Breadcrumb Navigation:

Home > Guides & Statistics > Graduation Candidates > North Carolina

2014 Fall Graduation Candidates - North Carolina

ALAMANCE

BACHELOR'S
Hayden William Bauguess - Political Science
Joshua Allen Beaddles - Communication
Daniel T Boulware - Civil Engineering
Tyler Anderson Clayton - Computer Engineering
Matthew Jennings Dale - Agricultural Business Management
Jessica Lauren Endiso - Communication
Brittany Amber Gordon - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Casey Denise Hembrick - Design Studies
Hannah Mae Hill - Civil Engineering
Preston B Kirven - Sport Management
Jacob Andrew Libera - Mechanical Engineering
John Michael Medley - Arts Studies
Amir Milak - Industrial Engineering
Jeffrey Alexander Ollison - Environmental Technology and Management
Christina M Saju - Nutrition Science
David Campbell Swink - Sport Management
Lindsey Rae Walters - Fashion and Textile Management
Jason Whited - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Robert Jacob Anderson - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Allison L Tate - Textiles

return to top

ALEXANDER

BACHELOR'S
Vance Dillon Carrigan - Civil Engineering
Ger Vang - Computer Engineering
Ger Vang - Electrical Engineering

return to top

ALLEGHANY

BACHELOR'S
Emily B Andrews - English

return to top

ANSON

BACHELOR'S
Risden Deon Powell - Business Administration
Caleb Thomas Wilson - Microbiology
Caleb Thomas Wilson - Biochemistry

return to top

AVERY

BACHELOR'S
Dustin A Leininger - Mathematics
Dustin A Leininger - Physics

MASTER'S
Dalton Paul Wolfgang Buchanan - Soil Science
Dennis Andrew Gilfillan - Environmental Assessment

return to top

BEAUFORT

BACHELOR'S
John Thomas Edwards - Chemical Engineering
John Thomas Edwards - Paper Science and Engineering
Katlyn Sloan Moore - Education, General Studies
Colby Curtis Nixon - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Andrew Kumbuka Omonde - Biomanufacturing
Joseph Justus Robertson - Computer Science

return to top

BERTIE

BACHELOR'S
Fletcher Matheson Beasley - Environmental Technology and Management

return to top

BLADEN

BACHELOR'S
Adam Hobby Greene - Civil Engineering
Corey B Smith - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Shane A Stewart - Civil Engineering
Chandler Stuart Strickland - History
Matthew Blake Strickland - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Joshua Christopher Tatum - Political Science

return to top

BRUNSWICK

BACHELOR'S
Madeleine Rose Eldridge - Nutrition Science
Jason Michael Graffius - Computer Science
Ian Fairley Jones - Biochemistry
Kendrick Wendell Morgan - Sociology

MASTER'S
Brian Neal Bowman - Mechanical Engineering
Larry Frank Clark - Business Administration

return to top

BUNCOMBE

BACHELOR'S
Alexander Chase Beattie - Construction Engineering & Management
Luke James Beeson - Agricultural Business Management
Jeffrey A Brown - Computer Science
Robert Dennis Burnette - Chemical Engineering
Jordan L Cantrall - Mathematics Education
Jennifer Cory - Engineering
Rebecca Joy Houser - Nutrition Science
Mary Katherine Jagoda - English
Matthew Gibson Jeffries - Mechanical Engineering
Nijel A Jones - Science, Technology, and Society
Sarah Brittany Kast - Political Science
Jacob Aaron Katz - Business Administration
Emily Elizabeth Matthews - History
Emily Elizabeth Matthews - Religious Studies
Dexter J McNutt - Statistics
Dexter J McNutt - Applied Mathematics
Emerson Taylor Moorhead - Computer Science
Gerson Morales - Computer Engineering
Gerson Morales - Electrical Engineering
Sebastian Murcia - Biological Sciences
Sebastian Murcia - Psychology
Tyler Bradford Rogers - Communication
Rachael Victoria Stanfield - Engineering
Katlyn Lane Van Reenen - Mathematics
Katlyn Lane Van Reenen - Mathematics Education

MASTER'S
Jonathan Daniel Burroughs - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Michael David King - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Meredith Jurgensen Kirkpatrick - Architecture

return to top

BURKE

BACHELOR'S
Ellen Rae Koerner - Biological Sciences
Molly Elizabeth Long - Psychology
Joseph P Mathis - Political Science
Jessica Brooke Moore - Criminology
Tyler Matthew Stamey - Business Administration
Krissy Liana Toler - Nutrition Science

return to top

CABARRUS

BACHELOR'S
Jared William Douglas - English
John Franklin Hawley - Sport Management
Taylor David James - Computer Science
Graham T Jewell - History
Carlynne Kiser - Biological Sciences
Zachary S Larmore - Zoology
Dana E. Moeller - Interdisciplinary Studies
Dana E. Moeller - Biological Sciences
Phillip Andrew Overcash - Civil Engineering
Hillary A Pace - Biological Sciences
Dhaval Dilipkumar Patel - Biological Sciences
Tiffany A Pires - Psychology
Andrew Earl Propst - Civil Engineering
Brandon D Short - Mechanical Engineering
Ashley Nicole Smith - Animal Science
Ashley Nicole Smith - Poultry Science
Michael Gregory Yenik - Computer Engineering
Alexander Paul Zuraff - Political Science

MASTER'S
Nicholas Thor Strickland - Architecture

DOCTORATE
Kristen Lee Parker Gaddis - Animal Science & Poultry Science

return to top

CALDWELL

BACHELOR'S
Amanda Elizabeth Bolick - Marine Sciences
David T Flaherty - Genetics
Candace Wilen McLean - Leadership in the Public Sector
Nicholas A Snow - Spanish Language and Literature
Nicholas A Snow - Biological Sciences
Hannah Olivia Stephens - Biological Sciences

return to top

CAMDEN

BACHELOR'S
Andrew Scott Jennings - Plant and Soil Sciences
Christopher Charles Wynne - Plant and Soil Sciences
William D Yandle - Materials Science and Engineering

MASTER'S
Obaida Nasri Mohammad - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

CARTERET

BACHELOR'S
Matthew James Barr - Technology Education
Zachary Alan Canby - International Studies
William Tyndall Dudley - Economics
John Dillon Ladenburger - Interdisciplinary Studies
Jordan Worth Lewis - Chemical Engineering
Madison Allena Marshall - Business Administration
Stephanie J McCune - Arts Studies
Ryan Patrick O'Mara - Physics
Sandra Elaine Watkins - Leadership in the Public Sector

MASTER'S
Rebecca Vee Cumbie - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences

DOCTORATE
Timothy A. Ellis - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

return to top

CASWELL

BACHELOR'S
Kyle Steven Lunsford - Electrical Engineering

return to top

CATAWBA

BACHELOR'S
Joseph Ryan Abernathy - Agricultural Business Management
Allison Trowbridge Blackwelder - Sociology
Mark A Farris - Art and Design
Chelsea Claire Midgett - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Rebecca Kay Owens - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Jesse Ray Poovey - Biological Sciences
Allyson Q Ryan - Genetics
Robert Marshall Sather - Fashion and Textile Management
Zachary Thompson Shepherd - Civil Engineering
S Suda Thao - Business Administration
S Suda Thao - Accounting

MASTER'S
Miranda Lynn Ganci - Plant Pathology

DOCTORATE
Zachary Scott Lowman - Physiology

return to top

CHATHAM

BACHELOR'S
Jonathan William Becker - Civil Engineering
Matthew Ryan Beury - Spanish Language and Literature
Aubrey James Bowers - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
William Reid Bryan - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Christian Council - Philosophy
Benjamin Wayne Hobbs - Sociology
Rebecca Gabrielle Lask - Civil Engineering
Andrew Perry Moseby - Physics
Candace Dawn Perry - English
Darien Jean Skinner - Psychology
Alexander Tung To - Biological Sciences
Richard Joseph Torbert - Civil Engineering

MASTER'S
Jordan Alyssa Mays - Physiology
Brett Anthony Pantalone - Electrical Engineering

DOCTORATE
Michael Christopher Boyle - Comparative Biomedical Sciences

return to top

CHEROKEE

BACHELOR'S
Christopher Brooks Ackerman - Natural Resources
Emily Lauren Dickey - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

return to top

CHOWAN

BACHELOR'S
Matthew Douglas Boyce - Computer Engineering
Ricky Eugene Toppin - Horticultural Science

return to top

CLAY

BACHELOR'S
Jonathan Cole Mustin - Mathematics
Jonathan Cole Mustin - Physics

return to top

CLEVELAND

BACHELOR'S
Grace C Blackley - Arts Studies
Grace C Blackley - Biological Sciences
Ryan Clay Elliott - Biological Sciences
Olin Reid Hunter - Wood Products
Benjamin Scheer McMurray - Plant Biology
Derek Evan Stamey - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Jonathan Hugh Wall - Agricultural Business Management
Joshua D White - Mathematics
Joshua D White - Physics
Kareem Kafi Williams - English
Haley M Wilson - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

MASTER'S
Christopher Todd Wilson - Geospatial Information Science and Technology

return to top

COLUMBUS

BACHELOR'S
William Trent Bostic - Soil and Land Development
James Malcolm Bullock - Horticultural Science
Joshua George Merritt - Environmental Technology and Management
Andrew H Scott - Environmental Technology and Management

return to top

CRAVEN

BACHELOR'S
Alec Joseph Clevenger - Electrical Engineering
Noelle Grey Dalhouse - Marine Sciences
Emily Grace Ericksen - Agricultural Business Management
Emily Grace Ericksen - Psychology
Matthew S Hancock - Business Administration
Ashley S Morris - Social Work
Richard C Peterson - Political Science
Matthew T Sharron - Mechanical Engineering
Brian Zachary Taylor - Sport Management
Nicholas John Theodossiou - Civil Engineering

MASTER'S
Kasi Lynn Wetherington Barker - Biomanufacturing
Jacob P Morgan - Agricultural and Extension Education

return to top

CUMBERLAND

BACHELOR'S
Jamison Kyle Adams - International Studies
Jamison Kyle Adams - Communication
Stephan Wayne Bell - Arts Studies
Kevin Dearing - Mathematics
Christian Faucette - International Studies
Arthur D Freeman - Sport Management
Donnesha Latrece Gardner - Nutrition Science
Carl G Ivarsson - Textile Technology
Aaron B Jones - English
Kyle Duran Lunsford - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Kassandra Marie Martinez - Biological Sciences
Patrick James McLaurin - Horticultural Science
Stefanie Nicole Nunnery - Agricultural Business Management
Patrick Harrison Stevens - Environmental Technology and Management
Zachary Tyler Vile - English
Jared C Williams - Biological Sciences
Justin S Williams - Environmental Technology and Management

