Ligon High School Graduates R - Z

Class Lists A-D | E-H | I-Q

 
Ragland William   Class of 1955 Email
Raglans Flora   Class of 1966
Raines Linda   Class of 1971
Raines Maude   Class of 1971
Raines Pauline   Class of 1965
Rand Bobby   Class of 1968
Rankin Barbara E. Class of 1963
Ransom Ann Frances Class of 1959
Ratcliff Edward   Class of 1955
Ratliff Anthony   Class of 1967
Ratliff Carolyn Elaine Class of 1968
Ratliff Juanita Clarice Class of 1965
Ratliff Leon Calvin Class of 1966
Ray Barbara Ann Class of 1966
Ray Burnice Alvin Class of 1954
Ray Mary Lois Class of 1968
Reddick Gwenerva   Class of 1963
Reece Girleva Frozene Class of 1960
Reeves Willess   Class of 1959
Reid Claudia Leah Class of 1969
Reid Ronald Nelson Class of 1963
Rhodes Mattie Louise Class of 1959
Richardson Annie Mae Class of 1969
Richardson Brenda Joycelin Class of 1967
Richardson Faye Marie Class of 1966
Richardson Harvey   Class of 1969
Richardson Jeanette   Class of 1966
Richardson Lillie Lenora Class of 1967
Richardson Phyllis Patricia Class of 1968
Richardson Robert Elbert Class of 1963
Richardson Rufus Leroy Class of 1968
Riddick Carolyn Louise Class of 1967
Riddick Olivia Virgina Class of 1954
Riddick Robert   Class of 1955
Ridley Micheal Pierce Class of 1966
Ritter Artura C Class of 1967
Ritter Eton Rolene Class of 1968
Rivers Floyd Arthur Class of 1963
Rivers Gracie Delores Class of 1965
Rivers James Artis Class of 1966
Roberson Mary   Class of 1971
Robert Wiilie Parker Class of 1963
Roberts Floyd   Class of 1966
Roberts Francis Leroy Class of 1954
Robertson Charles B Class of 1969
Robertson Frances   Class of 1960
Robertson Gregory   Class of 1971
Robertson Gwendolyn Marie Class of 1968
Robertson Janetta Pearl Class of 1959
Robertson Marie   Class of 1959
Robertson Wiiliam   Class of 1960
Robertson, Jr. Joseph Henry Class of 1954
Robetson Lena Ruth Class of 1966
Robinson Anita Paulette Class of 1967
Robinson DeJuana   Class of 1971
Robinson Dwight   Class of 1966
Robinson Eddie Rubben Class of 1954
Robinson Ernestine Eloise Class of 1969
Robinson Henry Farrar Class of 1965
Robinson Jacqueline Kirby Class of 1969
Robinson Jimmie   Class of 1967
Robinson Patricia   Class of 1963
Robinson Vera Mae Class of 1955
Robinson Vernon   Class of 1966
Rochell, Jr. Nathaniel   Class of 1959
Rochelle Dianne   Class of 1971
Rodgers Sherby Jean Class of 1959
Rodinson Bobby Russ Class of 1968
Rodman Charles Buford Class of 1968
Rogers Barbara Elaine Class of 1968
Rogers Betty   Class of 1955
Rogers Carolyn Elizabeth Class of 1965
Rogers Fran Elizabeth Class of 1967
Rogers Geneva   Class of 1968
Rogers Iris Jane Class of 1968
Rogers Maria Antoinette Class of 1966
Rogers Mary Lou Class of 1968
Rogers Jr. Bernard Edward Class of 1969
Rogers Jr. John Wayne Class of 1965
Rogers Jr. Shirley Ann Class of 1969
Roobinson Charles Edward Class of 1965
Rorie Freddie M Class of 1967
Rowe Angela Marie Class of 1968
Rowe Diane   Class of 1971
Rowe Jeanette Deloris Class of 1968
Rowe Kay Frances Class of 1969
Rowland Della   Class of 1965
Royster Mamie Jean Class of 1969
Rudd Alfred Paul Class of 1954
Ruffin Dorthy Marie Class of 1955
Ruffin Velvet   Class of 1971
Russell Thurman Grandville Class of 1954
Sales Jr. Lester   Class of 1967
Sanders Aaron Brentis Class of 1966
