Breadcrumb Navigation:

Home > Guides & Statistics > Graduation Candidates > International

2013 Fall Graduation Candidates - International

ANTIGUA

MASTER'S
Lawson Quinn Connor Economics *

return to top

ARGENTINA

DOCTORATE
Ines Mariana Palacios Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management *

return to top

AUSTRIA

BACHELOR'S
Carmen Pirker Business Administration *

DOCTORATE
Raphael Labens Comparative Biomedical Sciences *

return to top

BAHAMAS

BACHELOR'S
Michelle Alexis Hunt Biological Sciences

return to top

BANGLADESH

MASTER'S
Muhammed Adnan Choudhury Computer Science *
M Ataul Karim Electrical Engineering
Badal Mahalder Civil Engineering *
Anisur Rahman Chemical Engineering

DOCTORATE
Raasheduddin Ahmed Civil Engineering
Nafisa Islam Chemical Engineering
Rajib Mikail Electrical Engineering

return to top

BELIZE

MASTER'S
Seidy Araceli Cruz Chemical Engineering

return to top

BRAZIL

BACHELOR'S
Renata Oliveira Barbosa Business Administration
Rafael De Donato Paez Mechanical Engineering

return to top

CANADA

BACHELOR'S
Lauren Jane Doherty Business Administration *
Mitchell Ross Sutton Business Administration

MASTER'S
Alex Dean Johnson Family Life and Youth Development *

return to top

CHILE

DOCTORATE
Jorge Esteban Gontupil Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Shuli Li Fiber and Polymer Science *
Constanza Sofia Miranda Mendoza Design *

return to top

COLOMBIA

DOCTORATE
Carlos Pompeyo Ortiz Physics

return to top

ECUADOR

MASTER'S
Carlos Alberto Cruz Teran Chemical Engineering

return to top

EGYPT

BACHELOR'S
Hussein Mohamed Elnawawy Computer Engineering
Hussein Mohamed Elnawawy Electrical Engineering

MASTER'S
Ahmed Abdelshafy Mahmoud Gomaa Chemical Engineering

DOCTORATE
Abdelrahman Mohamed Abdelgawad Fiber and Polymer Science *

return to top

ETHIOPIA

BACHELOR'S
Liya Tquabo Weldegebriel Civil Engineering

return to top

FINLAND

MASTER'S
Jaakko Johannes Nippala Forestry
Matleena Maija Vuola Forestry *

return to top

FRANCE

MASTER'S
Pierre Maxence Barberi Global Innovation Management
Valentine Henriette Bastide Global Innovation Management
Zoe Annick Berthet Global Innovation Management
Pierre Emmanuel Casanova Global Innovation Management
Yann Joel Michel Caussel Global Innovation Management
Sebastien Guillaume Gens Global Innovation Management
Antony Jeremy Guillonneau Global Innovation Management
Elsa Lauzeral Global Innovation Management
Clement Georges Mercier Global Innovation Management
Camille Mostacci Global Innovation Management
Quentin Francois Jean Pleinet Global Innovation Management
Florian Jean Marie Tual Global Innovation Management

return to top

GERMANY

BACHELOR'S
Fabian Werner Otte Sport Management
Moritz Jo David Steidten Sport Management *

DOCTORATE
Sandra Maria Losa Zoology *
Sebastian Schunert Nuclear Engineering

return to top

GHANA

MASTER'S
Martin Mawuena Akafia Soil Science

return to top

GREECE

MASTER'S
Konstantinos Christidis Computer Engineering

return to top

GUATEMALA

BACHELOR'S
Eduardo Alfredo Samayoa Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Roberto Enrique Saravia Fernandez Electrical Engineering