MASTER'S
Mary Hunt Lewis - Plant Pathology

return to top

CURRITUCK

BACHELOR'S
Hayley Michelle Brock - Psychology
Arika M Brown - English

return to top

DARE

BACHELOR'S
Stephen Tyler Culpepper - History
Casey Vaughn Land - Animal Science
Richard Henry McAuliffe - International Studies
Sean Patrick O'Neal - Civil Engineering

MASTER'S
Colleen Rebecca Kelly - Agricultural and Extension Education

return to top

DAVIDSON

BACHELOR'S
Kellie Lynn Biesecker - Sport Management
Patrick Austin Boger - Business Administration
Madison Ann Broadway - International Studies
Sara Canada - Biological Sciences
Monirath Demonteiro - Biological Sciences
Victoria Shae Everhart - Political Science
Katie Grace Gilliam - Sport Management
Christina Elyse Haire - Business Administration
Aaron Luke Hartman - Professional Golf Management
Drake Christopher Hoover - Business Administration
Anna Elisabeth Mathis - Arts Studies
Robert Matthew Miller - Business Administration
Ted A Presley - Computer Science
Tegan K Smith - Business Administration
Jennifer Laine Stilley - Communication
Nijah Imani Toshumba - Communication
Nijah Imani Toshumba - Women's and Gender Studies
Mark Allen Vernon - Industrial Engineering
William Seth Watts - Biomedical Engineering

MASTER'S
Jason Allen Cannon - Public Administration
Matthew Daniel Nifong - Civil Engineering

DOCTORATE
Emily R Cabaniss - Sociology
Matthew Correll Lehman - Chemistry
Michael Bruce Wiggin - Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill)

return to top

DAVIE

BACHELOR'S
Roy Madison Melton - Horticultural Science
William Berry Mills - History
Jacob Silas Moser - Communication
Sunni H Utt - Electrical Engineering

return to top

DUPLIN

BACHELOR'S
Deina Abigail Diaz-Astorga - Psychology
Kaitlyn Hayes Fussell - Mathematics Education
Chad Brandon Lambert - Construction Engineering & Management
Merari Valencia - History

return to top

DURHAM

BACHELOR'S
Cara J Adrian - Biological Sciences
Azariah Dominique Loftin Bell - Mathematics Education
Clinton Ray Cherry - Biological Sciences
Parker Chocklett - Economics
Tess Adele Crow - Nutrition Science
Kelcie Latrice Farrar - Psychology
Jordan K Fearrington - Civil Engineering
Derrick Roland Freeland - Social Work
Maryam Habibi - Agricultural Business Management
Brooke Kahlil Harmon - Communication
Cooper D. Hatch - Animal Science
Chelsea Mone'T Hayes - Sociology
Corwin Wygant Milby - Economics
Dylan Parks Proctor - Accounting
Aaron Tyler Quidley - Computer Science
Ryan Joseph Sawaya - Accounting
Ronald Anthony Strickland - Turfgrass Science
Travis Panning Voorhees - Environmental Engineering
John David Wallace - Biological Sciences
Margo Janelle Weast - Social Work
Christopher Alan White - Sport Management
Jeremy K Wooster - Environmental Engineering
Jewel Nakemma Wright - Women's and Gender Studies
Jewel Nakemma Wright - Social Work

MASTER'S
Behnaz Armin - Business Administration
Christopher Boyd Barefoot - Computer Science
Renuka Chouhan - Teaching
Maria Compton - International Studies
Susan Margueritte Cox - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Agnes Ann Davis - Psychology
Andrea Marie Dwyer - Teaching
Sharon Farrar Johnson - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Daniel Howard Goldstein - Architecture
Amber Christine Greune - Environmental Engineering
Maria Susana Hansley - Technical Communication
Shelly A Houghton - Economics
Cameron Lee Jukes - Global Innovation Management
James Oliver Mayo - International Studies
Adam David Pfefferle - Engineering
Andrew David Slatter - Business Administration
Kaitlin Ann Strahler - Business Administration

DOCTORATE
Adrienne Rose Cizek - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Christopher S. Galik - Forestry and Environmental Resources
Diane W Johnson - Science Education
September R Mihaly - Toxicology
Katherine Paige Polston - Textile Technology Management

return to top

EDGECOMBE

BACHELOR'S
Devonte Akeem Godfrey - Mechanical Engineering
Margaret Plyler Harper - Animal Science
Stacey Ellen Letchworth - Genetics
Stacey Ellen Letchworth - Chemistry
Demetrious Jamal Mercer - Communication
Edsel Antonio Ramirez - Psychology

return to top

FORSYTH

BACHELOR'S
Danielle Marie Albert - Psychology
Houston Tatum Acey Alexander - Fashion and Textile Management
David Avalos - Civil Engineering
Peter George Bambalis - Agricultural Business Management
Shane Keith Beeson - Environmental Technology and Management
Gibea J Besana - International Studies
Trent Michael Blevins - Chemical Engineering
Taylor Ann Chappell - Communication
Christopher Harriss Collins - Mechanical Engineering
Austin Lewis Crump - Agricultural Business Management
Eric Gray Engstrom - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Alexander McNeal Fagg - Agricultural Business Management
Sean Patrick Fitzgerald - Accounting
Rachel Leigh Franey - Communication
Allison Marie Gardzalla - Biological Sciences
Amanda Cooper Gentry - Fashion and Textile Management
Mary Kate Gladstone - Political Science
Taylor Ross Grey - Fashion and Textile Management
Kaitlin Turner Labruzzo - Spanish Language and Literature
Kaitlin Turner Labruzzo - Psychology
Alexandra Bostwick Lowrie - Mechanical Engineering
JONATHAN MILLNER - Fashion and Textile Management
Ryan Michael McCarthy - Arts Studies
Kyle Richard Mischinski - Business Administration
Jose Marlon Molina Melendez - Computer Engineering
Jose Marlon Molina Melendez - Electrical Engineering
Braden J Moore - Electrical Engineering
Thomas P Nader - Microbiology
Caitlin Ann O'Sullivan - Spanish Language and Literature
William R Oakley - Mechanical Engineering
Kenya Julianna Pierre - Biological Sciences
Julia E Sandridge - Biological Sciences
Andrew Lane Smith - Accounting
Chad Cameron Stewart - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Brittany Juel Tate - Mathematics Education
Elizabeth Anne Warren - Zoology
Joseph E Wilson - Political Science

MASTER'S
Patrick Neil Beymer - Curriculum and Instruction
Marceline Leah Friend - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Ryan Elizabeth Grady - Art and Design
Julie Christine Hardy - Global Innovation Management
James Ballanfonte Lowrie - Mechanical Engineering
Mary Ellen Murphy - Instructional Technology
Amy Keehner Nelson - Training and Development
Jose Daniel Regalado - Mathematics
Jennifer Marie Sternecker - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Andrew Christopher Walecka - Mechanical Engineering

DOCTORATE
Matthew David Craver - Computer Engineering
John M. Long - Biological and Agricultural Engineering

return to top

FRANKLIN

BACHELOR'S
Meredith P Arnold - Environmental Sciences
Fernando Ascencio - Textile Engineering
Katherine Elizabeth Barrett - Biochemistry
Benjamin Herbert Costolo - Microbiology
Jacqueline Sue Geerlings - Communication
Chad Robert Johnston - Business Administration
Jimmie C Keith - Sport Management
Richard Devonte Keith - English
Hannah Elizabeth Kienow - Zoology
Patrick H Limer - Political Science
Rebecca Elizabeth Nagy - English
Alexis Nicolle Owens - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Samantha Megan Williams - Science Education

MASTER'S
James D. Blackwell - Natural Resources
Wendy Bunn Latta - Teaching
Rainey Darling Wheeler - Global Innovation Management

return to top

GASTON

BACHELOR'S
Kevin Russell DeHaven - Art and Design
Ashley Jade Elliott - Sport Management
Jillian Claire Hattaway - Biological Sciences
Alexander Thomas Hopkins - Computer Science
Kevin Kelt - Geology
Sierra Leone Lowery - Fashion and Textile Management
Michael A McCray - Mathematics Education
Allyssa Shaye Pearson - Industrial Engineering
Jonathan Wesley Ray - Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Stuart Rhodes - Genetics
Austin Patrick Scott - Biological Sciences
McKhenzy Alexander Welch - Environmental Sciences
Austin Scott Williams - Animal Science

MASTER'S
Candalyn Blue Rade - Psychology

return to top

GRAHAM

MASTER'S
Seth Daniel Mason - Global Innovation Management

return to top

GRANVILLE

BACHELOR'S
Michael Major Gore - Accounting
Perry E Lee - Sport Management
Katie Lavina Nelson - History
Caroline H Noblin - Biochemistry
Amanda Lynn Ramos - Psychology
Dylan Andrew Ventra - Computer Science
Ian Louis Yancey - Civil Engineering
Natalia Jean Zbonack - Biological Sciences