Sanders Agnes M Class of 1966
Sanders Alvin Tilton Class of 1967
Sanders Antionett   Class of 1963
Sanders Aubrey Othello Class of 1968
Sanders Booker J Class of 1967
Sanders Carolyn Yvonne Class of 1959
Sanders Cato Cecil Class of 1963
Sanders Cynthia Juan Class of 1968
Sanders David Eugene Class of 1969
Sanders Douglas   Class of 1971
Sanders Eddie Lewis Class of 1959
Sanders Everett A Class of 1969
Sanders Frank Thomas Class of 1959
Sanders Gwendolyn Avonne Class of 1967
Sanders Jackie Robinson Class of 1968
Sanders John Earl Class of 1963
Sanders Larry   Class of 1969
Sanders LaTanya Annette Class of 1965
Sanders LeRoy   Class of 1955
Sanders Mamie Carol Class of 1968
Sanders Mary Lois Class of 1969
Sanders Mary Louise Class of 1954
Sanders Patricia Ann Class of 1965
Sanders Rachel Jean Class of 1965
Sanders Raymond   Class of 1971
Sanders Ruby Lee Class of 1969
Sanders Shirley Ann Class of 1959
Sanders Vickie   Class of 1971
Sanders William David Class of 1969
Sanders Jr. Norman   Class of 1963
Sanders, Jr. Ernest Lenwood Class of 1955
Sanford Charles William Class of 1969
Satterfeild, Jr. George Martin Class of 1954
Satterfield Leigh Windson Class of 1955
Saulter Cynthia   Class of 1971
Saulter Michael Lance Class of 1969
Saunders Alvin B Class of 1969
Saunders Betsy Ann Class of 1959
Saunders Jr. Alljerry Fred Class of 1965
Scales Adelaide Jett Class of 1954
Scales Thomas Wesley Class of 1954
Scarborough Annie Rose Class of 1965
Scarborough Joseph Elanza Class of 1969
Scarborough Rosa Lee Class of 1955
Scarborough Thomas Edward Class of 1969
Scarver Mabel Elizabeth Class of 1954
Scott Donnie W Class of 1966
Scott Jacqueline Yvonne Class of 1966
Scott Joel Lee Class of 1969
Scott John   Class of 1971
Scott Malvise Aleria Class of 1965
Searles Ronnie Preston Class of 1969
Searles Vivian Odessa Class of 1966
Searles Zelda   Class of 1971
Settle Linwood Earl Class of 1968
Settle William   Class of 1971
Sharpless Frederick   Class of 1967
Sharpless Minnie Mae Class of 1966
Shaw Carolyn Gilchrist Class of 1969
Shaw Eloise   Class of 1963
Shaw James O Class of 1967
Shaw Kernis   Class of 1969
Shaw Vernon   Class of 1966
Shelton Vernon Emanuel Class of 1969
Shelton Willie Frank Class of 1968
Shelton III Henry Earl Class of 1966
Shire Patrica   Class of 1971
Shire Priscilla Louise Class of 1965
Shufford James Anderson Class of 1965
Simmons Yvonne   Class of 1959
Simms Claude   Class of 1971
Simuel Annie Beatrice Class of 1969
Simuel Irma Jean Class of 1968
Simuel Kay Frances Class of 1965
Simuel Nancy Louise Class of 1963
Simuel Otis   Class of 1966
Singletary Alfred   Class of 1968
Singletary Barbara Ann Class of 1966
Singletary Barbara Yvonne Class of 1966
Singletary Jessee Harrison Class of 1968
Singletary Sequenta Wanetta Class of 1969
Sledge Gregory Norris Class of 1965
Smith Alma Catherine Class of 1966
Smith Anita Louise Class of 1955
Smith Barbara Ann Class of 1968
Smith Barbara Jean Class of 1954
Smith Barbara Jean Class of 1965
Smith Brenda Marie Class of 1967
Smith Burnett Neba Class of 1965
Smith Carolyn Marie Class of 1965
Smith Carolyn Patricia Class of 1966
Smith Eddie Lee Class of 1969
Smith Edward Theodore Class of 1969
Smith Ella Louise Class of 1968
Smith Ernest   Class of 1959
Smith Fabette Teresa Diane Class of 1968