return to top

HUNGARY

MASTER'S
Emese Agnes Lipcsey-Magyar Applied Mathematics

return to top

INDIA

BACHELOR'S
Akshay Kumar Agarwal Business Administration *

MASTER'S
Harsha Ravindra Ademane Electrical Engineering
Sachin Aggarwal Aerospace Engineering
Aditya Radhakrishna Ambadkar Computer Networking *
Prajakta Prakash Amberkar Computer Science *
Srinath Krishna Ananthakrishnan Computer Networking *
Rohit Anil Pathak Mechanical Engineering *
Sashank Reddy Appireddy Computer Science
Chandan Apsangi Computer Science *
Karthik Balasubramanian Computer Science
Jitendra Tahelram Bangani Computer Science
Dinesh Baradi Electric Power Systems Engineering
Rangeen Basu Roy Chowdhury Computer Engineering
Ashwini Batrahalli Mukund Computer Science
Avi Bhandari Computer Science
Hardik Vasant Bhanushali Textile Engineering *
Shreyas Srivatsa Bharadwaj Civil Engineering
FNU Bharat Kalyanaraman Computer Engineering
Akilan Bharathi Industrial Engineering *
Jigar A Bhatt Mechanical Engineering *
Shoubhik Bhattacharya Computer Science
Abhishek Bhattacharyya Computer Engineering
Manish Bhushan Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Mayur Bindal Computer Networking
FNU Chaithra Jagadish Civil Engineering
Shashank Chandre Gowda Computer Science
Payel Chatterjee Civil Engineering
Krishna Chaitanya Chava Mechanical Engineering
Govind Sahadeo Chavan Electrical Engineering
Juilee Tushar Chitre Computer Science
Saylee Tushar Chitre Computer Science
Praveen Dandin Computer Networking
Arijit Das Biswas Computer Engineering *
Aditya Deorha Computer Engineering
Parikshit Shridhar Deshpande Computer Science
Naveen Kumar Devaraj Computer Networking
Piyali Dey Computer Science
Shruti Dharni Economics *
Darshil Dinesh Dodiya Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Mandar Devidas Dombe Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Chandan Shikhar Dua Operations Research
Ankita Dube Industrial Engineering
Sumit Dutta Electrical Engineering
Anirudh Ramnath Ganapathy Industrial Engineering *
Manjunath Ganga Computer Science
Mihir Vijay Gangar Computer Networking
Neeraj Nitin Gole Mechanical Engineering
Anerudhan Gopal Computer Engineering
Sachin Gopinath Computer Engineering
Anand Vatsav Gorthi Civil Engineering
Abhay Gupta Computer Science
FNU Gurumurthy Anisha Electric Power Systems Engineering
Spoorthi Gururaj Computer Networking
Prajakta Suhas Hegde Computer Science
Harsha Holalu Ramakrishna Mechanical Engineering *
Rohit Sambasivan Iyer Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Ajay Baliram Jadhav Computer Science
Rohit Dhananjay Jadhav Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Venkatesh Jagarlamudi Civil Engineering
Raghuveer Jagirdar Computer Science
Aseem Jain Electrical Engineering
Amita Hitesh Joshi Industrial Engineering
Anup Kumar Kalia Computer Science
Deepti Rajeev Kamat Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Udyavar Suguna Kamath Computer Science
Ram Sishir Kancharla Mechanical Engineering
Mohammed Adnan Kazi Computer Engineering
Shachi Khare Computer Science
Karan Khurana Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Amarjit Olenchery Kizhakkepat Aerospace Engineering
Venkata Koushik Kolli Computer Science
Shashaankar Reddy Komirelly Computer Networking
Minakshi Chandrashekhar Korad Computer Science
Nikil Kumar Kodakkat Operations Research
FNU Kumar Saurav Computer Engineering
Hareesh Lakshmi Narayanan Computer Science