MASTER'S
Bryan Daniel Anderson - Materials Science and Engineering
Monique Marie Fahmy - Public Administration
Julie Rose Little - Public Administration
Elizabeth Pugh - Teaching

return to top

GUILFORD

BACHELOR'S
Chinyelum Stefanie Ahiabuike - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Lisa Marie Angermeier - Animal Science
Sebastian D Ball - Psychology
Hannah Lynne Banks - Environmental Engineering
Matthew Robert Brandsema - Sport Management
Wallace Bradford Browning - Environmental Sciences
Thomas Shepard Spaight Bryan - Business Administration
Michelle Leigh Casserman - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Elisha Chon - Psychology
Darrell Anthony Cope - Biological Sciences
Alexandra Shae Davidson - Political Science
Alexandra Shae Davidson - Communication
Kerrie A Davis - Textile Technology
Jacob C Dooley - Civil Engineering
Mary Katelin Dunning - Mathematics Education
Justin Alexander Durango - Horticultural Science
Jacob Bruder Erickson - Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Thomas Faggart - Business Administration
Tyler Charles Ferguson - Civil Engineering
Hanna Louise Greene - Psychology
Nicole A Greene - Fashion and Textile Management
Robert Lawrence Greene - Civil Engineering
Alex Conor Gunter - Criminology
Grayson Edward Hale - Business Administration
Harrison Harrill - Mechanical Engineering
Michael Clayton Hayes - Business Administration
Braxton Paul Hinkle - Environmental Design in Architecture
Kelly Merrette Hobbs - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Mason Hamilton Hornbuckle - Biological Sciences
Eric A Johnston - Criminology
Owen S Jordan - Environmental Sciences
Ian M Kelleher - Biological Sciences
Robert William Knight - Civil Engineering
Jacob Douglas Laroe - Textile Engineering
Jacob Douglas Laroe - Political Science
Myles Andrew Leonard - Mechanical Engineering
Brian Raymond Lindberg - Industrial Engineering
Jonathan Edward MacEldowney - Civil Engineering
Mackenzie Jean Macksood - Communication
Evan Michael Mahoney - Physics
Reaundra D McCullough-Roach - Biological Sciences
Isaac D Miller - Industrial Engineering
Richard Franklin Moore - Mechanical Engineering
Kara Ann Neidert - International Studies
Kara Ann Neidert - Business Administration
Kathleen Elizabeth Nelson - Communication
Caroline Elizabeth Owings - Civil Engineering
Dip P Patel - Business Administration
Dip P Patel - Economics
Lauren C Peeler - Zoology
Angela Marie Peters - Zoology
Samuel Aaron Placke - Electrical Engineering
Samuel Aaron Placke - Computer Engineering
Charles T Russell - Arts Studies
Paige Camille Shepherd - Construction Engineering & Management
Taylor Adam Shropshire - Marine Sciences
Rodger Guigou Shull - Mathematics
Brent William Smith - Business Administration
Angelina Eun Song - Plant Biology
Lara Elizabeth Stocks - Computer Science
Trevor Thomas Summers - Textile Technology
David Tseng - Mechanical Engineering
Lauren Kimberly Tuscano - Fashion and Textile Management
Benjamin Glenn Uthe - Business Administration
Rashard Anthony Wicks - Fashion and Textile Management
Kevin Pierre Wilson - Nutrition Science
Eleanor Sloan Young - Communication

MASTER'S
Walter William Cutts - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Catherine Taylor Haley - Global Innovation Management
Peter Worth Johnston - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Ambachew Aemiro Kassie - Materials Science and Engineering
Megan Ruth Lancaster - Science Education
Kendall Elaine McKenzie - Industrial Engineering
Catherine Ann Mixon - Nutrition
Joshua Clifford Molter - Architecture
Anna Marie Reynolds - Global Innovation Management
Robert L Scholz - Electrical Engineering
Robert Alexander Shillito - Electrical Engineering
Jessica Lynne Walden-Gray - Teaching

DOCTORATE
Frederick J Livingston - Electrical Engineering
Nathan Jay Lyons - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences

return to top

HALIFAX

BACHELOR'S
Gary Doniphan Browder - Leadership in the Public Sector
Siedah Renee' Hunter - Psychology
Thomas Clay Rightmyer - Communication
Erynn Bradie Stainback - Business Administration

MASTER'S
Brandon Edward Pike - Animal Science

DOCTORATE
Joseph Buxton Long - Agricultural and Extension Education

return to top

HARNETT

BACHELOR'S
Michaela Catherine Barnes - Communication
Brittany D Brown - Africana Studies
Rachael Marie Cheney - Criminology
Virginia Brown Chriscoe - Civil Engineering
Aarika Laine Deaver - Business Administration
Jacob Roy Dunn - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Rachel Elizabeth Fuhrer - Fashion and Textile Management
Hampton G Howell - Paper Science and Engineering
Andrea Rebecca Johnson - Biological Sciences
Andrea Rebecca Johnson - Science Education
Lauren E Mangum - Communication
Sean Gregory McClain - Psychology
Mary F Morton - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Hunter Franklin Parker - Agricultural Business Management
Bryan Daniel Perkins - English
Matthew Kieran Ritchie - Agricultural Business Management
Benjamin Tobias Russ - Computer Science
Thomas Michael Sullivan - Criminology
Edmond Jr Tecson - Electrical Engineering
Edmond Jr Tecson - Computer Engineering
Aaron Lamar Thomas - Communication
Joseph Lawrence Wise - Computer Science
Rachel Algene Yeatman - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Jared Andrew McCormick - Civil Engineering
Amy Michelle Tyson - Animal Science
Jamison Chad Walker - Public Administration

DOCTORATE
Susan Smith Braithwaite - Adult and Community College Education

return to top

HAYWOOD

BACHELOR'S
Alexander Raz Camby - Electrical Engineering
Alexander Raz Camby - Computer Engineering

return to top

HENDERSON

BACHELOR'S
David Whitaker Brown - Electrical Engineering
Katelyn Nicole Carpenter - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Jonathan Reeves Howell - Electrical Engineering
Jonathan Reeves Howell - Computer Engineering
Miranda Nicole Johnson - Chemistry
Rose Marie Stroup - Zoology

MASTER'S
Jeremy A Brown - Engineering
Jonathan Reid Williams - Mechanical Engineering

DOCTORATE
Seb M. Prohn - Psychology

return to top

HERTFORD

BACHELOR'S
Thomas Jeffrey Matthews - Communication

return to top

HOKE

BACHELOR'S
Garrett Tew - Mechanical Engineering
Devin Ray Worley - Electrical Engineering
Devin Ray Worley - Computer Engineering

MASTER'S
Marshall McNeill Newton - Biological and Agricultural Engineering

return to top

IREDELL

BACHELOR'S
Brandon Taylor Abernathy - Forest Management
Jarett J Andretti - Business Administration
Chitakone Quito Arounlangsy - Political Science
Brad Chamberlain - Construction Engineering & Management
Rocco Anthony Colucci - Biological Sciences
James Erickson Davis - Nutrition Science
Damian Storm Findlay - Business Administration
Joshua Raymond Hedrick - Political Science
William Garrett Holloway - Business Administration
William Jake Johnson - Accounting
Yevgeniya Vladimirovna Kalinina - Business Administration
Benjamin Tyler Mathews - Electrical Engineering
David P North - Industrial Engineering
Mark J Ripoll - Mechanical Engineering
Laurel Rene Rowe - Chemistry
Leigh Ann Walker - Biological Sciences
Meghan Rebecca Wyatt - Biological Sciences

return to top

JACKSON

BACHELOR'S
Cyrus Cross Pullium - Sociology

MASTER'S
Jennifer Wright Bennett - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management

return to top

JOHNSTON

BACHELOR'S
Guadalupe N Arce-Jimenez - Extension Education
Joseph Brandon Barnes - Computer Engineering
Matthew Deyman Blackmon - Environmental Technology and Management
Erica Lynn Botkin - Accounting
Jessica Noel Braswell - Biological Sciences
Christopher Lewis Brethauer - Religious Studies
Grace Ann Carroll - Nutrition Science
Kelson R Crocker - Business Administration
Patrick Keith Dunigan - Criminology
Jason Anthony Evans - Business Administration
Tatiana Franco - Business Administration
Peyton Lambeth Garrison - Chemical Engineering
Andrew Joseph Huff - Electrical Engineering
Michelle Leigh Insani - Communication
Victoria Leigh James - Fashion and Textile Management
Chase Grayson Jernigan - Psychology
Benjamin Brinklin Johnson - Business Administration
Dean Michael Jones - Mathematics
Lindsay Nicole Jones - Industrial Engineering
Arielle Vivienne Leclair - Animal Science
Zachary Alan Lockard - Computer Science
Andrew Wayne Lockwood - English
Brian James Marshall - Criminology
Brandon Kendall Parker - Agricultural Science
Vivek Mukesh Patel - Industrial Engineering
Chelsea P Pearson - Communication
Kristy Carol Pulley - Spanish Language and Literature
Justin McKenzie Rinehart - Business Administration
Matthew Leland Strickland - Biological Sciences
Jeffery Michael Turner - Natural Resources
Katie Williams - Biological Sciences

MASTER'S
Rita Ann Byars - Teaching
Cynthia Anne Hutchings - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Ronnie Montigue Swinson - Technology Education
Jessica Bridges Weaver - Food Science

return to top

JONES

BACHELOR'S
Kiera Shunnise McCarter - Africana Studies
Ryan Matthew Southard - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

return to top

LEE

BACHELOR'S
Marcus Dale Bunnell - Marine Sciences
Jacob Daniel Cowfer - Computer Engineering
Jacob Daniel Cowfer - Electrical Engineering
Tyler Erik Elseth - Electrical Engineering
John Arthur LaBelle - Communication
Stephanie Rae Milosh - English

MASTER'S
Michelle Hartner Tudor - Environmental Engineering

return to top

LENOIR

BACHELOR'S
Travis Allen Hill - Mechanical Engineering
Colleen Elizabeth Jones - Agricultural Business Management
Stephen Austin Killette - Agricultural Business Management
Tung Yan Lam - Animal Science
Jared Scott O'Dell - Geology
William Jacob Taylor - Electrical Engineering
Spechel Nicole Wooten - Criminology
Spechel Nicole Wooten - Anthropology

return to top

LINCOLN

BACHELOR'S
Tyler Steven Earl - Poultry Science
Dyer Jackson Farley - Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Ann Kaufman - Bioprocessing Science
Joshua L Krehnbrink - Civil Engineering
Janna Ryan Mills - Biological Sciences
Alyssa Ann Rudisill - Communication
Elizabeth-Ross Sabattus - Psychology