Smith James Edward Class of 1965
Smith Jerry Wendell Class of 1959
Smith John Earl Class of 1966
Smith John Lester Class of 1965
Smith Joseph Owen Class of 1966
Smith Judy Faye Class of 1969
Smith Lena T Class of 1969
Smith Lennel   Class of 1955
Smith Mary Frances Class of 1954
Smith Patricia   Class of 1963
Smith Robert James Class of 1965
Smith Robert   Class of 1971
Smith Ronald Dennis Class of 1967
Smith Shirley Mae Class of 1955
Smith Stanley Williams Class of 1965
Smith Steven   Class of 1971
Smith Teresa Ann Class of 1967
Smith Thomas J Class of 1967
Smith William Arthur Class of 1967
Smith Wilton Leon Class of 1963
Smith Jr. John Henry Class of 1966
Smith Jr. Percy Lee Class of 1966
Snellings Jimmy E Class of 1969
Snellings Mildred Marie Class of 1965
Snellings Patricia Ann Class of 1963
Snipes Earl   Class of 1959
Snipes Ennis Eugene Class of 1963
Snipes Ronald Edward Class of 1963
Snipes, Jr. John Fletcher Class of 1959
Snow Carolyn Ann Class of 1969
Snow Eloise Mary Elizabeth Class of 1955
Snow Wilbert Alfred Class of 1965
Spann Cynthia Yvonne Class of 1967
Sparks Sallie Frances Class of 1966
Spaulding Antionette   Class of 1959
Spence Larry Lee Class of 1966
Spence Oliver Willis Class of 1967
Spence William   Class of 1955
Spencer Bruce Cornell Class of 1969
Spencer Calvin John Class of 1954
Spencer Carolyn   Class of 1963
Spencer Randy   Class of 1971
Spivey Alice Marie Class of 1965
Spivey Willa   Class of 1963
Staggers Ida Lee Class of 1969
Stanbeck Cathie Elaine Class of 1965
Stanbeck Harrison Larry Class of 1966
Stanley Kay Frances Class of 1965
Stanley Lawrence David Class of 1967
Stark Martha Marie Class of 1968
Stark William Benjamin Class of 1967
Staton Jimmy   Class of 1969
Staton Patricia Ann Class of 1966
Steele, Jr. Charles Thomas Class of 1959
Stephens Barbara Jean Class of 1969
Stephenson Mildred Jean Class of 1954
Stevens Vanessa Betty Class of 1960
Steward Carolyn Teresa Elizabeth Class of 1966
Steward Cynthia Elaine Class of 1969
Steward Gwendolyn Louise Class of 1967
Stewart Charles F Class of 1966
Stewart Elvira Elaine Class of 1963
Stewart Jennie Adalade Class of 1954
Stewart Larry Lee Class of 1969
Stewart Novella   Class of 1955
Stewart Patricia Harp Class of 1966
Stewart Paul Theodore Class of 1968
Stiles David Douglas Class of 1967
Stiles Dennis Carlton Class of 1968
Stokes Bettie Mae Class of 1968
Stricklen Mary   Class of 1971
Stroud Dwight Wilton Class of 1963
Stroud Larry Adonis Class of 1965
Sturdivant Gecoulia   Class of 1963
Sullivan Gaylord Lorraine Class of 1965
Surles Lena   Class of 1966
Swayze Rosalyn Camilla Class of 1968
Syms, Jr. Harold   Class of 1959
Tabron Carolyn Magaline Class of 1969
Tabron Larry   Class of 1971
Tate William T. Class of 1959
Taylor Carole Yvonne Class of 1968
Taylor Edith Mae Class of 1963
Taylor Faye   Class of 1960
Taylor Frank W. Class of 1963
Taylor June   Class of 1967
Taylor Linda Ann Class of 1968
Taylor Mary Louise Class of 1967
Taylor Mary Virginia Class of 1965
Taylor Owen Francis Class of 1959
Taylor Sharon E Class of 1969
Taylor Shirley   Class of 1959
Taylor Vincent Jerome Class of 1969
Taylor Willie   Class of 1954
Taylor, Jr. Herman L. Class of 1959
Tayor Larry Eugene Class of 1965
Terrell Dorothy Carolyn Class of 1967
Terrell James Ned Class of 1966
