University Theatre
Shows at University Theatre
This table lists shows at University Theatre, to the best of our remembrance!
Name of Show Author Year Type of Show
Born Yesterday Garson Canin 2014-2015 TheatreFest
Side by Side by Sondheim Stephen Sondheim 2014-2015 TheatreFest
Wait Until Dark Frederick Knott 2014-2015 TheatreFest
You Can't Take it with You George S. Kaufman and Moss Hart 2014-2015 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Around the World in 80 Days Laura Eason 2014-2015 Main Season, Kennedy McIlwee Studio Theatre
The Little Shop of Horrors composer Alan Menken and writer Howard Ashman 2014-2015 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
The Burial at Thebes, a version of Antigone Seamus Heaney 2014-2015 Main Season, Kennedy McIlwee Studio Theatre
There Goes the Bride Ray Cooney and John Chapman 2013-2014

TheatreFest

Walking Across Egypt Catherine Bush based on the novel by Clyde Edgerton 2013-2014 TheatreFest
Death by Design Rob Urbinati 2013-2014 TheatreFest
Arcadia Tom Stoppard 2013-2014 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
The Game's Afoot Ken Ludwig 2013-2014 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Chicago Fred Ebb and Bob Fosse, John Kander 2013-2014 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
Seminar Theresa Rebeck 2013-2014 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Daddy's Dyin' Who's Got the Will Del Shores 2012-2013 TheatreFest, Titmus
Murder at the Howard Johnson's Ron Clark and Sam Bobrick 2012-2013 TheatreFest, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Black Coffee Agatha Christie 2012-2013 TheatreFest, Titmus
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Jeffrey Lane, Music and Lyrics by David Yazbek 2012-2013 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Alice in Wonderland adapted by Jayme Mellema 2012-2013 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
An Inspector Calls J.B. Priestly 2012-2013 Main Season, Titmus Theatre
The Heidi Chronicles Wendy Wasserstein 2012-2013 Main Season, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
Fallen Angels Noel Coward 2011-2012 TheatreFest, Titmus
Lettice and Lovage Peter Shaffer 2011-2012 TheatreFest, Kennedy-McIlwee Studio Theatre
The Sunshine Boys Neil Simon 2011-2012 TheatreFest, Titmus
The Philadelphia Story Philip Barry 2011-2012 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
Garden District: Suddenly Last Summer and Something Unspoken Tennessee Williams 2011-2012 Main Season, Kennedy McIlwee Studio Theatre
Little Women Adapted by Jacqueline Goldfinger 2011-2012 Main Season, Titmus
Rent Jonathan Larson 2011-2012 Main Season, Stewart Theatre
The Arabian Nights Adapted by Mary Zimmerman 2011-2012 Main Season, Titmus
The Dixie Swim Club:TheatreFest 2011 Jones Hope Wooten 2010-2011 TheatreFest, Titmus
Southern Comforts: TheatreFest 2011 Kathleen Clark 2010-2011 TheatreFest, Studio
WMKS: Where Music Kills Sorrow: TheatreFest 2011 Frank Higgins 2010-2011 TheatreFest, Titmus
Dancing at Lughnasa Brian Friel 2010-2011 Main Stage, Titmus
Dr Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Josh Whedon 2010-2011 Student Studio, Studio Theatre
Urinetown Hollman and Kotis 2010-2011 Main Stage, Stewart
Inspecting Carol Seattle Repertory 2010-2011 Main Stage, Titmus
A Piece of My Heart Shirley Lauro 2010-2011 Other Voices, Studio
Twelfth Night William Shakespeare 2010-2011 Main Stage-Stewart
TheatreFest 2010: A Murder is Announced, Murder on the Nile, Spider's Web Agatha Christie 2009-2010 TheatreFest, Titmus
Macbeth William Shakespeare 2009-2010 Main Stage, Titmus
Into the Woods Stephen Sondheim 2009-2010 Main Stage, Stewart
Waiting for Godot Samuel Beckett 2009-2010 Student Studio reprisal, Studio theatre