return to top

MADISON

BACHELOR'S
Ashley Dawn Whitaker - Elementary Education

return to top

MCDOWELL

BACHELOR'S
Chelsea Teresa Richardson - English

return to top

MECKLENBURG

BACHELOR'S
Victor Omotayo Ajewole - Electrical Engineering
Victor Omotayo Ajewole - Computer Engineering
Alexandra Marie Anastasi - Business Administration
Marit Othell Anderson - Psychology
Benjamin Tyler Anthony - Materials Science and Engineering
Anusha D Atyam - Biological Sciences
James David Ball - Chemistry
Landon Alexander Barfoot - Business Administration
Hannah Marie Berry - Environmental Technology and Management
Graham Hugh Biggs - Environmental Technology and Management
Miles Henry Brown - Business Administration
Cameron Quintin Buck - Biological Sciences
Katherine Lindsey Busker - Nutrition Science
Grace Ann Butler - Spanish Language and Literature
Grace Ann Butler - Biological Sciences
Lana A Chiad - English
Kavaruss Rodriguez Tyre Coleman - Computer Science
Coley Ruffin Collett - Fashion and Textile Management
Joshua Bond Conger - Business Administration
Rebecca S. Cook - Education, General Studies
Billy Wood Cunningham - Political Science
Darshan Anil Dave - Business Administration
Christine Karen Dent - Zoology
Katherine M Dixon - Graphic Design
Obiora N Eruchalu - Industrial Engineering
Kathleen G Flanagan - History
Jonathan H Flehan - Environmental Engineering
Riana Santel Gayle - Natural Resources
Steven J Gilmore - Applied Mathematics
Andrew H Grant - Statistics
Joshua Ronald Hanks - Industrial Engineering
Joseph D Hardin - Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Thomas Harton - Business Administration
Jonathan Adam Huggins - Business Administration
Alexander Japit - Materials Science and Engineering
Christian Jared Johnson - Biological Sciences
Dylan E. Knight - Mechanical Engineering
Jenna Kwah - English
Amanda Jane Lafferty - Zoology
Sean Keith Langston - Communication
Remington Chandler Leighton - Mechanical Engineering
Evan Charles Loesser - Engineering
Elizabeth Middleton Magee - Construction Engineering & Management
Katherine Helena Mattox - Business Administration
Christen J McCoy - Communication
Kyle Andrew McCrory - Turfgrass Science
Kristen N Measimer - Civil Engineering
Thomas Patchen Melching - Business Administration
Alexander Joe Metcalfe - Mechanical Engineering
Joy Beatrice Morris - Biological Engineering
Justin Everette Neese - Electrical Engineering
Justin Everette Neese - Computer Engineering
Alex William Nowicki - Mechanical Engineering
Mallory Susan Orr - Communication
Lindsay Elaine Peterson - Nutrition Science
Antonio Aloysuis Pinckney - Mechanical Engineering
Robert Aldin Russell - Mechanical Engineering
Nyima Eliza Sabally - Biological Sciences
Logan Kirk Sawyer - Communication
Benjamin A Sigal - Mechanical Engineering
Anna K Simpson - Mechanical Engineering
Matt Bryan Slaughter - Mechanical Engineering
Blair Michelle Sly - Art and Design
Dae Kyong Song - Chemistry
Robert Warren Southwell - Electrical Engineering
Robert Warren Southwell - Computer Engineering
Wesley Andrew Thill - Mechanical Engineering
Samuel Joseph Tocman - Mechanical Engineering
Silvia Sharon Torres - International Studies
Wah Jee Tran - Economics
Xuan Thu Truong - International Studies
Eric Michael Twilling - Economics
Meyer Vang - Plant and Soil Sciences
David Carlton Weaver - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
James Weng - Chemistry
Eric William Wiese - Chemical Engineering
Mary Theresa Dorothy Williams - Horticultural Science

MASTER'S
Jennifer Irene Braganza - Industrial Engineering
Leonard Jack Davis - Mechanical Engineering
Gregory Richard Denlea - Environmental Assessment
George Dunmore Hovey - Applied Mathematics
Kendra Day Intihar - English
Laura Lynn Lee - Chemical Engineering
Stephen John Messmann - Engineering
Joshua Hayden Minthorne - Business Administration
Colin Riley Moran - Global Innovation Management
Spencer Rogers Pierce - Chemical Engineering
Christine Paige Squires - Curriculum and Instruction
Kate Hampton Sykes - Global Innovation Management
Elizabeth Curry Weinstein - Global Innovation Management
Taylor L Wood - Global Innovation Management

DOCTORATE
Acey Kreisler Boyce - Computer Science
Robert Vincent Boylan - Adult and Community College Education

return to top

MITCHELL

BACHELOR'S
Chelsea Adele Phillips - Poultry Science
Miguel William Tehandon - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

MONTGOMERY

BACHELOR'S
David Alexander Morton - Mathematics
David Alexander Morton - Mathematics Education

MASTER'S
Reginald Keith Jackson - Special Education

return to top

MOORE

BACHELOR'S
Haley Gail Arnold - Biological Sciences
Evan Kenneth Chappell - Agricultural Business Management
Nolan David Evans - Communication
Colleen Anne Fleming - Biological Sciences
Brandon Cody Harrison - Chemical Engineering
Brandon Cody Harrison - Paper Science and Engineering
Melissa Hoffman - Communication
Kirsty Roberts Lester - Psychology
Martin Eulee Locklear - Computer Science
Eric Thomas McCabe - Mathematics
David Patrick Moore - Sport Management
Jadyn Kai Salang - Communication
David W Widman - Mechanical Engineering

MASTER'S
Lauren Melissa Beecher - Training and Development
Ashleigh Alexandra Hammac - Soil Science

return to top

NASH

BACHELOR'S
Adam William Allington - German Studies
William H Bulluck - Agricultural Business Management
Keith Alexander Council - Computer Science
David Brandon Denton - History
Patience Woodard Ergish - Nutrition Science
Frederick Alexander Frohbose - Agricultural Business Management
Andrew Tyler Glover - Agricultural Business Management
Jonathan Blake Hinton - Wood Products
Precious L Jacobs - Social Work
Fadi Samir Kasem - Electrical Engineering
Diana Kim - Spanish Language and Literature
Edward Myatt King - Chemistry
Jonathan N Klages - Bioprocessing Science
Yairon Yoel Martinez - Graphic Design
William Hendricks Noble - Sport Management
Spenser Danielle Puckett - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Michael Ray Smith - Turfgrass Science
Alexander Kyle Thompson - Plant and Soil Sciences
Chelsey Lynn Winstead - English
Andrew Christian Wooten - Civil Engineering

MASTER'S
Robert Reid Bold - Business Administration
Ryan Michael Day - Mechanical Engineering
Sandy Price Hall - Family Life and Youth Development
Delana Wall Perry - Science Education

return to top

NEW HANOVER

BACHELOR'S
James Philip Bonner - Biological Sciences
Rachel Lauren Canning - Social Work
Ryan M Craven - Computer Engineering
Chip Andrew De Selms - Sociology
Marc Christopher Ducloz - Psychology
Kevin Patrick Dunaway - Biological Sciences
Leslie Marie Evans - Communication
Gregory A Field - French Language and Literature
Ashton Joseph Fry - Biological Sciences
William Harrison Harper - Chemical Engineering
Robert Wynne Herion - Business Administration
Lauren Emily Holmes - Business Administration
Jonathan K Jacobs - Civil Engineering
Deanna T La - Sociology
Deanna T La - Women's and Gender Studies
Carson Robert Logan - Agricultural Business Management
Lakeesha Dawn Miller - Biological Sciences
Benton Thomas Morton - History
Addison Brice Musser - Zoology
Emily Nichole Nicholson - Mathematics Education
Stephen Robert Phillips - Electrical Engineering
Lauren Mikala Prevatte - Social Work
Daniel James Renckens - Civil Engineering
Donald Addison Spiers - Biological Sciences
Michael Andrew Starrett - Political Science
Austin Wayne Teague - Materials Science and Engineering
David Taylor Turner - Business Administration
Jodie L White - Genetics
Jodie L White - Biological Sciences

MASTER'S
Samer Carcar - Nuclear Engineering
Shawna Marie Daniel - Environmental Assessment
Nicholas Robert Gullette - Mechanical Engineering
Andreanne Marie-Blanche Meley - Natural Resources

DOCTORATE
Adrian Lamont Coles - Statistics
Dustin Frederick Kapraun - Applied Mathematics

return to top

NORTHHAMPTON

BACHELOR'S
Matthew Ryan Murphy - Sport Management

return to top

ONSLOW

BACHELOR'S
Garrett Arthur Abbott-Frey - Mechanical Engineering
Alysse Banta - Zoology
Tony Michael Clements - Chemical Engineering
Angela M Cole - Marine Sciences
John Xavier Collmann - Mechanical Engineering
Aiden Garrett Cowart - Computer Science
Andrew G Cowart - Accounting
Amber Yevette Dobbins - Communication
Jason Fung - Chemical Engineering
Jason Fung - Paper Science and Engineering
Melissa Elizabeth Martinez - Business Administration
Taylor Lea Meadows - Biological Sciences
Kaitlyn Rose O'Brien - English
Kaitlyn Rose O'Brien - International Studies
Megan C Payton - English
Alexander Ballard Pennington - Biochemistry
Alexander Ballard Pennington - Chemistry
Jacob Michael Perkins - Biological Sciences
Brian Smith - History
Zachary C Strang - Business Administration
Samuel Alexander Tripp - Industrial Engineering
Clark Reed Willard - Professional Golf Management
La'Tarrance Maurice Young - Criminology

MASTER'S
Elizabeth E Hunter - Civil Engineering

return to top

ORANGE

BACHELOR'S
Jorge Luis Acevedo - Nutrition Science
Nicholas Aaron Berglund - Electrical Engineering
Edward Alexander Chan Penaloza - Business Administration
Tyler William Cloutier - Civil Engineering
Erin Kabrick - Spanish Language and Literature
Sol Kim - International Studies
Mary Claire Lachiewicz - Economics
Mary Claire Lachiewicz - International Studies
Valeria Lozano - Statistics
Kent Lewis Mackman - International Studies
Kent Lewis Mackman - Accounting
Shuling Mao - Accounting
Adam James Martin - Business Administration
Tessa Madeleine McLoughney - English
Charlotte Grace Neufeld - Arts Studies
Holly Genevieve Noel - Biological Sciences
Cory Sofia Nordwall - Interdisciplinary Studies
Gregory Norman Pandorf - Biological Sciences
Michael David Pratt - Electrical Engineering
Michael David Pratt - Computer Engineering
Marina Justo Ramos-Pezzotti - Plant Biology
Travis W Ray - Mechanical Engineering
Kaitlyn K Rogers - Biological Sciences
Kaitlyn K Rogers - Spanish Language and Literature
Nathaniel Sprankle - Business Administration
Nicholas Thomas Szerszen - International Studies
Nicholas Thomas Szerszen - Business Administration
John Andrew Warash - Economics

MASTER'S
Rebecca Louise Michael Adams - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Andrew Barrett Bachmann - Instructional Technology
Kevin Berry - Architecture
Samuel Franklin Byers - Civil Engineering
Emily Alice Callot - Technical Communication
Edwin Baggett Cox - Mechanical Engineering
Maureen Claire Hayes - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Elizabeth Gross Heller - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Daniel Brian Lunk - Art and Design
Robert Nabours Massengale - Landscape Architecture
Gregory Lynn Myers - Instructional Technology
Courtney Williams Olls - Psychology
Irena Marie Rindos - Computer Science
Phillip Harry Schuler - Civil Engineering

