Breadcrumb Navigation:

Home > Guides & Statistics > Graduation Candidates > United States

2014 Fall Graduation Candidates - United States

ALABAMA

BACHELOR'S
Whitney Denise Bryant - Design Studies
Michael Joseph D'Argenio - Electrical Engineering
Ralston Darnell Turner - Sport Management

MASTER'S
Heath Corey Ohler - Civil Engineering

return to top

ARIZONA

MASTER'S
Giovanni Esteves - Materials Science and Engineering

return to top

CALIFORNIA

BACHELOR'S
Tracy Michele Sewell - Leadership in the Public Sector
Scott Andrew Thompson - Sport Management

MASTER'S
Zachary Logan Campeau - Materials Science and Engineering
Alan F Elmore - Training and Development
Daniel Owen Nelson - Economics
Joel Subach - Nanoengineering
Benjamin Jared Yaeger - Public Administration

return to top

COLORADO

MASTER'S
Ryan Gene French - Chemical Engineering
Erin Lewis - Physiology

return to top

DELAWARE

BACHELOR'S
Larissa Morgan Keliher - Animal Science
Brian Ilgyo Seo - International Studies
Brian Ilgyo Seo - Business Administration

return to top

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

BACHELOR'S
Ian Anders Peterson - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

MASTER'S
Jeremiah Joseph Naylor - International Studies
Natalie Setaure' Sanchez - International Studies

return to top

FLORIDA

BACHELOR'S
Gabrielle Nichole Berkey - Accounting
Jacey E Byers - Nutrition Science
Jamie Michelle Clark - English
Sean Donald Fairholm - Professional Golf Management
Julio Cesar Martinez - Architecture
Jacob Edward Paikoff - Mechanical Engineering
Alzebeth Monchi Roman - Accounting
Paul Nathan Stanley - Business Administration

MASTER'S
Timothy Werner Boschmans - Civil Engineering
Renee Brady - Applied Mathematics
Christina Marie Inserillo - Physiology
Stephanie Lorraine La Liberte - Teaching
Reshmi Paul - Financial Mathematics

return to top

GEORGIA

BACHELOR'S
Cameron Alexander Fordham - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Megan Christine Kurdelmeier - Nutrition Science
Eric Wade Spitler - Economics

MASTER'S
Roger Alan Brewer - Electrical Engineering
Adam Gillfillan - Computer Science
Peter Ian Martin - Materials Science and Engineering
Jonathan Ross Pettingill - Electrical Engineering
James Joseph Vargovich - Geospatial Information Science and Technology

return to top

INDIANA

MASTER'S
Tabatha L Ramsey - Climate Change and Society

return to top

KENTUCKY

MASTER'S
Stephen Kent Borders - Civil Engineering
Aaron Shawn Coppernoll - Materials Science and Engineering
Rafael Enrique Higuera - Electrical Engineering
Jeffrey Marcel Kubascik - Electrical Engineering

return to top

LOUISIANA

MASTER'S
Brienne Saraanne Johnson - Materials Science and Engineering

return to top

MAINE

BACHELOR'S
Russell Gamble - Professional Golf Management
Morgan Dayne Workman - Nutrition Science

return to top

MARYLAND

BACHELOR'S
Dechia-Adebisi Akanke Adesegun - Psychology
Matthew David Buckworth - Agricultural Business Management
Louis William Patrick Carey - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Douglas Andrew Leinenweber - Electrical Engineering
Douglas Andrew Leinenweber - Computer Engineering
Kyle Brett Leslie - Chemical Engineering
Kyle Brett Leslie - Paper Science and Engineering
Larissa Orfelia Lopez - Natural Resources
Amber R Piper - Biological Sciences
Robert Michael Shekletski - Construction Engineering & Management
Gabriella Gail Sinkovic - Professional Golf Management
Matthew Collin Thomas - Computer Science

MASTER'S
Gladys Jerlane Figueroa- Toledo - Engineering

DOCTORATE
James Fredrick Reuther - Chemistry

return to top

MASSACHUSETTS

BACHELOR'S
Alex James Bartlett - Professional Golf Management
Sarah Anne McGrath - English

MASTER'S
Leeza Louise Hargreaves - Animal Science
Steven James Terrill - Computer Science

return to top

MICHIGAN

BACHELOR'S
John Earl Helvie - Biological Sciences
Amanda Grace Sexton - Zoology

MASTER'S
Matthew Thomas Nelson - Global Innovation Management

return to top

MINNESOTA

MASTER'S
Kristin Meredith Amsden - Materials Science and Engineering

return to top

MISSISSIPPI

BACHELOR'S
Amie MARIE Hackett - Mathematics Education

return to top

MISSOURI

MASTER'S
Nilesh Garasia - Chemical Engineering

return to top

NEVADA

MASTER'S
Joseph Howard Farrell - Aerospace Engineering

return to top

NEW JERSEY

BACHELOR'S
Courtney Elizabeth Drennan - Economics
Dennis John Horner - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Jenna Marie LaGuarina - Psychology
Stefanie Lynn Meyers - Social Work
Kelsey Lace Sargent - Civil Engineering
Zachary Jurgrau Schiffman - Science Education
Tony B Taylor - Materials Science and Engineering