Terrill Charles Harold Class of 1954
Terry Eddie L Class of 1969
Tharpe Barbara Ann Class of 1966
Tharpe Wilbur   Class of 1967
Tharpe William M Class of 1967
Tharps Myrtle   Class of 1967
Thomas Ann Bettie Class of 1960
Thomas Anna Louise Class of 1966
Thomas Betty Viola Phillips Class of 1965
Thomas Doris   Class of 1963
Thomas Henrietta   Class of 1966
Thomas Johnese   Class of 1971
Thomas Joseph Arthur Class of 1966
Thomas Joseph Ben Class of 1960
Thomas Mae Betty Class of 1960
Thomas Ralph   Class of 1971
Thomas, Jr. George W. Class of 1955
Thomlinson Ethel   Class of 1954
Thompson Earl   Class of 1967
Thompson Errol Thomas Class of 1966
Thompson Nathan Jr.   Class of 1968
Thornton Jr. Bennie George Class of 1966
Thorpe Earl Howard Class of 1954
Thorpe Edward E. Class of 1959
Tilman Henrietta   Class of 1969
Todd Debbie Elizabeth Class of 1966
Tolson Annie Lee Class of 1968
Tomlimson John   Class of 1971
Tomlinson Annie Henry Class of 1967
Tomlinson Bobby   Class of 1971
Tomlinson DeGantus Ann Class of 1967
Tomlinson Dexter G Class of 1969
Toole Ruth Marie Class of 1959
Towns Edward Lee Class of 1954
Towns Gloria Jean Class of 1965
Tredwell Mary Lee Class of 1954
Trice George   Class of 1966
Trice Janice Lynette Class of 1967
Trice Josephine   Class of 1955
Trice Jr. Freddie Roy Class of 1963
Trotter Chinita Alma Class of 1960
Troublefield Etheline   Class of 1955
Troublefiels Carolyn   Class of 1971
Tuck Fred Alton Class of 1969
Tucker Barbara Anne Class of 1963
Tucker Billie Virginia Class of 1963
Tucker Elnora   Class of 1969
Tucker Janet Elaine Class of 1966
Tucker Mary Louise Class of 1965
Turner George Allen Class of 1968
Turner Gloria Delores Class of 1966
Turner Joseph   Class of 1971
Turner Leonard   Class of 1965
Turner William Milton Class of 1959
Turner William Reginald Class of 1959
Umphrey Leonard   Class of 1971
Upchurch Cecelia Antoinette Class of 1968
Upchurch Clariton Bernard Class of 1965
Upchurch Francina Stella Class of 1967
Upchurch Gwendolyn   Class of 1967
Upchurch Junenell   Class of 1968
Upperman Gloria Montest Class of 1967
Upperman Howard Lee Class of 1966
Upperman Lamont William Class of 1969
Upperman Lawrence   Class of 1968
Upperman Mary   Class of 1963
Utley Dolores   Class of 1954
Utley Faydean Ophelia Class of 1969
Vance Almetta   Class of 1971
Veasey Brenda Kay Class of 1969
Vines Jr. Plummer   Class of 1966
Vinson Flora Jean Class of 1965
Vinson Hubert Lee Class of 1969
Walker Celestine Delores Class of 1965
Walker Eloise   Class of 1954
Walker Fraustine   Class of 1960
Walker Gloria Jean Class of 1963
Walker Gwendolyn Elaine Class of 1966
Walker James   Class of 1963
Walker Jean Gloria Class of 1960
Walker Melinda Artis Class of 1969
Walker Paul Herman Class of 1968
Walker Sandra   Class of 1971
Walker Virlinla   Class of 1960
Walker William   Class of 1968
Walker Jr. James   Class of 1969
Wall Charlotte Ann Class of 1968
Wallace Wilton Larry Class of 1968
Walters Charles Edward Class of 1959
Walters Earl   Class of 1966
Walton Dorothy   Class of 1954
Walton Roman Lee Class of 1954
Walton Jr. Nathaniel   Class of 1963
Ward Glenda Gale Class of 1969
Ward Robert Lane Class of 1967
Warren Anna Lucille Class of 1969
Warren Cicero Thomas Class of 1965
Warren Glenn Troxiler Class of 1966
Washington David Lee Class of 1955