Abhishek Rameshchandra Maloo Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Sonali Mandal Textile Chemistry
FNU Annice Mathew Computer Science
Sorab Mattoo Electric Power Systems Engineering
Apurva Vilas Mayekar Computer Science
Amit Mendiratta Computer Science
Anand Vardhan Mishra Nuclear Engineering
Sruthi Saraswathy Mohanadas Janaki Computer Science
Vishnupriya Mohandas Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Bhargavi Murthy Industrial Engineering
Prasanna Kumar Manjunath Naik Computer Networking
Mrunmayee Shridhar Nanal Industrial Engineering
Sagar Narla Computer Science
Sujay Arun Narsale Computer Science
Mohit Keshav Nayak Computer Science
. Niju Alex Geevarughese Computer Engineering
Dhruv Mohan Oberoi Civil Engineering
Rohan Pandit Mechanical Engineering
Sasanka Panguluri Computer Science
Avanindra Paruchuri Computer Science
Bhargav Ravjibhai Patel Computer Science
Sanjana Narayan Patil Computer Science
Snehal Subhashchandra Patil Computer Engineering
Satwik Krishna Pattaje Computer Science
Naveen Bharathi Pitchandi Industrial Engineering
Bhanu Teja Pulluri Computer Engineering
Ashok Kumar Pusuluri Electrical Engineering
Sandeep Radhakrishnan Computer Engineering
Aneeshwar Raghu Danda Electrical Engineering
Anant Raj Nuclear Engineering *
Abirami Rajendran Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Anirudh Ramachandran Mechanical Engineering *
Amit Ranjan Business Administration
Amit Ranjan Industrial Engineering
Kartik Ravipati Computer Networking
Anup Vijay Rohamare Computer Science
Lipsa Rout Computer Science
Sahil Sabharwal Computer Engineering
Sanujit Sahoo Electrical Engineering
Neelakanth Vinayak Sane Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Rushabh Sanghvi Computer Networking
Anand Sankaran Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Sandesh Sudhir Saokar Computer Engineering
Alok Vilas Sarang Computer Science
Vaibhav Deepak Sathe Computer Engineering
Nivas Prabu Senthil Prabu Civil Engineering
Kaushal Shah Computer Networking
Jayesh Vasant Shanbhag Computer Science
Aditi Shankar Textiles
Pankhuri Sharma Computer Networking
Siddharth Sharma Computer Science
Vikas Sharma Computer Science
Vishal Vasant Shinde Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Deepal Popatlal Shrishrimal Electrical Engineering
Ankur Shukla Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Aradhana Singh Computer Science
Garima Gajendra Singh Computer Science
Ranjit Fakir Singh Business Administration *
Pongobinath Sivashanmugam Computer Science
Srikanth Sree Ramoju Civil Engineering
Vikrant Srivastava Computer Engineering
Manoj Sudheendra Computer Science
FNU Sumanth Radha Krishna Computer Science
Madhavan Sundararajan Computer Science
Niveditha Sunderraj Industrial Engineering *
Arun Kumar Swain Computer Networking
Rohit Taneja Computer Engineering *
Vasant Sudhakar Tendulkar Computer Science *
Pratik Vallabh Thakkar Computer Science
Aravind Somasundara Thirthapura Computer Science
Raghav Tripathi Computer Science
Tejas Umbarkar Mechanical Engineering
Amarja Rangnath Vaidya Computer Science
Nitish Ravindra Vaidya Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Aditya Prakash Vaja Computer Science
Bharadwaj Vasudevan Electrical Engineering
Durga Bhargavi Vejella Civil Engineering
Vignesh Venkatraman Chemical Engineering
Vikrant Verma Computer Science
Aditya Vyas Computer Science
Karthik Yagna Computer Networking *

