Members
 

Zeta Chapter Home

History of Zeta Chapter

Election to Zeta Chapter

Members

National PBK Home

 

 

Officers
  • Maxine Atkinson – President
  • Jennifer Nolan-Stinson - Vice-President
  • Tom Wentworth – Secretary
  • Charlotte Gross – Historian
  • Marcia Toms – Treasurer and web master
  • Grace Finkle – PR Officer
Members

Nina Stromgren Allen, Plant Biology
Kristine Alpi, Library of Veterinary Medicine
Maxine P. Atkinson, Sociology and Anthropology
David F. Austin, Philosophy and Religious Studies
Barbara J. Baines, English
Lynne Baker-Ward, Psychology
David S. Ball, Economics
Diane Susan Beckman, Foreign Languages And Literatures
John W. Bishir, Mathematics
Richard Lawrence Blanton, University Honors Program/Plant Biology
Dennis D. Boos, Statistics
Jeffery P. Braden, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Lucy Bradley, Horticulture Science
John W. Carroll, Philosophy and Religious Studies
Jessica T. DeCuir-Gunby, Curriculum and Instruction
Richard E. Chandler, Mathematics
James W. Clark, English
Jo-Ann D. Cohen, College of Physical and Mathematical Sciences
Arthur W. Cooper, Forestry and Environmental Resources
Randolph C. Cox, Foreign Languages and Literatures
James E. Crisp, History
Carl R. Crozier, Soil Science
Mary Kathleen Cunningham, Philosophy and Religious Studies
Stephanie E. Curtis, Genetics
Margaret E. Daub, Plant Biology
Dave J. DeMaster, Marine Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
E. Jacquelin Dietz, Statistics
Murray S. Downs, Provost's Office
Jeremiah Feducia, Chemistry
Grace L. Finkle, Student Health Service
David J. Flath, Economics
Victoria J. Gallagher, Communication
David G. Garson, Political Science
Michael D. Garval, Foreign Languages and Literatures
David Paul Genereux , Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Douglas J. Gillan, Psychology
James F. Gilliam, Biology
David P. Gilmartin, History
Fred Gould, Entomology
Monique Heitz Granger, Foreign Languages and Literatures
George Hess,  Forestry & Environmental Resources 
David B. Greene, Interdisciplinary Studies
Michael Grimwood, English
Charlotte Gross, English
David G. Haase, Physics
Candace H. Haigler, Crop Science
Linda K. Hanley-Bowdoin, Molecular and Structural Biochemistry
Anthony H. Harrison, English
Harold F. Heatwole, Biology
Patricia L. Hersh, Mathematics
M. Thomas Hester, English
Douglas M. Jesseph, Philosophy and Religious Studies
C. T. Kelley, Mathematics
Nevin E. Kessler, University Advancement
Sandy H. Kessler, Political Science
Margaret F. King, English
Charles R. Knoeber, Economics
Fred Lado, Physics
Dean J. Lee, Physics
Jeffery C. Leiter, Sociology & Anthropology
Barbara B. Levenbook, Philosophy and Religious Studies
Jonathan S. Lindsey, Chemistry
Laura Linker, English
Gerald Lucovsky, Physics
Lucinda H. Mackethan, English
James W. Mahaffey, Genetics
Leila S. May, English
Tiffany McLean, College of Natural Resources, Academic Affairs
Jim Michnowicz, Foreign Languages and Literatures
Carolyn R. Miller, English
Karlyn Mitchell, Business Management
Melinda Sandler Morrill, Economics
Jill Robinson Morris, Libraries
Larsya A. Mykyta, Foreign Languages and Literatures
Craig M. Newmark, Economics
Larry Nielsen, Forestry & Environmental Resources
Jennifer Anne Nolan-Stinson, English
Susan K. Nutter, Libraries
Henry L. Nuttle, Fitts Dept of Industrial and Systems Engineering
James L. Oblinger, Food, Bioprocessing & Nutrition Sciences
Darby Orcutt, Libraries
Jason W. Osborne, Curriculum, Instruction & Counselor Education
Michael A. Paesler, Physics
Sandra O. Paur, Mathematics
Brian Peters, University Honors Program
Lori Marie Petrovich, Chemistry
Suzanne T. Purrington, Chemistry
Bob T. Ramsay, Mathematics
Stephen P. Reynolds, Physics
Jim E. Riviere, Population Health and Pathobiology
Elisha Carol Savchak, Political Science
J. Mark Scearce, Music
Alan Schueler, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Shelby L. Shanks, Libraries
Barbara B. Shew, Plant Pathology
Erin Sills, Forestry & Environmental Resources
Judy Jo Small, English
Jeanne J. Smoot, English
Samuel S. Snyder, College of Education
Daniel L. Solomon, College of Physical And Mathematical Sciences
Roy T. Stamper, English
Toddi Steelman, Forestry & Environmental Resources
Andrew J. Taylor, Public & International Affairs
Marcia L. Toms, Undergraduate Tutorial Center
Herbert A. Underwood, Zoology
Kenneth P. Vickery, History
Michael L. Walden, Agricultural and Resource Economics
John N. Wall, English
Thomas R. Wentworth, Plant Biology
Ross Whetten, Forestry & Environmental Resources
Jeffrey G. White, Soil Science
Jerry L. Whitten, Chemistry
Mary Ann Witt, Foreign Languages and Literatures
Thomas G. Wolcott, Marine Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
Donna L. Wolcott, Marine Earth and Atmospheric Sciences

Member Site

If you are a Zeta of North Carolina Chapter of Phi Beta Kappa member and do not have access, please contact Marcia_toms@ncsu.edu

Members in Course

North Carolina State University's statements on privacy and policies.