Breadcrumb Navigation:

Home > Guides & Statistics > Graduation Candidates > United States

2014 Spring Graduation Candidates - United States

ALABAMA

BACHELOR'S
Jerricho Cotchery - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

MASTER'S
James Edison Smith - Electrical Engineering

return to top

ALASKA

MASTER'S
Matthew John Bryan - Engineering

return to top

ARIZONA

BACHELOR'S
Jennifer Marie Lee - Textile Technology
Roger Barrett Miesfeld - Environmental Technology and Management
Brandi Lashea Boozer Shaw - Chemical Engineering

MASTER'S
Jacob Smith Frost - Analytics
Christopher Joseph Smith - Business Administration
Melanie S Stradling - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management

return to top

CALIFORNIA

BACHELOR'S
Taylor Andrew Brewster - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Kody Marie Burke - Business Administration
Wade Colburn - Biomedical Engineering
Jonathan Duke Gatlin - Business Administration
Brittlynn Rose MacPherson - Psychology
Molica Mam - Animal Science
Alexa Nikol Micek - Civil Engineering
Kathryn Eileen Obarski - Applied Mathematics
Kevin James Rollinson - Business Administration
Peter Alan Thomas - Communication

MASTER'S
Eric Enoch - Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Eyob - Civil Engineering
David Hill Lampley - Electrical Engineering
Andrey Polonsky - Mechanical Engineering
Andrew James Recame - Business Administration

return to top

COLORADO

BACHELOR'S
Jeremy Michael Carter - Paper Science and Engineering

MASTER'S
Abdulrahman Moahmmed Alosaimy - Computer Science

return to top

CONNECTICUT

BACHELOR'S
Dana Rae Anderson - Chemistry
Lena N Brown - Zoology
Connor Andrew Gallegos - Mechanical Engineering
Kevin Joseph McCann - Industrial Engineering
Heather Lynn Moule - Psychology
Heather Marie Moylan - Communication
Michael Anthony Naclerio - Chemistry
Michael Anthony Naclerio - Chemical Engineering
Kirsten Elisabeth Wyatt - Design Studies

MASTER'S
Bryan M Cross - International Studies
Luke Matthew Farrell - Analytics
Claire Thomas - Accounting

return to top

DELAWARE

BACHELOR'S
Keron Fraser - Economics
Ashley J. Garrison - Criminology
Devon Regina Smiley - Communication
Jillian Ward - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

return to top

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

MASTER'S
Ryan Scott Schork - Analytics
Bright Leslie Small - Analytics

return to top

FLORIDA

BACHELOR'S
Jarvis E Byrd - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Josephine Andrea Carmona - Animal Science
Logan Adam Cole - Mechanical Engineering
Zachary Scott Daniels - Business Administration
Zachary Scott Daniels - Accounting
Tabitha Preston English - Chemical Engineering
Anais Amada Estrada - Animal Science
Katerina Ana Fantini - Nutrition Science
Jacqueline Garcia - Fashion and Textile Management
Cesar David Garzon - Electrical Engineering
Trinity Ariana Hampton - Psychology
Daniel Patrick Healey - Political Science
Andre Marcel Herrera - Business Administration
Megan Patrice King - Zoology
Jennifer Morgan Lee - Environmental Technology and Management
Trent Michael Miller - Electrical Engineering
Trent Michael Miller - Computer Engineering
Alexandra J Morrison - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Adam Lloyd Nathan - Biomedical Engineering
Chante Mariel Thompson - History

MASTER'S
Lauren Brianne Coleman - Horticultural Science
Matthew Bruce Foreman - Analytics
Julian Alexander Garcia - Electrical Engineering
Richard Wayne Garrett - Accounting
Robert Alexander Lentz - Analytics
Meghan Anne Mis - Teaching
Andrew Waver Page - Civil Engineering
Kyle C Schmitt - Horticultural Science
Ryan Field Slocum - Operations Research