DOCTORATE
Gaurav Bawa Electrical Engineering *
Mangesh Chandrashekhar Champhekar Fiber and Polymer Science
Harish Chintakunta Electrical Engineering *
Swapnil Sheelkumar Gupta Mechanical Engineering *
Shivaramu Keelara Veerappa Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Prasenjit Khanikar Mechanical Engineering
Sriram Lakshminarasimhan Computer Science
Kanchana Padmanabhan Computer Science
Shivam Priyadarshi Electrical Engineering *
Lakshmi Ramachandran Computer Science *
Kanu Priya Sharma Electrical Engineering
Rachita Sharma Chemical Engineering
Gautam Jayant Sopal Civil Engineering
Krishna Bala Subramani Fiber and Polymer Science *
Krishna Bala Subramani Mechanical Engineering *
Rajani Thanissery Ravindranath Animal Science & Poultry Science
Rajani Thanissery Ravindranath Food Science
Senganal Thirunavukkarasu Civil Engineering *
Devesh Tiwari Computer Engineering *
Priyanka Tyagi Crop Science *
Ravikanth N Vangala Textile Technology Management
Vidya Viswanath Fiber and Polymer Science

return to top

INDONESIA

BACHELOR'S
William Joy Robertus Sinaga Business Administration

MASTER'S
Anthony Atamimi Forest Biomaterials *
Rini Ariani Basyamfar Food Science
Mr Darwin Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Elvin Haffez Hossen Environmental Engineering

return to top

IRAN

MASTER'S
Mehdy Amirkhanzadeh Barandouzi Civil Engineering *
Amirhassan Fallah Dizche Electrical Engineering
Salar Farshchi Tabrizi Civil Engineering *
Mahsa Ghapandar Kashani Electrical Engineering
Hamideh Mohammad Alipour Materials Science and Engineering *
Sina Parhizi Electrical Engineering
Farzad Rezaei Textile Engineering

DOCTORATE
Reza Bayati Materials Science and Engineering
Arash Dehghan Banadaki Civil Engineering
Aliasghar Marjani Civil Engineering *
Mahsa Mohiti Asli Fiber and Polymer Science
Vahid Zanjani Zadeh Civil Engineering

return to top

JAPAN

MASTER'S
Tomohiro Ito Mathematics

DOCTORATE
Maria Ina Fiber and Polymer Science *

return to top

JORDAN

MASTER'S
Eman Ahmad Arabyat Computer Networking

DOCTORATE
Rami Mohammad Al Sheikh Computer Engineering *

return to top

KUWAIT

MASTER'S
Bandar Saud AlMutairi Civil Engineering *

return to top

LIBYA

DOCTORATE
Elgaddafi Elsaad Elamami Mathematics

return to top

NEPAL

MASTER'S
Kiran Shakya Computer Science
Apil Tamang Nuclear Engineering

DOCTORATE
Unnati Ojha Electrical Engineering
Rajendra Uprety Chemistry *

return to top

NICARAGUA

BACHELOR'S
Enrique Humberto Moncada Hernandez Mechanical Engineering

return to top

PAKISTAN

MASTER'S
Rahim Jindani Textiles
Rana Kashif Ali Khan Financial Mathematics *
Sarina Zainab Shirazi Economics

DOCTORATE
Maqbool Hussain Fiber and Polymer Science *

return to top

PALESTINE

MASTER'S
Maged Farouk Zakria Al Gharably Civil Engineering *

return to top

PARAGUAY

MASTER'S
Walter Javier Sandoval Espinola Microbiology *

return to top

PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

BACHELOR'S
Xia Cai Accounting *
Yanxin Chen Electrical Engineering *
Yanxin Chen Computer Engineering *
Xin Ding Business Administration *
Yixin Dou Business Administration
Hao Huang Accounting *
Rongsheng Li Economics *
Yuxin Ma Computer Science *
Zidong Wang Accounting *
Yin Zhi Biological Sciences *