DOCTORATE
Roselyn Loreen Hatch - Horticultural Science

return to top

PAMLICO

BACHELOR'S
Dennis Lee Eastwood - Sport Management

return to top

PASQUOTANK

BACHELOR'S
William Shelton Harris - Plant and Soil Sciences
Mary Jane McPherson Weeks - Communication

return to top

PENDER

BACHELOR'S
Michael R Wittorp - Communication
John A Wright - Communication
Paul Anthony Zavattieri - Business Administration

return to top

PERQUIMANS

BACHELOR'S
John Matthew Morgan - Graphic Design

return to top

PERSON

BACHELOR'S
Joshua Bradsher Rogers - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Whitney White Rogers - Communication
Megan Michelle Whitfield - Social Work

DOCTORATE
Melissa Ellis Bartlett - Curriculum and Instruction

return to top

PITT

BACHELOR'S
Glenda Carlton - Biochemistry
Diana Carolina Castano - Biological Sciences
Christopher Allen Harrell - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Patrick Austin Hoggard - Science, Technology, and Society
Monica Krishnamurthy - Computer Science
Jodi McKittrick - Biological Sciences
Torian Moore - Business Administration
Thomas Edward Oseroff - Applied Mathematics
Thomas Edward Oseroff - Physics
Thomas Edward Oseroff - Electrical Engineering
Woo Hee Rim - Environmental Technology and Management
Brandon Lee Shackelford - Arts Studies
Mark Tafoya - Science, Technology, and Society
Garrett James Trentham - Natural Resources
Gordon Alexander Walker - Accounting

MASTER'S
Matthew William Coco - Biochemistry
Gregory Brian Dunnigan - Geospatial Information Science and Technology

DOCTORATE
Ranjeet Agarwala - Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Paul Donohue - Chemistry
Adam Rourke Driscoll - Sociology
Sean Morgan Gasperson - Psychology

return to top

POLK

BACHELOR'S
Ian Tyler Wilson - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

RANDOLPH

BACHELOR'S
Elizabeth Blakely Bell - Psychology
Dominick L Goldston - Mechanical Engineering
Ankesh Madan - Materials Science and Engineering
Caryn Ariel Peksa - Chemical Engineering
Caryn Ariel Peksa - Paper Science and Engineering
Teresa Marie Pincus - Civil Engineering
Molly Alexandra Shew - Animal Science
Ashton Leigh Wassack - History

MASTER'S
Travis Bryan Norman - Forestry
Korey Wenger Sullivan - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management

return to top

RICHMOND

BACHELOR'S
Billy R Hatcher - Electrical Engineering
Cody Keith Threadgill - Electrical Engineering
David Michael Williamson - Electrical Engineering

return to top

ROBESON

BACHELOR'S
Elisabeth Tyson Cox - Animal Science
Robin Lee Lowery - Agricultural Business Management
Phoebe Elizabeth Evans McLean - English
Lauren Denise Stuart - Communication

MASTER'S
Johna Alexandria Edmonds - Accounting
Bryan Lenny Howard - Public Administration
Christy S. Strickland - Family Life and Youth Development

return to top

ROCKINGHAM

BACHELOR'S
Timothy Ross Barnhardt - Psychology
John R Norwood - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Austin Michael Shelton - Anthropology
Daniel Sidney Southard - Agricultural Business Management
Matthew Grainger Stewart - Civil Engineering

MASTER'S
Allison Jeanne Nolker - Zoology

return to top

ROWAN

BACHELOR'S
Ashley Ann Durham - English
Blake Aaron Jordan - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Ryne Lee Jordan - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Bryson Newell McHone - Chemistry
Monique Chau Thi Nguyen - Accounting
Levi Dalton Shehan - Computer Science
Michael Robert Swenson - Computer Science
Rebecca Elaine Waggoner - Mathematics Education

MASTER'S
Colt Wesley Nash - Poultry Science

DOCTORATE
Donte' Roach Corey - Counseling and Counselor Education

return to top

RUTHERFORD

BACHELOR'S
William Fisher McBrayer - Horticultural Science
Andrew Lane Thompson - Agricultural Business Management
Brett D Thompson - Industrial Engineering
Brooke Charlotte Tomerlin - Plant Biology

return to top

SAMPSON

BACHELOR'S
Katie Lynn Butler - Psychology
Tyler Lynn Orban - Religious Studies
Marcus Glenn Page - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Naylor Hughes Strickland - Agricultural Business Management
Allyson Marie Warren - English

DOCTORATE
Carrol Adams Warren - Adult and Community College Education

return to top

SCOTLAND

BACHELOR'S
Jazmine Lillie Davis - Industrial Engineering
Johnathan William Wimbish - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

STANLY

BACHELOR'S
Brent Harwood Allen - Textile Technology
Hannah Rose Brock - Business Administration
Jacob Ross Vasser - Biological Sciences
Charles Dalton Wally - Civil Engineering

return to top

STOKES

BACHELOR'S
Christian Michael Evaro - Textile Technology
Marty Warren Needham - Environmental Design in Architecture
Olivia Katherine Tuttle - History
Joseph Kyle Vaden - Agricultural and Environmental Technology

MASTER'S
William Scott Snow - Environmental Engineering

return to top

SURRY

BACHELOR'S
Kayla Branch - Animal Science
Elinor Barrett Case - Biological Sciences
Raven Douglas Hawks - Fashion and Textile Management
Sean Patrick Jarrard - Mathematics
Brooks Franklin Mayberry - Civil Engineering
Christopher Austin Warren - Environmental Sciences

MASTER'S
Robert Holden Appler - Entomology

return to top

TRANSYLVANIA

MASTER'S
David Martin Gebb - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

UNION

BACHELOR'S
Kendra Leigh Barker - Communication
Matthew Michael Corgan - Industrial Engineering
Thomas Kent Flippin - Mechanical Engineering
Hunter Allen Fritz - Accounting
William B George - Business Administration
Whitney Monique Graham - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Philip Jacob Greenleaf - Mechanical Engineering
Warren Douglas Henry - Mechanical Engineering
Kali Janette Hudson - Graphic Design
Daniel Kim - Industrial Engineering
Ransom K. Kochhar - Chemical Engineering
Stephen Wesley Lindberg - Art and Design
Elizabeth Carson Medlin - International Studies
Elizabeth Carson Medlin - Spanish Language and Literature
Joseph Anthony Musante - Sport Management
Amber Nebel - Animal Science
Caelia Haejung Park - Biochemistry
Stephen Michael Peskowitz - Textile Technology
Zachary Bryant Smith - Professional Golf Management
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Sulser - Fashion and Textile Management
Brian Alan Winslow - Electrical Engineering
Brian Alan Winslow - Computer Engineering
John Zachary Young - Business Administration

return to top

VANCE

BACHELOR'S
Zarina Bullock - Sociology
Adam Moore Daeke - Mechanical Engineering
Shadasia D Edgerton - Textile Technology
Jordan Woods Fisher - Accounting
David Peter Hilburger - Computer Science
Meryem Qassemi - Business Administration
Rebecca Janice Evelyn Stewart - Social Work
Tremanisha Rachell Taylor - Psychology