VET MEDICINE
Tara S Golden - Veterinary Medicine

return to top

GEORGIA

BACHELOR'S
Meredith Aubrey Ansley - Marine Sciences
Lauren Xavier Edwards - English
Ashley Josette Gaie - Computer Science
Savannah D Gupton - Zoology
Lauren Jessica Hembree - Nuclear Engineering
Thomas Andrew Lingard - International Studies
Alexandria Diann McCall - Mathematics Education
Alexandria Diann McCall - Mathematics
Artemus Antonio Norman - Mathematics
Jessica L Rose - Industrial Engineering
Ntchwaidumela Hakeem Thomas - Environmental Design in Architecture

MASTER'S
Grant Michael Burnham - Environmental Assessment
Gabriel Isaac Maria Grant - Materials Science and Engineering
Benjamin Huebner - Materials Science and Engineering
Allen Xavier Manning - Mechanical Engineering
Henok Aberra Molla - Civil Engineering
Christopher Brian Reagan - Geospatial Information Science and Technology

return to top

IDAHO

BACHELOR'S
Dylan Luke Cawthorne - Environmental Engineering

MASTER'S
Philip MacAskill - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management

return to top

ILLINOIS

BACHELOR'S
Shane Calhoun - Anthropology
Nicole A Corbin - Meteorology
Michael Dwayne Hackney - Business and Marketing Education
Amy Lee Issichopoulos - Accounting
Lauren Shelby - Zoology

MASTER'S
Matthew Torren Goelz - Civil Engineering
Alexander Munoz - Chemical Engineering
Nathaniel Donald Tess - Analytics

return to top

INDIANA

BACHELOR'S
Craig Allen Denker - Criminology
Emily D Guarneri - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

MASTER'S
Adam Christopher Wilkerson - Electrical Engineering

return to top

IOWA

MASTER'S
Nicholas John Engling - Civil Engineering

return to top

LOUISIANA

MASTER'S
Pamela Clark Helms - Accounting

return to top

MAINE

BACHELOR'S
Brittany Nicole Hardin - Zoology
Erin Lynn Lee - Zoology
Erin Lynn Lee - Animal Science
Brian Scott Moskevich - Professional Golf Management

return to top

MARYLAND

BACHELOR'S
Patricia Blair Baker - Animal Science
Caroline Hillise Ball - Science, Technology, and Society
Caroline Hillise Ball - Environmental Sciences
Michael A Breen - Aerospace Engineering
Tiffany Ann Bridges - Social Work
Adrienne Chandler Brooks - Political Science
Adrienne Chandler Brooks - International Studies
Caitlin Gabrieli-Chanel Burwell - Biological Sciences
Christina Marie Campbell - Fashion and Textile Management
Holly N Chiswell - Marine Sciences
Samantha Jean Collier - Environmental Sciences
John Peyton Cornett - Marine Sciences
Alyssa Rose Degreenia - Agricultural Science
Denae M Ford - Computer Science
Lester Anderson Foster - Food Science
Vivian Reid Harris - Political Science
Charles Izzi - Applied Mathematics
Charles Izzi - Physics
Kelsey A. Liu - Environmental Design in Architecture
Cristina Isabel Maldonado - Accounting
Jessica Allison Manning - Mechanical Engineering
Alan Lee Master - Computer Science
Kyndra B Milton - Criminology
Chelsea Mummaugh - Nutrition Science
John Carlton Nagel - Civil Engineering
Amalia Iselda Osborne - Biochemistry
Amalia Iselda Osborne - Biomedical Engineering
Jordan Bethany Paavola - Chemistry
Zachary Ty Puglisi - Marine Sciences
Victoria Jayne Ritter - Business Administration
Victoria Jayne Ritter - Accounting
Emily Elizabeth Rollins - Biological Sciences
Amira Magdi Said - Biological Sciences
Natalie Rose Seymour - Food Science
James Lee Sornson - Business Administration
Ashley Lynette Thorpe - Business Administration