MASTER'S
Changjie Cai Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Luyan Cao Operations Research
Chen Chen Textile Engineering *
Sihui Chen Computer Engineering
Zhongqiang Chen Mechanical Engineering
Hui Cong Textile Engineering *
Yi Ding Textile Chemistry *
Xiaozhou Fang Computer Engineering
Tianqi Feng Industrial Design
Xue Feng Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
Sha Fu Textile Chemistry *
Xiaoping Fu Textiles
Tianshuai Guan Physics
Yinglong Guan Environmental Engineering *
Jiyao Guo Animal Science *
Sijia Guo Mechanical Engineering
Xiao Han Architecture
Jiaze He Mechanical Engineering *
Zhizhou He Environmental Engineering
Huan Hu Electrical Engineering
Wenbin Huang Mechanical Engineering
Xiaolin Huang Horticultural Science *
Zhu Huang Civil Engineering
Mingxu Huo Computer Engineering
Xiang Ji Materials Science and Engineering
Biaofei Jiang Horticultural Science *
Binghui Li Civil Engineering
Lingchen Li Textile Chemistry
Qiang Li Architecture
Sihan Li Computer Science *
Jing Liang Textile Engineering *
Shangtao Liang Soil Science *
Shuang Liang Chemistry *
Zihan Liang Global Innovation Management
Zhimin Liu Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Lun Lou Textile Engineering
Lan Luo Chemistry
Yao Ma Electrical Engineering
Xiaoyan Mu Applied Mathematics
Tiantian Nie Industrial Engineering
Bo Ning Economics
Danran Qian Computer Engineering
Hui Qian Statistics
Min Qin Economics
Bo Shao Statistics
Kai Shen Physics *
Xiaochen Shi Landscape Architecture
Yihong Sui Global Innovation Management
Hang Sun Industrial Engineering
Lisha Sun Electric Power Systems Engineering
Yao Wan Global Innovation Management
Jin Wang Nuclear Engineering *
Runqing Wang Accounting
Shuiqing Wang Computer Science
Wei Wang Civil Engineering
Weikun Wang Mathematics *
Xiangju Wang Financial Mathematics
Yao Wang Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Yue Wang Accounting
Haozhi Wei Financial Mathematics *
Sibei Xia Textiles
Chutie Yan Electrical Engineering
Yingying Yan Textiles *
Bo Yang Civil Engineering
Longjian Yang Natural Resources *
Wei Yang Computer Science *
Xu Yang Industrial Engineering
Zhichang Yang Chemistry *
Ting Ye Textiles
Cheng Yu Financial Mathematics
Guangchao Yuan Computer Science
Chen Zha Entomology
Kai Zhang Economics *
Shengqi Zhang Mechanical Engineering
Tingting Zhang Global Innovation Management
Xu Zhang Computer Engineering *
Jing Zhao Statistics
Junjie Zhao Chemical Engineering
Peiwen Zhao Global Innovation Management
Yijie Zhao Landscape Architecture
Zhengran Zhao Financial Mathematics *
Hai Zheng Materials Science and Engineering
Zhuangzhuang Zheng Teaching
Zhou Zhou Materials Science and Engineering
Lin Zhu Global Innovation Management
Linglong Zhu Crop Science
Shan Zhu Chemical Engineering
Shenyi Zuo Global Innovation Management
Shihao Zuo Financial Mathematics

DOCTORATE
Sanzhong Bai Electrical Engineering
Xiaojing Cai Chemical Engineering
Ronglin Che Bioinformatics *
Ronglin Che Statistics *
Xiaomei Chen Economics *
Xuan Chen Economics
Zhibin Deng Industrial Engineering
Chang Duan Mechanical Engineering
Yu Feng Mechanical Engineering *
Yuhao Feng Civil Engineering
Yuqiang Fu Mechanical Engineering
Yuan Geng Statistics *
Zhenhuan Gong Computer Science
Luyan He Plant Biology *
Qingxin He Economics *
Shuming Hu Physics *
Xinfang Hu Chemistry *
Feng Ji Computer Science
Ming Jiang Mathematics *
Wan Jiao Civil Engineering
Dehan Kong Statistics
Shu Li Economics *
Xiaodong Li Electrical Engineering *
Ying Li Fiber and Polymer Science
Huixuan Liang Physiology *
Juan Lin Fiber and Polymer Science
Ran Liu Operations Research *
Ying Liu Chemical Engineering
Zhuo Lu Computer Engineering *
Haojun Luo Electrical Engineering *
Yanxue Ma Textile Technology Management
Jiajia Meng Forest Biomaterials
Guofang Miao Forestry and Environmental Resources
Zhangwei Ning Civil Engineering *
Luyuan Niu Economics *
Xingyi Su Puckett Economics
Hui Qian Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Xu She Electrical Engineering
Entong Shen Computer Science *
Weining Shen Statistics *
Yanbin Shen Animal Science & Poultry Science *
Yanbin Shen Nutrition *
Zhan Shen Electrical Engineering
Gangyao Wang Electrical Engineering
Hui Wang Operations Research *
Ruqi Wang Chemistry *
Xin Wang Bioinformatics
Yan Wang Physics *
Yaogong Wang Computer Science
Yongxin Wang Fiber and Polymer Science
Zhi Wang Bioinformatics
Wei Wei Computer Science *
Wei Wei Economics *
Kun Wu Physics *
Yidong Xia Aerospace Engineering *
Shanshan Yao Mechanical Engineering *
Yuanyuan Yin Chemistry
Wente Zeng Electrical Engineering
Li Zhang Industrial Engineering *
Ziang Zhang Electrical Engineering *
Guolin Zhao Statistics *
Wu Zhou Computer Science
Minyi Zhu Physics