Watkins Carolyn Yvonne Class of 1965
Watkins Charles Truby Class of 1965
Watkins Charlie   Class of 1960
Watkins Dinah Elizabeth Class of 1966
Watkins James Edward Class of 1969
Watkins Loretta L Class of 1966
Watkins Mary Ann Class of 1966
Watkins Reginald Leander Class of 1969
Watson Alfonzo   Class of 1969
Watson Bettie Jean Class of 1967
Watson Betty Joyce Class of 1965
Watson Ella Louise Class of 1965
Watson Glenda Joyce Class of 1968
Watson Jimmie   Class of 1971
Watson Joseph   Class of 1971
Watson Robert Earl Class of 1966
Watson Rosieta Yvonne Class of 1969
Watson Wanetta Clarinda Class of 1969
Watson William Alfred Class of 1965
Watson Jr. James   Class of 1966
Watts Delphin   Class of 1955
Watts Geneva Lyjette Class of 1967
Watts Grace   Class of 1960
Watts Michael Lorriane Class of 1967
Weatherford Thomas Garfield Class of 1966
Weaver Frank Cornell Class of 1968
Webb Alfred Glenn Class of 1968
Webb Benjamin Ervin Class of 1969
Webb Christine   Class of 1971
Webb Mavis Lorrine Class of 1969
Weldon Chirstine   Class of 1971
Weldon Eugene   Class of 1960
Weldon James Louis Class of 1967
Weldon Mattie   Class of 1966
Weldon Jr. Bennie   Class of 1965
Welis Phylistien   Class of 1971
Wesley Francis Jerome Class of 1965
Wesley Patrick Anthoney Class of 1967
Whitaker Barbara Elaine Class of 1969
Whitaker Binelle Vinette Class of 1967
Whitaker Dolyski Lavar Class of 1966
Whitaker Isaiah   Class of 1959
Whitaker Mary Frances Class of 1965
Whitaker Paul   Class of 1971
Whitaker Rosebud   Class of 1955
Whitaker Venita   Class of 1963
White Bessie Elizabeth Class of 1966
White Florence Sandra Class of 1969
White Harold David Class of 1969
White Jennie Delores Class of 1955
White Jewel Lee Class of 1955
White Joe Lee Class of 1967
White Johnese Armelda Class of 1959
White Limpson Bud Class of 1969
White Linda Carol Class of 1968
White Linda   Class of 1971
White Lynda Reese Class of 1968
White Mary Elizabeth Class of 1955
Whitehead Barbara Jean Class of 1966
Whitehead Hoover   Class of 1968
Whitley Angela   Class of 1971
Whitley Marvin Tyrone Class of 1966
Whitley Melvin Leone Class of 1967
Whitley Sywanda   Class of 1967
Wiggins Carolyn Virginia Class of 1968
Wiggins Jacqueline Faye Class of 1969
Wiggins Lee   Class of 1971
Wiggins Leonard   Class of 1963
Wiggins Mary Elizabeth Class of 1968
Wiggins Thomas Earl Class of 1965
Wiggs Jimmy Nelson Class of 1968
Wiiliams Bernard   Class of 1971
Wiiliams Frank   Class of 1971
Wiiliams Larry   Class of 1971
Wiiliams Michael   Class of 1971
Wiiliamson Lsaac   Class of 1960
Wilder Genese Elaine Class of 1968
Wilder Jean Yvone Class of 1955
Wilder Ruby Mae Class of 1959
Wilder Thomas   Class of 1963
Wilkins Eric M Class of 1965
Wilkins Ernest   Class of 1960
Wilkins Gwendolyn   Class of 1965
Wilkins Quether   Class of 1966
Willamson Donzelle   Class of 1971
William, Jr. Clayton   Class of 1955
Williams Albertine   Class of 1971
Williams Alfonza   Class of 1966
Williams Alfred Woodrow Class of 1968
Williams Alvin   Class of 1966
Williams Alvin   Class of 1966
Williams Annie Louise Class of 1965
Williams Antha LaVerne Class of 1965
Williams Aredis Duke Class of 1967
Williams Arinzo   Class of 1959
Williams Beverly Jean Class of 1969
Williams Birdena Lee Class of 1968