MASTER'S
Karen Elizabeth Ballengee - Instructional Technology
Mark David Lomaskin - Electrical Engineering
Holly Christine Sweeney - Analytics
Katherine Louise Ulmer - Animal Science

return to top

MASSACHUSETTS

BACHELOR'S
Amy Elizabeth Bero - Business Administration
Jonathan O. Boffa - Graphic Design
Samantha Ann Caesar - Communication
Mark Steven Kozazcki - Criminology
William Ian Macfee - Nuclear Engineering
Diana Elizabeth Quetti - Communication
Christine Marie Viola - Environmental Sciences
Abigail Lynn Whalen - Business Administration
Molly K Wilson - Business Administration

MASTER'S
Robert Franklin Chew - Analytics

return to top

MICHIGAN

BACHELOR'S
Caitlin Eileen Sawyer - Zoology
David James Soltisz - Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Elizabeth Strozeski - Criminology

MASTER'S
Brian Theodore Kelly - Physiology
Andrew Phillip Laduke - Accounting
Wesley James Ledebuhr - Analytics
Kristen Anna Stiefel - Accounting

return to top

MINNESOTA

BACHELOR'S
Luke Jeffers Barnett - Business Administration
Colton Thomas Gleason - Design Studies

MASTER'S
Peter Michael Baumgartner - Analytics
Scott Michael Schnobrich - Materials Science and Engineering

return to top

MISSISSIPPI

BACHELOR'S
Austin McCarley - Mechanical Engineering

MASTER'S
Rory Alexander Mulcahy - Engineering

return to top

MISSOURI

MASTER'S
Laurie Ann Moses - Social Work
Andrew David Williams - Analytics

return to top

NEBRASKA

MASTER'S
Matthew Raymond Colwin - Geospatial Information Science and Technology

return to top

NEVADA

MASTER'S
Drew Yenzer - Electrical Engineering

return to top

NEW HAMPSHIRE

BACHELOR'S
Taylor Nicole Filiault - Applied Mathematics
Corinne Nilsen - Business Administration
Ivana Vidovic - Economics

MASTER'S
Ashley Marie Williams - Public History

return to top

NEW JERSEY

BACHELOR'S
Kelly Cunningham - Zoology
Margaret Anne Falvey - Fashion and Textile Management
Kathryn Lorraine Furman - Mathematics
Matthew John Galownia - Professional Golf Management
Kristen Danielle Harabedian - Business Administration
Joshwa Dontae Hilton - Biological Sciences
Deison Lorenzo Hodgson - Chemical Engineering
Sarah Chloe Khashoggi - Animal Science
Kyle J Muench - Civil Engineering
James Lee Murray - Mathematics
Sarah Morgan Nilson - Communication
Sarah Morgan Nilson - Sociology
Nicole Marie Palombit - Chemical Engineering
Anna Rabkin - Animal Science
Casey Lynne Robicheau - Industrial Engineering
Anthony Thomas Sbarra - Political Science
Lisa Slavin - Fashion and Textile Management
Tabitha Nicole Stillo - Animal Science
Michael J. Thiry - Business Administration
Robert William Walsh - Sport Management

MASTER'S
Erin Catherine Ashton - Social Work
Alison Gracia Culvert - Teaching
Shawn Joseph Franjeskos - Civil Engineering
Brandon Joseph Kerins - Mechanical Engineering
Emilija Kristine Mayer - Materials Science and Engineering
Brian Patrick McVay - Mechanical Engineering
Heather Elizabeth Pacella - Aerospace Engineering

return to top

NEW YORK

BACHELOR'S
Dana Janelle Applegate - Biological Sciences
Christopher Edward Arcara - Business Administration
Emma Margaret Besaw - Electrical Engineering
Alexandra D'Amato - Communication
Anthony Gaetano D'Errico - Business Administration
Antonio David Danussi - Business Administration
Katherine Romana Demonte - Chemistry
Katherine Romana Demonte - Science Education
Carl Enrique Escriva - Textile Engineering
Konor L Frick - Nuclear Engineering
Mystimarie Geiger - Biological Sciences
Mystimarie Geiger - Psychology
Christopher Robert Herman - Nuclear Engineering
Sophia Rose Lemieux - Biological Sciences
Sophia Rose Lemieux - Biochemistry
Kyle Joseph Lux - Mechanical Engineering
Michael Patrick Mastriano - Agricultural Business Management
Paul Manuel Mera - Chemical Engineering
Lindsey Randall Reardon - Nutrition Science
Lindsey Randall Reardon - Food Science
Kodiak Suhr - Economics
Amanda Sybillia Tan - Environmental Design in Architecture