return to top

WAKE

BACHELOR'S
Selma A Abdulhai - English
Yusor Mohammad Abu-Salha - Biological Sciences
Melissa Corinne Achterman - Food Science
Thomas Chandler Adams - Nutrition Science
Noor Khalid Ahmed - Business Administration
Gideon Iseoluwa Akinsola - Sport Management
Joshua Allen - Economics
Monserrat Alvarez - Religious Studies
Vincent P Amato - Biochemistry
Carl Henry Amsden - Psychology
Amy Leigh Anderson - Computer Engineering
Amy Leigh Anderson - Electrical Engineering
Sean Anglin - Philosophy
Katsiaryna Anzalone - Business Administration
Carrie Archer - Psychology
Corey Alan Archer - Computer Engineering
Corey Alan Archer - Electrical Engineering
Ryan James Augustine - Mechanical Engineering
Melissa Victoria Avent - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Taylor Scott Barnhill - Agricultural Business Management
Kyle Evan Baseley - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Kevin Shinichi Bathrick - Electrical Engineering
Kevin Shinichi Bathrick - Computer Engineering
Jonathan Neal Batts - Agricultural Business Management
Caroline Ann Beam - Psychology
Erin Marshall Beaton - Civil Engineering
Jordan Chandler Beaton - Business Administration
Tania L Bembridge - Biochemistry
Mourad Benboussetta - International Studies
Mouad Bendahmane - Electrical Engineering
Jonathan Michael Bender - Agricultural Business Management
Brian John Bestelmeyer - Design Studies
Chung Monroe Beverly - Computer Science
Jessica Sarah Bhagwandeen - Biological Sciences
William Brian Bishop - Computer Science
Rebecca Conekin Blake - Communication
Joseph Javier Blanco - Business Administration
Katelyn Virginia Blatchford - Nutrition Science
Teresa Louise Bobbitt - Natural Resources
Peter Nicholas Borden - Political Science
Christopher Kershaw Bostian - Mechanical Engineering
Kayla Lynn Bostic - Social Work
Matthew J Bouche - Mechanical Engineering
Hamilton Jordan Brewer - Business Administration
Matthew Collins Briley - Electrical Engineering
Joseph R Briscar - English
Blaire Elizabeth Broten - Fashion and Textile Management
Matthew Donovan Brown - Computer Science
James William Bruening - Computer Science
Benjamin Garrett Bryant - Mechanical Engineering
Elizabeth Ann Bryant - Social Work
Fulton Byron Bryant - Agricultural Business Management
Joseph Anthony Buccola - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Noel Elizabeth Buck - Economics
Joseph Matthew Bukowski - Social Work
Aaron Travis Burkhart - Environmental Technology and Management
Juston Lee Burris - Sport Management
Sarah C Butz - Industrial Engineering
Cindy Calderon - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Connor Macaulay Campbell - Biochemistry
Elizabeth Hiott Campbell - Psychology
Peter Campbell - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Alexander J Carlin - Business Administration
Justin M Carpenter - Accounting
James Scott Carslaw - Business Administration
Taylor Lee Cashdan - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Yunsoo Cho - Sport Management
John Choi - Chemistry
Mary Grace Churchill - Psychology
Jessica Anne Clem - Social Work
Brian J Clements - Electrical Engineering
Nathan Closen - Business Administration
Michael Shaun Cole - Agricultural Business Management
Meredith Cray Cooper - Biological Sciences
Megan A Corkell - Communication
Brett Jude Cormier - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Dustin Howard Costello - Biological Sciences
Mariel Elise Coughlin - Statistics
Stevie Nicole Cox - Religious Studies
Megan N Crabtree - Graphic Design
Chris M Crenshaw - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Elizabeth Margery Croft - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
William Jeffrey Crouse - History
Matthew William Cullingford - Business Administration
Clayton Thomas Daniels - Sport Management
Christopher Pickler David - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Kyle Brandon Davis - Agricultural Business Management
Tyree Joyvon Daye - English
Derk Alexander De Groot - Mechanical Engineering
Alicia Anne DeMarte - Anthropology
Robert L Deakin - Agricultural Business Management
Jesse Thomas Dean - Chemical Engineering
Jesse Thomas Dean - Electrical Engineering
Jesse Thomas Dean - Computer Engineering
Alexandra Louise Derome - Biological Sciences
Anuj Ashok Desai - Business Administration
Jonathan Alexander Dobson - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Robert Wayne Dodd - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Michael Cameron Donaldson - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Sean Casey Donigan - Electrical Engineering
Bailey T Donoghue - Fashion and Textile Management
Neal William Donohue - Biological Sciences
Eric M Donovan - Computer Science
Mohammed Douiche - Civil Engineering
Chad Austin Drimer - Sport Management
Ashton Edward Dyer - Physics
Gordon Edmiston - Industrial Engineering
Catherine Laura Edwards - Psychology
Ashley Morgan Ehrenberger - Fashion and Textile Management
Laura Elizabeth Elbaytam - Accounting
Rahma K Elkamhawy - Nutrition Science
Rahma K Elkamhawy - Biological Sciences
Elaina Marie Ellingsworth - Social Work
Emerald Ellis - Physics
Michael Ellis - Civil Engineering
Michael Ellis - Environmental Engineering
Lahcen Ennaji - Electrical Engineering
Eric A Espinal - Accounting
Anna G Etheridge - Communication
Charles O Etoroma - Mechanical Engineering
Hannah E Eubanks - International Studies
Daniel Allen Evans - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Bobby Eugene Fann - Economics
Megan Renee Fenton - Business Administration
Heather Elizabeth Ficquette - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Justin Ficurilli - Electrical Engineering
Justin Ficurilli - Computer Engineering
David Eliot Fields - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Andrew Patrick Finegan - Religious Studies
Ryan Fleming - Environmental Sciences
Quenton Bullock Foster - Biological Sciences
Alice Blair Frohbose - Arts Studies
Margaret Helen Gaines - Design Studies
Jacob Stephen Galbraith - Mathematics Education
Patrick Gallagher - Mathematics
Sean Patrick Gallagher - Communication
Andrea Lynn Gallup - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Benjamin Tyler Garris - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Alexandra Jeanne Gates - Fashion and Textile Management
Drew J Geib - Mechanical Engineering
William Stephen Geist - Computer Science
Paul Allen Gibson - Biological Sciences
Adel E Gohar - Electrical Engineering
John Golchin - Social Work
Jordan C Gomperts - Political Science
Jordan C Gomperts - Civil Engineering
Kyle Gonzalez - Business Administration
Trisha Layne Grady - Social Work
James Murphy Green - Industrial Engineering
Jason Michael Green - Environmental Technology and Management
Jordan R Green - Agricultural Business Management
Nathan Santee Griffin - Environmental Engineering
Hugh Trimble Grigereit - Economics
April Grossi - International Studies
Matthew Durward Gunnells - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Ryan Haeberle - Business Administration
Kevin Darrell Haith - Criminology
Robert James Halatek - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Jordan Matthew Hall - Chemical Engineering
Eric D Hanley - Electrical Engineering
Benjamin T Harper - Biochemistry
Rachel Clare Harris - Sport Management
William Nicholas Harris - History
Rachel Ann Harry - Communication
M'Shiela Rae Hawthorne - Accounting
Victor Elias Hazi - Business Administration
Kelsey Katherine Hennen - Mechanical Engineering
Leigh A Herhold - Statistics
Jamie Leahann Hill - Environmental Technology and Management
Jonathan Michael Hodiak - Animal Science
Richard D Hopper - Computer Science
Eric Joseph Horton - International Studies
Eric Joseph Horton - Business Administration
Mimrah Hossain - Business Administration
Lindsey N House - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Anne Marie Hudson - Mathematics Education
Suzanne Marie Hugus - Communication
Brian T Jackson - Leadership in the Public Sector
Mary R Jackson - Animal Science
Matthew Craig Jackson - Mechanical Engineering
McKenzie Blair Jackson - Nutrition Science
Candace Jacobs - Communication
Sabina Yasin Jamal - Biological Sciences
Zachary Tyler Jernigan - Nutrition Science
Edward Ji - Business Administration
Aldo Rolando Jimenez Ampueda - Biological Sciences
Megan Kelsey Jones - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Meghan Elizabeth Jones - Business Administration
Margo Rae Jordan - Art and Design
Alice Hope Jou - Industrial Design
Zakaria Kadi - Civil Engineering
Alston Jordan Kearns - Business Administration
Zachary Eric Kemak - Civil Engineering
Christine Judith Kerrigan - Biological Sciences
Jatin Dinesh Kharva - Business Administration
Austin Seunghwan Kim - Mathematics
Christina Nicole Kim - Art and Design
Jeffrey Heegon Kim - Electrical Engineering
Jeffrey Heegon Kim - Computer Engineering
Jeffrey A King - Computer Science
Bradford Aaron Knight - Chemical Engineering
Michael David Knowles - Business Administration
Alexandra Lauren Koehler - Business Administration
Peter Cameron Kohne - History
Elzbieta Angelique Kraszewski - Psychology
Coleman Thomas Kubicki - Criminology
Arthur Benton Kyner - Political Science
Ho Tat Lam - Environmental Sciences
Lai Sze Lam - Design Studies
Sonya Joy Laney - History
Derrick Charles Lavere - Agricultural Business Management
David Khuu Le - Computer Engineering
David Khuu Le - Computer Science
Whitney Shane Leggett - Education, General Studies
Alexander Michael Leszczynski - Materials Science and Engineering
Bethaney Faith Lewis - Nutrition Science
Savannah Lindsey - Political Science
Annie Ya Liu - Fashion and Textile Management
Maggie Meng Ge Liu - International Studies
Maggie Meng Ge Liu - Accounting
Rui-Ming Liu - Computer Science
Colin T Loftin - Meteorology
Jenny Sommer Logan - Fashion and Textile Management
Karsey Brianne Long - Biological Sciences
Daniel Justin Losito - Turfgrass Science
Bogdan Luchkevich - Biological Sciences
Michael J Lutz - Business Administration
Alexander Edward Makel - Business Administration
Daniel William Martin - Communication
Laura Adriana Martinez - Accounting
Laura Adriana Martinez - Spanish Language and Literature
Chelsea Lynn Masters - Art and Design
Brittany Nicole Matheny - Business Administration
Suzana Matta Dekran Matta - Civil Engineering
Isaac Mau - History
Tyler Shane May - Biological Sciences
Mary Caitlyn McConnell - Zoology
Sean McCormick - Environmental Sciences
Kirsten Morgan McFarlane - Fashion and Textile Management
Charles Joseph McGee - Accounting
Justin Alexander McKee - Meteorology
Anne Kimball McLean - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Jemar Gerstell McPherson - Sport Management
Athene A Meekma - Computer Science
Kelly Andree Meli Ngambo - Civil Engineering
Javier Jose Mendoza-Diek - Zoology
Ryan William Metts - Accounting
Alexis Mackenzie Metz - Psychology
Ashleigh E Miles - Computer Science
Victoria Lee Milioni - Biological Sciences
Amanda Morgan Miller - Social Work
Trevor Andrew Miller - Mechanical Engineering
Elle Milo - International Studies
Rebecca Jeanne Minck - International Studies
Stephen J Minervino - Art and Design
Andy Francis Moffatt - Education, General Studies
Sruthi Mohan - Environmental Sciences
Robert Thomas Monk - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Christina M Moore - Anthropology
Christopher Parker Moore - Sport Management
Ryan Jacob Morgan - Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Lawrence Morina - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Nelson Christopher Morton - Textile Technology
Clifford Andrew Muchler - Electrical Engineering
Brad Allen Murphy - Mechanical Engineering
Taylor Jordan Murphy - English
Kristen Anne Murray - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Philip Allen Murray - Business Administration
Evan Jackson Musten - Chemical Engineering
Evan Jackson Musten - Paper Science and Engineering
Courtney Nelson - Political Science
Marie Kim Newkirk - English
Troy Brian Newman - Agricultural Business Management
Khoi Long Nguyen - History
William Thanh Nguyen - Electrical Engineering
Karl Nilsson - Computer Science
Sean P O'Brien - Business Administration
Christopher Shannon O'Neal - Psychology
Jeimmy J Ochoa - Mechanical Engineering
Robert William Olavarria - Political Science
Chris Robert Ormsby - Geology
Nathan Cramer Ostrander - English
Elisha Bradley Owen - Computer Science
Matthew Lawrence Owen - Business Administration
Melody Ann Owens - English
Hadley Elise Palattella - Psychology
Deval Mohitkumar Parekh - Electrical Engineering
Deval Mohitkumar Parekh - Computer Engineering
Alexandra Nicole Parpan - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Meera Atul Patel - International Studies
Meera Atul Patel - Economics
Nilisha Hemang Patel - Accounting
Elizabeth Rebbecca Patrick - Social Work
Benjamin Gordon Pearlstine - Anthropology
Israel Blaine Peltz - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Amber Lynn Percy - Psychology
Katherine Ellen Perkins - Political Science
Caitlin Virginia Person - Communication
Sydney M Peterson - Psychology
Blake Aaron Pettit - Business Administration
Kim Doan Pham - Graphic Design
Courtney Noelle Phillips - Psychology
Daniel Piedrahita - Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Pierson - Zoology
Sergio O Poblete - Computer Science
Matthew Harold Pope - Sociology
Jonathan Paul Potter - Sport Management
Jonathan Paul Potter - Business Administration
Dale Andrew Prihoda - Environmental Technology and Management
Cody Thomas Probst - Computer Science
Avinash Reddy Pyreddy - Biological Sciences
Kyle Edward Pysher - Arts Studies
Kamal N Qadoura - Sport Management
Gabriela A Quinones-Cordova - Political Science
Joshua Paul Ramirez - Business Administration
Kristin Victoria Ramirez - Biological Sciences
Kriselda Mae Ramos - Psychology
Kriselda Mae Ramos - Sociology
Misha R Rana - Business Administration
Elyas Ali Rashid - Civil Engineering
Michael Christian Raynor - Nutrition Science
Amanda Lake Renfroe - Communication
Rachel Marie Young Rice - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Mercedes Victoria Richards - Psychology
Robert Thomas Richardson - Biological Sciences
Rianna Joy Riddle - Business Administration
Brittany Jobeth Riggleman - Psychology
Alexis Rae Rinne - International Studies
Alexis Rae Rinne - Business Administration
Lauren Nicole Rios - Fashion and Textile Management
Herb Allen Ritter - Horticultural Science
Ryan Jay Robinson - Business Administration
Jake Steven Rodely - Arts Studies
Taylor J Rodely - Electrical Engineering
Taylor J Rodely - Computer Engineering
Luisa Rodriguez - International Studies
Amanda Marie Rogers - Business Administration
Caitlin Marie Rollins - Fashion and Textile Management
Brian Paul Rosa - Business Administration
Benjamin Lane Rucker - Agricultural Business Management
Marshanna Muska Sadat - Biological Sciences
Niklas Sade - Business Administration
Shelbi Lauren Saltys - Sport Management
Adam Cartee Sanabia - Computer Science
Robyn Nicole Sanders - Political Science
Alexander Charles Saunders - Criminology
Brett Alan Saunders - Business Administration
Timothy Russell Scardino - Civil Engineering
Matthew Elias Schick - Criminology
Charles J Schlarp - Computer Science
Adam Tyler Schoch - Sport Management
Scott Martin Schreiner - Textile Engineering
Scott Martin Schreiner - Chemical Engineering
Logan Christopher Schwenn - History
Christopher Robert Scott - Economics
Christopher Robert Scott - Chemical Engineering
Amgad Mousa Sedhom - Electrical Engineering
Brian Raymond Seguin - Computer Engineering
Brian Raymond Seguin - Electrical Engineering
Natalie Nicole Seibel - Art and Design
Nicole M Sgroi - Zoology
Sydney Alexandra Shackelford - Psychology
Eureka Deniece Shaw - Biological Sciences
Virginia Renn Shearin - Nutrition Science
Neli Pamela Sheffield - Sociology
Neil Shepard - Electrical Engineering
Tomer Sezario Shvueli - Computer Science
Caryn Aisling Siggins - Textile Engineering
Brittany Morgan Siler - Psychology
Ruth Sirkin - Psychology
Ruth Sirkin - Spanish Language and Literature
Greyson Scott Smith - History
Ruchal Nunes Smith - Business Administration
Sydney Whittington Smith - Art and Design
William Edward Smith - Business Administration
Lakshmi Niveda Sorna - Computer Science
Edward McKnight Spencer - Electrical Engineering
Jonathan Bradford Spinney - Business Administration
Megan Taylor Stahl - Communication
Noah Thomas Steen - Communication
David Cooper Stevens - Business Administration
Stefanie L Stewart - History
Damien Ian Stone - Zoology
Mark Randall Stone - Computer Engineering
Mark Randall Stone - Electrical Engineering
Scott Gregory Strednak - Chemical Engineering
Jennifer Amanda Stuart - Zoology
Jerald Todd Styron - Meteorology
Traci Ann Swaim - Interdisciplinary Studies
William McClenahen Swanek - Psychology
William Robert Swankie - Environmental Technology and Management
Nura Basim Talouzi - Women's and Gender Studies
Tahiri Mbi Tanyi-Adebayo - Social Work
Alexandria Davis Tarr - Sociology
Nikole Tetreault - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Kenneth Andrew Thomson - Electrical Engineering
Kenneth Andrew Thomson - Computer Engineering
Courtney Catherine Tirpak - Fashion and Textile Management
Patrick Esotolom Todjalla - Business Administration
Travis Jamieson Toth - English
James M Trasatto - Business Administration
Joshua Lance Trauberman - Industrial Engineering
Laura Bartley Traud - Fashion and Textile Management
Jack Trefftzs - Biochemistry
Dexter Brock Trosclair - Industrial Engineering
Joshua R Tyus - Sociology
Linda Marie Valenziano - Business Administration
Brittaney L Van Houten Rea - Business Administration
Emily Jane Doris Van Schagen - Biological Sciences
Christopher Michael Vance - Civil Engineering
Cameron Hope Vandenboom - English
William Daniel Vaughn - Mathematics
Elyssa Lea Venturini - Agricultural Business Management
Michelle Dawn Viscount - Construction Engineering & Management
Maude Kathleen Walker - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Jeffrey L Wang - History
Jeffrey L Wang - Political Science
Jeffrey L Wang - Economics
Amanda J Warner - Fashion and Textile Management
Erin Grace Warren - Fashion and Textile Management
William David Watkins - Business Administration
Jordan Myles Weatherburne - Civil Engineering
Jonathan David Wendt - Business Administration
David White - Horticultural Science
Jennifer Nicole White - English
Lucy Langdon White - Animal Science
Lucy Langdon White - Zoology
Jeffrey Todd Whitford - English
David M Wieand - Accounting
David M Wieand - Business Administration
Matthew Ryan Wilkie - Mechanical Engineering
Carl Lee Wilkins - Political Science
Brandon Jhun-Gedt Williams - Mathematics Education
Morgan Elizabeth Williams - Business Administration
Caitlyn Elizabeth Willis - Business Administration
Jordyn McCall Wingard - Business Administration
Christopher Vincent Wolfe - Business Administration
Ashley Nicole Woods - Business Administration
Joshua Lewis Woods - English
Xiang Wu - Accounting
David W Wyche - Agricultural Business Management
Ling Yang - Statistics
Jamie Lena Yannayon - Industrial Engineering
Polina Aleksandrovna Yarborough - Accounting
Amy Marie Yee - Industrial Engineering
William Boone Young - Economics
Ashley Gail Yow - Plant Biology
Sonya Marie Zell - English
William Wei Zhou - Statistics

