryl Amelia Class of 1965
Hamlin Mattie Louise Class of 1968
Hamlin Vivian   Class of 1971
Hamlin Jr. Valentin Cortez Class of 1967
Hammond Docenia   Class of 1954
Hammonds Leroy   Class of 1967
Handy William Mainer Class of 1965
Hargrove Jr. Bruce   Class of 1969
Harlee Thelma Yvonne Class of 1955
Harmon James L Class of 1965
Harp Betty O'Neal Class of 1966
Harp Jane   Class of 1969
Harp Sandra   Class of 1971
Harrington Mary Elizabeth Class of 1967
Harris (nee:Muldrow)Shirley Ann Class of 1968
Harris Ann Vera Class of 1960
Harris Barbara   Class of 1971
Harris Betty Lou Class of 1963 Bdesktop@aol.com
Harris Charles Edward Class of 1967
Harris David   Class of 1965
Harris Delinda Claudia Class of 1965
Harris Douglas   Class of 1968
Harris Jaohnny Darriel Class of 1967
Harris Joelzel   Class of 1954
Harris Joyce Marleen Class of 1966
Harris Leroy Nelson Class of 1967
Harris Mary Helen Class of 1965
Harris Nadine Lesane Class of 1955
Harris Patricia Ann Class of 1967
Harris Paulette Elizabeth Class of 1966
Harris Robert Riley Class of 1959
Harris Ronnie Bertell Class of 1969
Harris Ruth Bennettee Class of 1969
Harris Senora   Class of 1967
Harris Shirley   Class of 1955
Harris Thomas Robert Class of 1960
Harris Walter Lenard Class of 1969
Harris Willie   Class of 1955
Harris Jr. Clarence   Class of 1967
Harrison Yutha Mae Class of 1965
Harrison, Jr. Elliot   Class of 1955
Hartsfeild William   Class of 1959
Hartsfield Mary Ann Class of 1966
Hasty George Leonard Class of 1966
Hatfleld Brenda   Class of 1971
Hawkins Albert   Class of 1960
Hawkins Joyce Ann Class of 1965
Hawkins Joyce Annette Class of 1966
Hawkins Marietha Dianne Class of 1967
Hawkins Wiiliam   Class of 1963
Hayes Audrey   Class of 1955
Hayes Calvin Nicholas Class of 1968
Hayes Carolyn Patricia Class of 1967
Hayes Clarence J. Class of 1963
Hayes Emily   Class of 1955
Haynes Merritt Joyce Class of 1960
Haywood A. Lynn Class of 1959
Haywood Claudia M Class of 1969
Haywood Clyde Alexander Class of 1969
Haywood Gloria Laureen Class of 1954
Haywood Hampton William Class of 1960
Haywood John Debnam Class of 1966
Haywood Juanita  Karen Class of 1955
Haywood Margaret Ellen Class of 1954
Haywood Willie Granwood Class of 1967
Haywood Jr. Orrin Ray Class of 1966
Hearst Lula Lee Class of 1955
Hedgepeth Cleo   Class of 1960
Henderson Evelyn   Class of 1965
Henderson Jessie   Class of 1971
Henderson Raymond Leroy Class of 1959
Herndon Bertha Ann Class of 1965
Herndon Sylvia Bernadatte Class of 1967
Herndon Thurman Willis Class of 1967
Herring Ella LaVerne Class of 1965
Herrone Eddie Lamar Class of 1967
Hester Patricia Ann Class of 1966
Hicks Alfredo Valentine Class of 1965
Hicks Archie Warren Class of 1966
Hicks Barbara Ann Class of 1959
Hicks Barbara   Class of 1963
Hicks Carolyn Ynonne Class of 1963
Hicks James Nathaniel Jr. Class of 1968
Hicks Roanne Sandra Class of 1960
Hicks Shirley Elaine Class of 1965
Hicks, Jr Lee Herbert Class of 1955
Hicks, Jr. Walter Max Class of 1955
High Brenda Sue Class of 1969
High Percy Leroy Class of 1959
High Jr. James Robert Class of 1966
Highsmith Carl Lindsay Class of 1960
Hill Beatrice Nelsene Class of 1955
Hill Edward Charles Class of 1960
Hill Gloria Ann Class of 1955
Hill Jaqueline Louise Class of 1955
Hill John   Class of 1955
Hill Myra   Class of 1971
Hillard Annie Katura Class of 1967
Hilliard Mary Fannie Class of 1965
Hilliard Sylvester   Class of 1965
Hilliard III Thomas   Class of 1966
Hines Catherine Elizabeth Class of 1954
Hines Donna Lynn Class of 1968
Hines Faye Cynthia Class of 1966
Hines Lillie Mae Class of 1969
Hines Patricia A Class of 1965
Hines Jr. Leo   Class of 1969
Hines Jr. Luther   Class of 1965
Hinnant Gail   Class of 1971
Hinton Ann Barbara Class of 1960
Hinton Barbara Ann Class of 1963
Hinton Bertha Mae Class of 1969
Hinton Bettie Mae Class of 1966
Hinton Bobby Lynn Class of 1969
Hinton Catherine   Class of 1967
Hinton Doris   Class of 1971
Hinton Dorothy Ruth Class of 1965
Hinton Edna Earl Class of 1968
Hinton Elsie   Class of 1971
Hinton Enward James Class of 1960
Hinton Eula May Class of 1959
Hinton Geraldine   Class of 1971
Hinton Gloria Yvonne Class of 1955
Hinton Ida Marie Class of 1968
Hinton James Rudolph Class of 1965
Hinton Joyce Elaine Class of 1969
Hinton Junior Sharon Class of 1966
Hinton Katie D Class of 1965