MASTER'S
Sara Bluestone Anderson - Civil Engineering
Joseph R. DeAngelis - Mechanical Engineering
Samantha Duxbury - Physiology
Breanna Lynn Fenski - Analytics
Brett Thomas Ketchum - Analytics
Robert Christopher Mattes - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Robert McCarl - Analytics
Ashley Marie Meenaghan - Materials Science and Engineering
Andrew Douglas O'Leary - Industrial Design
Samantha Jayne Strapason - Analytics

return to top

OHIO

BACHELOR'S
Benson Browne - Psychology
Stuart J Bumgarner - Zoology
Kara Ann Hooser - Leadership in the Public Sector
Andrew Edward Jomantas - Sport Management
Caitlin Irene McCombs - Biological Engineering
Erin Renee Mercer - Science Education
Samuel Allen Mizener - Mathematics Education
Samantha Lee Norman - Biological Sciences
Wendy Elaine Parker - Animal Science
Jacob C Rutz - Plant and Soil Sciences
Joseph E Thuney - Accounting
Elizabeth G Williams - Civil Engineering
Katherine Gale Zimmer - Industrial Engineering
Cassaundra Ann Zumbiel - Communication

MASTER'S
Andrew John Davis - Computer Engineering
Katherine Anne Dugal - Teaching
Brad Gubser - Analytics
Clifford P Kowall - Chemical Engineering
Shandra Dee Lalley - Creative Writing
Eric Edward Matas - Electrical Engineering
Stephen Neola - Analytics
Adam K Pilz - Analytics
Emily Beth Pritt - Communication
Rebecca Katrina Thompson - Instructional Technology
Marc Zimmerman - Analytics

return to top

OKLAHOMA

MASTER'S
Justin Delaney Clark - Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering

return to top

OREGON

BACHELOR'S
Jonathan David Sitter - Business Administration

MASTER'S
Nicholas Arno Marks - Analytics
Christopher Ray Vernon - Geospatial Information Science and Technology

return to top

PENNSYLVANIA

BACHELOR'S
Alexander D Backeris - Environmental Design in Architecture
Samson Vincent Berklite - Nuclear Engineering
Brian Robert Bradfield - Economics
Elizabeth Anne Buckley - Business Administration
Jenna Leigh Davis - Mathematics
Daniel John Diprima - Psychology
Kira J Fallon - Environmental Design in Architecture
John James Foschia - Computer Engineering
John James Foschia - Electrical Engineering
Brian Gaudio - Architecture
Zachary John Gesford - International Studies
Zina C Grogg - Sport Management
Joelle C Kissell - Communication
Matthew Quentin Krushinsky - Computer Science
Brendan Harmon O'Brien - Agricultural Business Management
Adam Patrick Oakes - Statistics
Kevin Silas Propst - Mechanical Engineering
Shannon Marie Robinson - Biomedical Engineering
Michelle Barbara Sclafani - Biological Sciences
Michelle Barbara Sclafani - Geology
Grace Elizabeth Seamon - Psychology
Tarran Scott Senay - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Matthew Jacob Shurer - Chemical Engineering
Matthew Jacob Shurer - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Chelsea Marie Wendle - Biochemistry
Elizabeth Nicole Wiswall - Aerospace Engineering
Kevin J Zimmerman - Industrial Engineering