MASTER'S
Christer Rajiv Akouala - Materials Science and Engineering
Tiffany K Alexy - Global Innovation Management
Jeremy Patrick Alford - Architecture
Laura Clifton Allen - Business Administration
Mary Elizabeth Ambrosino - Mathematics
Karla Michelle Anderson - Special Education
Daniel Pierce Armstrong - Chemical Engineering
Marci Elizabeth Baker - Teaching
Tara Michelle Baker - Family Life and Youth Development
Amanda Jo Bakken - Entomology
Naquan Jarris Banks - Business Administration
Spencer Andrew Barbour - Textile Engineering
Kristina Samantha Barnes - Psychology
Andrew Scott Bernstein - Applied Mathematics
Natasha Colleen Boger - Civil Engineering
Laura Elizabeth Bostic - Plant Pathology
Zachary Robert Brinker - Business Administration
Miranda Raye Bryan - Animal Science
Teresa Marie Buchheit - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Noah William Bullock - Nuclear Engineering
Jillian Keola Cain - Public Administration
Angelia Rose Campbell - Forestry
Gilbert Alexander Castillo - Chemical Engineering
Lucas Castle - Mathematics
Jared William Catenacci - Applied Mathematics
Gessica S Chadic - Public Administration
David Hang Chan - Economics
Alexander Michael Chapla - Environmental Engineering
Christopher Cheng - Food Science
Neelam Chinmay Chitnis - Engineering
James Owen Choi - Computer Science
David Churchill - Public Administration
Marcus Martin Clendenin - Electrical Engineering
Mary Elizabeth Cline - Global Innovation Management
Chrystal Louise Coble - Training and Development
Brice Evan Coffer - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Jeremy Cominole - Public Administration
Emily Rebecca Cope - Animal Science
Carl Kevin Cromwell - Public Administration
Ashley Crosland - Teaching
Sanja Cvitkusic - Food Science
Stephen Porter Darnell - Business Administration
James Steven Daubert - Chemical Engineering
Jeffrey Davies - Computer Engineering
Lori Ann Dees - Adult and Community College Education
Steven Joseph Derochers - Applied Mathematics
Sarah Bethany Deweese - Teaching
Megan Marie Dillinger - Global Innovation Management
Leah Christina Dorsey - Business Administration
Cara Inagaki Doyle - Adult and Community College Education
Katherine Marie Dzikiewicz - Zoology
Edward Earl Earp - Business Administration
Viking Ulf Edeback - Environmental Engineering
Willis Andrew Edmondson - Electric Power Systems Engineering
Morgan Brianna Elfelt - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Andinet Asmamaw Enquobahrie - Business Administration
Rachel Caroline Evans - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Chantell D Felder - Business Administration
Paul Arthur Fiske - Operations Research
Nick Fragedakis - Food Science
Amy Ross Frazer - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Bryan Gregory Fricke - Computer Science
Deborah Lynn Fuller - Liberal Studies
Susan Marie Gale - Natural Resources
Hongmei Gao - Business Administration
Cesar David Garzon - Computer Engineering
Ruijie Ge - Foreign Languages and Literatures
Mackenzie Thomas Geiger - Chemical Engineering
Jessica Marie Goff - Global Innovation Management
Grizel Gonzalez-Jeuck - Natural Resources
Justin R. Greco - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Ryan Bradley Gross - Computer Science
Mary Teresa Guerrant - Psychology
Gena Badree Gutierrez - Instructional Technology
Matthew Christian Hamler - Global Innovation Management
Robert W Hazelgrove - English
Cary Heidesch - Business Administration
Robert Hal Henard - Global Innovation Management
Andrew Scott Hewitt - Physics
Joseph Holland Hildebrand - Food Science
Leah Alexandra Holloman - Special Education
Adam Michael Howard - Soil Science
Birgitta Inga Trudi Howie - Teaching
Elise Marie Hubbard - Food Science
Jennifer Hice Iyengar - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Parri Jacquez - Textiles
Xavier Armando Jaime - Forestry
Molly Christine Jameson - Soil Science
John Ross Johnson - Global Innovation Management
Kimberly Lynn Johnson - Architecture
Christopher Allen Jones - Civil Engineering
Graham Michael Jones - Business Administration
Megan Juda - Teaching
Kathleen Maryanne Kelly - Textiles
Tanjina M Khan - Business Administration
Christopher Michael Kirkland - Applied Mathematics
Robert J Kish - Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Caitlin Klalo - Teaching
Jennifer Helene Knox - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Santosh Somakumara Kolenchery - Computer Science
Irene C Koulianos - Business Administration
Jonathan Paul Kressin - Horticultural Science
Jamie Nichole Landy - Environmental Assessment
Joseph Henry Lavoie - Chemical Engineering
Stefanie Nicole Leclair - Global Innovation Management
Amanda B Leger - Business Administration
Paul Charles Lemaire - Chemical Engineering
Hope Katherine Lima - Nutrition
Hope Katherine Lima - Animal Science
Meghan Cathey Little - Instructional Technology
Kathryn Elizabeth Lorbacher - Global Innovation Management
Jeenly Louis - Civil Engineering
Michelle Lynn Luo - Chemical Engineering
Jennifer Renee Lutz - Sociology
Christopher William MacIntosh - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Annmarie Maher - Teaching
Kristina Elaine Maines - Teaching
William Zachary Manning - Mechanical Engineering
Karen Cecelia Marr - Teaching
Blake Robert Martin - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Dwayne Rene Martin - Art and Design
Kristina Marie Martin - Applied Mathematics
Pattie S Mathieu - Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill)
Jessica Marie McClure - Civil Engineering
Emily McLendon - Teaching
Brittany Sedziol Mertens - Chemical Engineering
Erika Elizabeth Miller - Teaching
Adam Mischler - Chemical Engineering
Matthew Misuraca - Instructional Technology
Namrata Mohan - Business Administration
Christie Montague - Global Innovation Management
Heather Margaret Campbell Moylett - Entomology
John Zachary Mundy - Chemical Engineering
Susan M Mwarabu - Public Administration
Amanda Caton Myers - Mechanical Engineering
Myriam Nasr - Architecture
Noel Nelson - Nuclear Engineering
Melissa Guemo Ngamini - Applied Mathematics
Lily Dung Ngo - Business Administration
Caitlin Brigham Norton - Teaching
Marina Brochado Offner - Liberal Studies
Quadri Oguntade - Electrical Engineering
Nathalie Ortiz - Global Innovation Management
Tyler Jack Parker - Architecture
Kristen Nicole Patrick - Aerospace Engineering
David Brian Patterson - Teaching
Raymond Eric Paynter - Crop Science
Pivithuru Shaluka Perera - Business Administration
Beatriz De Los A. Perez Gonzalez - Forestry
Nicholas Carneal Petri - Physiology
Justin Thornhill Phillips - Art and Design
Jeremy Scott Potthoff - Business Administration
Kelly Wall Powell - Environmental Assessment
Robert Hugh Powell - Business Administration
Sara K Powell - Global Innovation Management
Meagan Leigh Proper - Liberal Studies
Angela K. Rackley - Business Administration
Andrew Wayne Radford - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Jessika Jo Ann Ranard - International Studies
Chelsea Robyn Ratzlaff - Nuclear Engineering
Benjamin E Raymond - Food Science
Melissa Lynn Reagan - Public Administration
Kaitlin Sarah Redmond - Global Innovation Management
Jack V Rivera - Physiology
Candace Davida Rubenstein - Textile Engineering
Nina Elizabeth Rufty - Teaching
Taylor Lynn Schlentz - Global Innovation Management
Amanda Adams Scholl - Business Administration
Sharon B Settlage - Technical Communication
Shrenik Sudhir Shah - Computer Networking
Della Marie Shaw - Environmental Engineering
Timothy William Shay - Chemical Engineering
Clint Alexander Shook - Mechanical Engineering
Kathleen Beetle Sico - Electrical Engineering
Shankar Narayanan Sivaraman - Business Administration
Cara Angela Smelter - History
Ryan Smith - Business Administration
Alessandra Paulina Smolek - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Abigail Sobczyk - Chemical Engineering
Kenneth Norman Sollars - Business Administration
Kelsie K Sommerfeld - Agricultural and Extension Education
Katherine Elizabeth Sousa - Global Innovation Management
Kaye Rebecca Sparks - Teaching
Kevin Durwood Stallings - Crop Science
Rachel Steinsberger - Architecture
Khaki Frances Stelten - English
James Alan Stephens - Accounting
ShaCarol Danielle Stewart - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
George N Stoforos - Food Science
Patrick Andrew Strick - Business Administration
Maxwell Alexander Strickland - Economics
Jacob Sturdy - Biomathematics
Adam Justin Suarez - Mathematics
Daisy Sudparid - Applied Mathematics
Carina Susanne Surface - Family Life and Youth Development
Ashley Nicole Swing - Training and Development
Julia Johnson Szeto - Electric Power Systems Engineering
Charles Madison Talbert - Industrial Engineering
Melinda Bree Matthews Taylor - Public Administration
Aaron Tyner Tew - Landscape Architecture
Amy Handley Thomas - Training and Development
Christina Juanette Thomas - Business Administration
Kevin Paul Thompson - Public Administration
Kyle Andrew Thompson - Operations Research
Daniel Christopher Toton - Business Administration
Frederic Charles Toulgoat Dubois - Electric Power Systems Engineering
Rachel Marie Townsley - Industrial Engineering
Jennifer Elizabeth Tripoli - Operations Research
Dana L. Troutman - Liberal Studies
An Nguyen Truong - Food Science
Terrell Marquelle Turner - Global Innovation Management
Christine Anne Van Hoever - Art and Design
Jordan Wilder Wall - Global Innovation Management
David Carlyle Waller - Public Administration
Mary Kathrine Ward - Psychology
Jana Darlene Washington - Liberal Studies
Christopher Michael Watkins - Business Administration
Irene Patricia Wazgowska - Textiles
Laura Jean Weiser - Chemical Engineering
Shane Robert Westhafer - Technology Education
Lisa Lynn Wetzel - Teaching
Rachel Lynne Wilson - Landscape Architecture
James Engelfried Witschey - Computer Science
Kira Lore Wolfe - Teaching
Louis Wonnell - Nuclear Engineering
Benjamin Zeldes - Chemical Engineering
Lin Zhao - Teaching
Spencer Allen Ziegler - Instructional Technology