MASTER'S
Jacqueline Michele Kiefer - Global Innovation Management

return to top

NEW YORK

BACHELOR'S
Kiyana Harris - Biological Sciences
Erin M Murray - Sport Management
James K Peddy - Horticultural Science

MASTER'S
Evan Michael Brudney - Teaching
Meredith Helen Cohen - Mechanical Engineering
Lauren Gloria Hickman - Global Innovation Management
Edward Joseph Pepe - Civil Engineering
Kara Lindsey Telfer - Special Education

DOCTORATE
Craig Richard Clark - Civil Engineering

return to top

OHIO

BACHELOR'S
William Andrew Borders - Electrical Engineering
William Andrew Borders - Computer Engineering
Maxim Alexander Litvinov - Computer Science
Patrick Clark McCloud - Mathematics
Caitlin Elisabeth Minnehan - Poultry Science
Caitlin Elisabeth Minnehan - Animal Science
Brittany Michelle Trotter - Psychology

MASTER'S
Andrew Sotire Kididis - Textiles
Brad William Rickle - Engineering

return to top

OREGON

MASTER'S
Russell Colin Barfield - Textiles
Breanna Alexia O'Connell - Chemical Engineering

return to top

PENNSYLVANIA

BACHELOR'S
Tyler Jeffrey Purvis - Economics
Melissa Renee Rineer - Zoology

MASTER'S
Elizabeth Ashley Gehringer - English
Eric David Johnson - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

PUERTO RICO

BACHELOR'S
Laura Margarita Jimenez - Animal Science

return to top

SOUTH CAROLINA

BACHELOR'S
Maycee Malenna Robinson - Animal Science
Clement Simonin - Sport Management
Thomas Teal - Criminology
Jessica Allyson Torres - Zoology

MASTER'S
Sean Gunning - Mechanical Engineering
Britton Lynn Holland - Teaching
Sterling Jacoby Lucas - Liberal Studies
Eric Michael Shain - Materials Science and Engineering

DOCTORATE
Meghan McPhail Wood - Agricultural and Extension Education

return to top

SOUTH DAKOTA

BACHELOR'S
Johnathon William Owen - Business Administration

MASTER'S
Jon Bradley Duesterhoeft - Materials Science and Engineering

return to top

TENNESSEE

BACHELOR'S
Sara Collins Hamilton - Psychology
Michael R Mansy - Business Administration
Hannah K Shore - Business Administration

MASTER'S
Kathie Lamar Watkins - Family Life and Youth Development

return to top

TEXAS

BACHELOR'S
Ian Benjamin Bishop - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Sae Iwata - Bioprocessing Science
Sae Iwata - Food Science
Kayla Noble - Zoology

MASTER'S
Faisal Kamaluddin Esmail - Electrical Engineering
Michael Paul Hartmann - Chemical Engineering
Prithvi Kukillaya - Electric Power Systems Engineering
Stephen Gregory Wise - Civil Engineering
Adnan Fareed Zafar - Electrical Engineering

return to top

VIRGIN ISLES

BACHELOR'S
Daniel Joseph Turbe - Industrial Engineering

return to top

VIRGINIA

BACHELOR'S
Christine B Bacak - Accounting
Jacob Y Barger - Industrial Engineering
William Edward Blazer - Computer Science
Polly Burge - Spanish Language and Literature
Heidi Vitoria Ffield - International Studies
Kierra Venee Harper - Industrial Engineering
John Michael Klossner - Chemical Engineering
Karthik Krishnamurthy - Computer Science
Emily Paige McKinnon - Psychology
Kyle R Pinegar - Statistics
Kyle R Pinegar - Business Administration
Xavier J Primus - Computer Science
Claudia M Quilez - Animal Science
Julianne Elizabeth Savage - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Hampton Richard Smith - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Kristin Noelle Spencer - Biochemistry
James Daniel Stanley - Meteorology
Nicholas Blair Surkamp - Philosophy
Eran Swartz - International Studies
Eran Swartz - Business Administration
Bao Vuong - Computer Science

MASTER'S
Kevin Mark Dunlop - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Allison Joyce Gentry - Textiles
Steven Andrew Tobin - Aerospace Engineering
Joseph Scott Watson - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Wanda Sue Willis Trexler - Family Life and Youth Development

return to top

WASHINGTON

BACHELOR'S
Andrew Michael Woeck - Sport Management

return to top

WEST VIRGINIA

MASTER'S
Marsha Leigh Benson - Architecture
Kathryn Allyce Slaybaugh - Family Life and Youth Development

return to top