MASTER'S
Andrew William Beck - Agricultural and Extension Education
Matthew Earl Cochran - Civil Engineering
Victor Napoleon D'Alesio - Accounting
Gordon D Grob - Materials Science and Engineering
Michael James Leonard - Agricultural and Extension Education
William Garrett Oakley - Mathematics
Stephen Christopher Ramick - Chemical Engineering

return to top

PUERTO RICO

MASTER'S
Raul Rolon - Analytics

return to top

RHODE ISLAND

BACHELOR'S
Max Edward Isaacson - Political Science
Kelsey Rose McDonough - Biological Engineering

return to top

SOUTH CAROLINA

BACHELOR'S
Victoria Helen August - Architecture
Hannah Rose Collins - Business Administration
Julie Ann Conard - Architecture
Sarah Michelle Guess - Biomedical Engineering
Shakil Amir Jefferson - Communication
Scott Turner Keyes - Architecture
Ashley Michelle Krukowski - Leadership in the Public Sector
Amanda Melita Leazer - International Studies
Jennifer Marie Pye - Environmental Design in Architecture
Zachary Leland Stroman - Materials Science and Engineering
Colby Ross VanVolkenburgh - Communication
Steven Kelly White - Chemical Engineering

MASTER'S
Rebecca Marie Denisi - Accounting
Timothy Allen Faugl - Nuclear Engineering
Adam Lee Hager - Adult and Community College Education
Katherine Marie Harden - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Brittnee Jamese Jenkins - Industrial Engineering
Amy Caroline Marion - Adult and Community College Education
Sinthujah Velummylum - Analytics
Mark Edward Williams - Analytics

return to top

TENNESSEE

BACHELOR'S
John Franklin Anderson - Fashion and Textile Management
William Davis Mooney - Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Ryan Morahan - Marine Sciences
Meredith Lucy Richardson - Civil Engineering
Matthew Logan Sonnenfeldt - Sport Management
Sang Chul Woo - Biochemistry

MASTER'S
Shane Steven Cutshaw - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Donald Daniel Koban - Operations Research
Aaron David Williamson - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

TEXAS

BACHELOR'S
Caroline Paige Bennighof - Civil Engineering
Moshe Dolejsi - Chemical Engineering
Elizabeth Gutierrez - Environmental Design in Architecture
Nicole Grace Ofsdahl - Business Administration
Kaitlyn Anne Oppenheim - Political Science
Michael Angelo Petr - Biomedical Engineering
Sydney M Schieffer - Animal Science
Randi Nicole Soldat - Computer Engineering
Randi Nicole Soldat - Electrical Engineering
Lauren Nicole Woodson - Biological Sciences
Melissa M Zinter - Biological Sciences

MASTER'S
Erik Matthew Baker - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Randa Nicole Braune - Agricultural and Extension Education
Aaron Colunga - Engineering
Elise Faith George - Engineering
Zeke William Hill - Environmental Assessment
Lawrence Matthew Levy - Materials Science and Engineering
Jane Marie Monnier - Engineering
Melissa Anne Principe - Analytics
Kimberly Dawn Terrell - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Keith Wayne Walthall - Analytics
Travis Powers Warren - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

VERMONT

BACHELOR'S
Jennifer E Haley - Biomedical Engineering
Amy E. Roderer - International Studies
Amy E. Roderer - History
Chelsey Lorraine Thompson - Biological Sciences