DOCTORATE
Ralph Walter Abbey - Mathematics
Lynn Alwine Albers - Mechanical Engineering
Callie Virginia Barnwell - Physiology
Jerry Lamont Bettis - Chemistry
Josephine C Bodle - Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill)
Crystal Marie Burwell - Counseling and Counselor Education
Jane M Caldwell - Food Science
Lauren Elizabeth Charles-Smith - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Hamilton Scott Clouse - Electrical Engineering
Anne Sally Davis - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Jason Robert Elsinger - Mathematics
Catherine Ann Fromen - Chemical Engineering
Casey James Galvin - Chemical Engineering
Liara M Gonzalez - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Matthew Edgell Gooden - Physics
Joseph F Grafsgaard - Computer Science
Joshua A Hendrix - Sociology
Timothy J Horn - Industrial Engineering
Jun Hu - Bioinformatics
Lindsay Katherine Hussey - Materials Science and Engineering
Spencer J Johnson - Electrical Engineering
Marc P Kai - Chemical Engineering
Christopher Michael Kelley - Psychology
Joshua James Kellogg - Food Science
Darrell Andrew Labarbera - Mechanical Engineering
Odessa Marks Lacsina - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Jill R Lennon - Crop Science
William Paul Leser - Aerospace Engineering
Brigid Mary Lynn - Psychology
Amanda Jean Mangum - Biomathematics
Skylar W. Marvel - Bioinformatics
John Barron McArthur - Chemistry
Keith R. Merrill - Crop Science
James Trentadue Monacell - Bioinformatics
Clarice Makemson Moran - Curriculum and Instruction
Kyle Edward Morgan - Psychology
William John Nowak - Mechanical Engineering
Oliver O Ott - Crop Science
Jason Mark Patskoski - Civil Engineering
Christin Ann Gulick Phelps - Communication, Rhetoric, and Digital Media
Katherine Anne Phillips - Chemical Engineering
Lauren Elaine Popham - Psychology
Benjamin Scott Riggan - Electrical Engineering
Joseph A Roberts - Plant Pathology
Benjamin Daniel Robertson - Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill)
Sarah Culver Roode - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Juan Bautista Rosario - Genetics
Megan E Ryals - Mathematics Education
Linda Nokes Scuiletti - Adult and Community College Education
Shannon M Sermons - Crop Science
Mary Katherine Sheats - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Avril Alicia Smart - Psychology
Jack William Stoughton - Psychology
Grace Tung Thompson - Food Science
Lisa Paulette Tichavsky - Sociology
Beth Ann Tidemann-Miller - Statistics
Laura I Vance - Nutrition
Laura I Vance - Crop Science
Meghan Joanne Westlander - Physics
Joseph Brendan Zambon - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Jing Zhao - Bioinformatics

return to top

WARREN

BACHELOR'S
Caridad Eduvigis Aguilar - Textile Technology

return to top

WASHINGTON

BACHELOR'S
J. Brandon O'Neil Godwin - Computer Science
Samuel Louis Mitchell - Wood Products

return to top

WATAUGA

BACHELOR'S
Ian Ramsay Stewart - Agricultural Business Management

DOCTORATE
Kelsey Anne Poorman - Comparative Biomedical Sciences

return to top

WAYNE

BACHELOR'S
Natalie Lane Bryan - Electrical Engineering
James Charles Drew - Biological Sciences
Chiuho Ho - Electrical Engineering
Yarui Huang - Accounting
Alexander David Lloyd - Chemistry
Nicole Lee McGrath - Business Administration
John Luke Mitchell - Computer Science
Zachary Warren Poole - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Larry E Sampson - Applied Mathematics
Sainjeev Srikantha - Psychology
Stoan Mitchell Stewart - International Studies
Stoan Mitchell Stewart - Business Administration
Francesca Verceles-Zara - Fashion and Textile Management
Sarah Leaann Wyse - English
Xian Xuan Zeng - Electrical Engineering

MASTER'S
Tony Matthew McLamb - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Stephanie Kirchner Stancil - Special Education

DOCTORATE
Javon Marcell Adams - Civil Engineering
Damesha Ashawn Smith - Educational Administration and Supervision

return to top

WILKES

BACHELOR'S
Trent M Cleary - Business Administration
David Lee Fu - Electrical Engineering
Meagan Leigh Gentry - Economics
Meagan Leigh Gentry - Statistics

return to top

WILSON

BACHELOR'S
Susan Elizabeth Anthony - English
John Davis Fleming - Accounting
Lindsay Taylor Kerby - Construction Engineering & Management
Yesenia Perez Olmedo - Bioprocessing Science
Margaret Anne Scott - Civil Engineering
Kaitlyn Blair Strickland - Nutrition Science
Cullen Bennett Williford - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Katelyn Nicole Suggs - Textiles

return to top

YADKIN

BACHELOR'S
Benjamin Robert Brendle - Sport Management
Zachary David Hutchens - Civil Engineering
Ryan Dean Morris - Civil Engineering
Lance Mitchell Morrison - English

return to top

YANCEY

MASTER'S
Christopher Michael McCraw - Computer Science

return to top