return to top

PERU

BACHELOR'S
Carolina Pamela Caro-Vegas Microbiology

return to top

PHILIPPINES

DOCTORATE
Julian Fernandez Cacho Biological and Agricultural Engineering

return to top

PORTUGAL

BACHELOR'S
Miguel Abrantes Rufino Computer Engineering

MASTER'S
Manuel J Goncalves Da Costa Poultry Science *

return to top

SAUDI ARABIA

MASTER'S
Abdullah Mohammed Almofawez Civil Engineering

return to top

SOUTH KOREA

BACHELOR'S
Hyukchan Jung Business Administration
Sunjae Kwon Business Administration *
Sungjin Song Sport Management *
Jin Sung Yeo Mathematics
Jin Sung Yeo Mathematics Education

MASTER'S
Heesun Choi Psychology
Joon Ho Hur Economics *
Minji Lee Mathematics
Sunghyun Myoung Chemistry

DOCTORATE
Sang Don Han Chemical Engineering
Jeong Hyuk Im Civil Engineering *
Do Han Kim Chemical Engineering
Kyungrim Kim Mechanical Engineering
Sehwon Koh Functional Genomics *
Jae Young Lee Design
Kyoungmi Lee Chemical Engineering
Hong Joon Park Civil Engineering
Junyeong Park Forest Biomaterials *
Sungro Yoon Computer Science

return to top

SPAIN

DOCTORATE
Maria Angels De Luis Balaguer Electrical Engineering

return to top

TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA

BACHELOR'S
I-Jung Yeh Electrical Engineering

MASTER'S
Chia-Sheng Chang Industrial Engineering
Hsiao-Wei Chen Functional Genomics
Ying-Jung Chen Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
Tsung-Hsuan Ho Computer Science
Ching-Ting Hu Industrial Engineering
Po Kang Lin Global Innovation Management
Yi Ling Liu Industrial Engineering
Shih-Hsiang Lo Mechanical Engineering
Hsuan-Ya Yu Computer Networking

return to top

TANZANIA

DOCTORATE
Nguling'wa Philip Balele Economics *

return to top

THAILAND

DOCTORATE
Adisri Charoenpanich Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill) *
Boonyarith Saovapakhiran Computer Engineering *

return to top

TOGO

MASTER'S
Ayele Eugenie Foli Economics

return to top

TURKEY

MASTER'S
Sumeyra Balci Physics
Caglar Caglayan Industrial Engineering

DOCTORATE
Ediz Batmaz Food Science
Harun Demircioglu Electrical Engineering
Mehmet Fahri Sarac Materials Science and Engineering

return to top

UNITED KINGDOM

BACHELOR'S
David Andrew Thomson Sport Management *

return to top

VENEZUELA

BACHELOR'S
Anastasia Itriago Psychology

MASTER'S
Ivan Eduardo Acuna Contreras Civil Engineering
Camila Natalia Perez Cifuentes Civil Engineering

DOCTORATE
Joscelin Teresita Diaz Isaya Biological and Agricultural Engineering *
Carlos Luis Salas Araujo Forest Biomaterials *

return to top

VIETNAM

DOCTORATE
Anh Nam Tran Economics *

return to top

YEMEN

DOCTORATE
Shawqi Qaed Kharbash Computer Engineering

return to top