MASTER'S
Meredith Windsor Durkee - Teaching

return to top

VIRGIN ISLES

BACHELOR'S
Trevon A Nelson - Chemistry

return to top

VIRGINIA

BACHELOR'S
Elizabeth Ellen Baylor - Animal Science
David Lee Bohannon - Civil Engineering
Samantha Winslow Bohn - French Language and Literature
Stephanie Marie Buchko - Natural Resources
Allison Lindsay Cheslock - Business Administration
Andrew Edward Colley - Accounting
Bruce A Cordelli - Business Administration
Steven Daniels - Agricultural Business Management
Evan Michael Dermott - Communication
Rebecca Joy Dobosy - Nutrition Science
Austin Chance Duffy - Criminology
William Van Allan Ericson - Natural Resources
Matthew Richard Farrell - Zoology
Caitlynn N Filla - Anthropology
Caitlynn N Filla - Zoology
Katherine R Fitzgerald - Business Administration
Daniel Jabara Fortna - Business Administration
Eric Robert Frumkin - Business Administration
Jasmine Lafaye Gaston - Mechanical Engineering
Melissa Lynne Haberman - Elementary Education
Meredith Carol Hamlet - Communication
Sarah Michelle Harter - Chemical Engineering
Jacob Hopkins Hill - Biological Sciences
Brittni Nicole Howard - Psychology
Stephanie M Jackson - Business Administration
Paige Jacobs - Zoology
Ashli Nicole Legg - Sociology
Deisy Cristabel Lopez - Animal Science
Maia River Lucking - Psychology
Mairghread Mary Martin - Business Administration
Andrew Charles Merritt - Professional Golf Management
Carter Alexander Mull - Civil Engineering
Luke Nadkarni - Communication
Kayla Elyse Peck - Chemical Engineering
Shannon Marie Peck - Zoology
Christina Elizabeth Perez - Biological Sciences
Alan Greer Peterson - Environmental Technology and Management
Kimberly Anne Phillips - Paper Science and Engineering
Madeline Ann Pike - International Studies
Madeline Ann Pike - German Studies
Claudia M Quilez - Zoology
Brittany Temple Raney - Animal Science
Chelsea Lane Richardson - Communication
William Benton Riordan - Chemical Engineering
Stephanie S Rushley - Meteorology
Catharine Theresa Ryan - Business Administration
Aaron Franklin Sahm - Economics
Katisha Ireiss Sargeant - Business Administration
Brieana Lea Scott - Animal Science
Tanner Zachary Sheldon - Sport Management
Hannah L Smith - Biological Sciences
Tyler Andrew Smith - Landscape Architecture
Rebecca Blair Steeves - Meteorology
Amy Elizabeth Stewart - Biological Sciences
Christopher Tharp - Horticultural Science
Megan N Trum - Animal Science
Tasha Latonya Tucker - Chemical Engineering
Winbon James Twiford - Industrial Engineering
Brian Anderson Via - Computer Science
Emily Elise Walz - Business Administration
Megan Walz - Biological Sciences
Kate Elizabeth Watkins - International Studies
Mattie C Webb - History
Amber O'Neal Williams - Industrial Engineering
Bradley M. Williams - Sport Management
Sakai Naomi Williams - Biological Sciences
Janelle M Wilson - Textile Engineering
Anne A Wojcikowski - Fashion and Textile Management
Michael Thomas Wyngarden - Biological Sciences
Caleb S Zander - Science Education

MASTER'S
Marin Arnell - Analytics
Leah Rebekah Brown - Public History
Leslie Anne Buchanan - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Chelsie Faye Church - Physiology
Terrence Patrick Dolan - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Timothy David Dominick - Adult and Community College Education
Lukas Halim - Analytics
Joseph Kamanda - Civil Engineering
Karen Kokal Maud - Materials Science and Engineering
Ryan Matthew McGibony - Analytics
James Brian Robinson - Analytics
Andrew William Rosado - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Stephen Eugene Schroeder - Computer Science
Chloe Suzanne Seipel - Communication
Stephen Allan Williams - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

WASHINGTON

BACHELOR'S
Megan Wyld - Social Work

MASTER'S
Kathleen Elizabeth Hamilton - Business Administration

return to top

WEST VIRGINIA

BACHELOR'S
Adam Roman Veit - Electrical Engineering

MASTER'S
Jaclyn Noelle Daugherty - English

return to top

WISCONSIN

BACHELOR'S
Austin Michael Anzivino - Biological Sciences
Cory Charles Coenen - Professional Golf Management
Analiesel Eva Hannes - Microbiology
Analiesel Eva Hannes - Food Science

MASTER'S
Jason Gregory Anders - Training and Development
Cassandra T Stelow - Geospatial Information Science and Technology

return to top