Williams Caretheus   Class of 1965
Williams Charles E. Class of 1968
Williams Charles   Class of 1960
Williams Charles   Class of 1969
Williams Clarence Edward Class of 1968
Williams Daniel   Class of 1967
Williams Daphne Rose Class of 1969
Williams Dorothy   Class of 1954
Williams Edward Earl Class of 1955
Williams Emma Lee Class of 1966
Williams Eppmethes   Class of 1968
Williams Ernestine   Class of 1955
Williams Everette  Junior Class of 1968
Williams Floydstyne Eunice Class of 1967
Williams Frankie   Class of 1968
Williams Harold Edward Class of 1968
Williams Jacqueline   Class of 1967
Williams John Merrick Class of 1967
Williams June Delorse Class of 1968
Williams Lillie Vernetta Class of 1967
Williams Luke Nathaniel Class of 1965
Williams Patricia Ann Class of 1966
Williams Patricia   Class of 1969
Williams Rebecca   Class of 1963
Williams Robert Kermit Class of 1965
Williams Robert Lee Class of 1954
Williams Roberta   Class of 1955
Williams Ronald Henry Class of 1968
Williams Rosalyn   Class of 1971
Williams Sharion Patricia Class of 1969
Williams Shirley   Class of 1966
Williams Walter   Class of 1971
Williams Wayne Kimbly Class of 1969
Williams III Andrew Cuffie Class of 1967
Williams III Sonnie   Class of 1967
Williams Jr. David   Class of 1965
Williamson Jean Barbara Class of 1960
Willis James Carl Class of 1969
Willis Mamie Ruth Class of 1955
Willtamson Annie   Class of 1955
Wilson Alice Arrington Class of 1969
Wilson Atlas Cameron Class of 1965
Wilson Barbara Louise Class of 1965
Wilson Bernard E. Class of 1955
Wilson Carolyn Ann Class of 1959
Wilson Edwin Gregory Class of 1969
Wilson Elijah   Class of 1959
Wilson Frances Cheryl Class of 1967
Wilson Jannie   Class of 1960
Wilson Jimmie Tyrone Class of 1969
Wilson Lawrence Delano Class of 1965
Wilson Leonard Douglas Class of 1959
Wilson Sonja Diane Class of 1965
Wilson Vernard   Class of 1960
Wilson Jr. Louis   Class of 1967
Wilson Jr. Rudolph   Class of 1969
Winston Brenda   Class of 1971
Winston Cynthia Joreece Class of 1969
Winston Johnnie Mae Class of 1966
Winston Nettie Lee Class of 1954
Winters Constance Yvonne Class of 1965
Winters Jr. Joseph B. Class of 1963
Wongus Joyce   Class of 1955
Woods Alton   Class of 1969
Woods Carl   Class of 1971
Woods Carolyn Ruth Class of 1969
Woods DeJuanna   Class of 1967
Woods James   Class of 1959
Woods Patricia A Class of 1965
Woods Robert Alexander Class of 1967
Worth Barbara Jean Class of 1965
Worth Charles Joseph Class of 1966
Worth Edwin Louise Class of 1968
Worth Johnny   Class of 1959
Worth Yvnnoe Carol Class of 1960
Wortham Patricia Ann Class of 1966
Wright Linda Ann Class of 1965
Wright Linda Ann Class of 1968
Wyche Brenda Dianne Class of 1969
Yarborough Jimmie   Class of 1969
Yarborough Joseph   Class of 1969
Yates Rosetta   Class of 1971
Yates William   Class of 1967
Yon Ella Joyce Class of 1967
Young Gloria Yvonne Class of 1955
Young Kathu Doretha Class of 1960
Young Tyree Jr.   Class of 1968
Young Verna Jean Class of 1967
Young William Earl Class of 1955
Young Zelma Ree Class of 1966


Class Lists A-D | E-H | I-Q
Return to the Ligon High History menu.
For questions or comments contact Ligon.
Ligon GT Magnet Middle School
706 East Lenoir Street
Raleigh, NC  27615
(919) 856-7929 (Main Number)
(919) 856-7939 (VM)
(919) 856-3745 (FAX)