Hinton Kenneth Edward Class of 1969
Hinton Laura   Class of 1963
Hinton Lemuel   Class of 1971
Hinton Leverne   Class of 1967
Hinton Linda Annette Class of 1965
Hinton Major Edward Class of 1965
Hinton Mary Louise Class of 1965
Hinton Maurice Lee Class of 1966
Hinton Milton Louis Class of 1960
Hinton Oscar   Class of 1955
Hinton Ovia Lee Class of 1955
Hinton Patrcia   Class of 1971
Hinton Patricia Ann Class of 1968
Hinton Pattie   Class of 1971
Hinton Roger E Class of 1969
HInton Vivian Marigene Class of 1965
Hinton Wilbert Loius Class of 1959
Hinton Jr. Fred   Class of 1967
Hinton Jr. James Dudley Class of 1967
Hinton, Jr. Frank  Joseph Class of 1955
Hinton, Jr. Robert  Eugene Class of 1959
Hockaday Ellen Marie Class of 1959
Hockaday James   Class of 1967
Hockaday Jr. Robert Lee Class of 1965
Hodge Brenda Joyce Class of 1968
Hodge Everett Wayne Class of 1967
Hodge Gloria Jean Class of 1966
Hodge Leona Doris Class of 1960
Hodge Mary Joetta Class of 1959
Hodge Norma Lorriane Class of 1968
Hodge Vertie May Class of 1954
Hodge Vinnie Yvonne Class of 1965
Hodge, Jr. Rufus Demetruis Class of 1959
Hodges Burkley   Class of 1968
Hodges Nathaniel Junior Class of 1966
Hodges Quincy Byrd Class of 1969
Hodges Willie Edward Class of 1969
Holden Ann Jo Class of 1960
Holden Beulah Mae Class of 1954
Holden Cassaundra Faye Class of 1968
Holden Charles Wesley Class of 1968
Holden Larry Anthony Class of 1968
Holden Leonard Earl Class of 1966
Holden Patsy Reese Class of 1965 phrowland2@aol.com
Holder Matha Ann Class of 1966
Holland Annette Marie Class of 1959
Holland Dock Jr.   Class of 1968
Holloway Edward Jr.   Class of 1968
Holloway Geraldine Iola Class of 1963
Holloway Phillip Henry Class of 1967
Holloway Jr. George   Class of 1965
Holt Bernard Theodore Class of 1965
Holt Hiram Jr. Joseph Class of 1960
Holt Larry Edward Class of 1969
Holt Ruth Margaret Class of 1960
Holt Vernice   Class of 1963
Holt Jr. Ardo Clayton Class of 1966
Hood Glenda Anne Class of 1966
Hooker Daniel   Class of 1971
Hooker James Alfred Class of 1968
Hooker Ora Lee Class of 1965
Hooker Phylistine   Class of 1971
Hooker Susie B. Class of 1955
Hooker Jr. Henry Milton Class of 1967
Hopkins Carolyn Virginia Class of 1968
Hopkins Joseph   Class of 1963
Hopkins Otis D Class of 1967
Horton Barbara Yvonne Class of 1968
Horton Enward James Class of 1960
Horton Gloria Jean Class of 1965
Horton Shirley Ann Class of 1965
Horton Wallace   Class of 1959
Horton Wiilliam   Class of 1971
Hough Lucile   Class of 1966
Hough, Jr. Don Terry Class of 1959
Houston Ann Patricia Class of 1960
Houston Leroy   Class of 1969
Houston Ralph   Class of 1968
Howard Charles   Class of 1959
Howard Gloria   Class of 1971
Howard Halbert   Class of 1971
Howard Janet Marlyn Class of 1968
Howard Sarah Gloria Class of 1960
Howard, Jr. Daniel Napoleon Class of 1954
Howell Eugene Madison Class of 1967
Howell Jacqueline R Class of 1969
Howell Janet Ruth Class of 1969
Howell Jimmy   Class of 1965
Howell Sandra Ann Class of 1967
Hubert Paula DeGana Class of 1966
Hudson Mamie Bernice Class of 1967
Hudson Steven Odelll Class of 1966
Humphrey Jr. Alfredo L Class of 1965
Hunt Garland Wilson Class of 1959
Hunt  Ann Rozele Class of 1954
Hunt Jr. Christopher Lincoln Class of 1963
Hunter Alfredia Victoria Class of 1969
Hunter Billy Ray Class of 1965
Hunter Charles Larry Class of 1959
Hunter Charles William Class of 1959
Hunter Chrystal   Class of 1971
Hunter Deloris   Class of 1971
Hunter Elaine   Class of 1969
Hunter Jacqueline   Class of 1971
Hunter James Henderson Class of 1965
Hunter Joan Delain Class of 1969
Hunter John   Class of 1971
Hunter Lawrence Edward Class of 1968
Hunter Leonard   Class of 1955
Hunter Peggy D Class of 1969
Hunter Phyllis Ann Class of 1968
Hunter Reginald   Class of 1966
Hunter Robert Reginald Class of 1965
Hunter Roger   Class of 1969
Hunter Ronald   Class of 1967
Hunter Shirley Vivian Class of 1967
Hunter Shirley   Class of 1955
Hunter Yvonne   Class of 1955
Hunter, Jr. Dewitt   Class of 1959
Huntley Carrie Jean Class of 1954


Class Lists A-D | I-Q | R-Z
Return to the Ligon High History menu.
For questions or comments contact Ligon.
Ligon GT Magnet Middle School
706 East Lenoir Street
Raleigh, NC  27615
(919) 856-7929 (Main Number)
(919) 856-7939 (VM)
(919) 856-3745 (FAX)