It's A Wonderful Life, a live Radio Show Joe Landry 2009-2010 Main Stage, Titmus
Blue Charles Randolph-Wright 2009-2010 Main Stage, Titmus
Amadeus Peter Shaffer 2009-2010 Main Stage, Titmus Grand Reopening
Never the Sinner John Logan 2008-2009 Main Stage, Stewart
Christmas Belles Jones, Hope, Wooten 2008-2009 Main Stage, Ballroom
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas Larry King, Peter Masterson 2008-2009 Main Stage, Stewart
Waiting for Godot Samuel Beckett 2008-2009 Student Studio
The Stoppard Repertory:
The Real Inspector Hound and Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead
Tom Stoppard 2007-2008 Meredith College
Godspell Book by John Michael Tebelak Music and NEW Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz 2007-2008 Stewart Theatre
Dearly Departed David Bottrell and Jessie Jones 2007-2008 Talley Ballroom
A Few Good Men Aaron Sorkin 2007-2008 Stewart Theatre
Les Liaisons Dangereuses Christopher Hampton 2006-2007 Mainstage
Room Service John Murray and Allen Boretz 2006-2007 Stewart Theatre
Bourbon at the Border Pearl Cleage 2006-2007 Mainstage
Four (Three) Plays For Coarse Actors Michael Green 2006-2007 Student Studio
Chamber Door Trilogy Edgar Allen Poe 2006-2007 Student Studio
Sweet Charity Simon, Coleman, Fields 2006-2007 Stewart Theatre
The Apple Tree Harnick, Bock and Coopersmith 2006-2007 Mainstage
Lend Me a Tenor   2005-2006 TheatreFest
Anything Cole   2005-2006 TheatreFest
Rumors   2005-2006 TheatreFest
Fortune's Fools Frederick Stroppel 2005-2006 Student Studio
The Laramie Project Moisés Kaufman 2005-2006 Mainstage
The Colored Museum George C. Wolfe 2005-2006 Mainstage
Barefoot in the Park Neil Simon 2005-2006 Mainstage
Grease Jim Jacobs and Warren Casey 2005-2006 Stewart Theatre
Appointment with Death   2004-2005 TheatreFest
Dial M for Murder   2004-2005 TheatreFest
The Butler Did It   2004-2005 TheatreFest
Seascape Edward Albee Guest Director Studio Theatre
Jack and Jill Jane Martin Guest Director Studio Theatre
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead Tom Stoppard 2004-2005 Student Studio
Not About Nightingales Tennessee Williams 2004-2005 Mainstage
The Importance of Being Earnest Oscar Wilde 2004-2005 Stewart Theatre
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom August Wilson 2004-2005 Mainstage
Biloxi Blues Neil Simon 2004-2005 Stewart Theatre
Follies Stephen Sondhiem 2004-2005 Stewart Theatre
The Man Who Came To Dinner Kaufman and Hart 2004 Theatrefest
Another Antigone A. R. Gurney 2003-2004 Mainstage
The School for Scandal Richard Sheridan 2003-2004 Stewart Theatre
King Hedley II August Wilson 2003-2004 Mainstage
Cabaret Masteroff, Ebb, Kander 2003-2004 Stewart Theatre
Dinner at Eight Kaufman and Ferber 2003-2004 Mainstage
The Hollow
Agatha Christie
2003
Theatrefest
Funny Money
Ray Cooney
2003
Theatrefest
Death Trap
Ira Levin
2003
Theatrefest
A Little Night Music
Stephen Sondheim
2002-2003
Mainstage-Stewart
The Rainmaker
Richard Nash
2002-2003
Mainstage
Jitney
August Wilson
2002-2003
Mainstage
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Shakespeare
2002-2003
Mainstage-Stewart
Blue Sky Boys
Ken Duncum
2002-2003
Mainstage
While the Sun Shines
Terrence Rattigan
2002
Theatrefest
Watch on the Rhine
Lillian Hellman
2002
Theatrefest
The Dinner Party
Neil Simon
2002
Theatrefest
Dracula- Prince of Darkness
Steven Deitz
2001-2002
Mainstage
Raisin in the Sun
Lorraine Hansbury
2001-2002
Mainstage
Picasso at the Lapin Agile
Steve Martin
2001-2002
Studio
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
Steven Sondheim
2001-2002
Mainstage
Stop Kiss
Diana Son
2001-2002
Diversity Series
Bell, Book and Candle
John VanDruten
2001-2002
Mainstage
She Loves Me
Joe Masteroff
2001-2002
Subscription Show
It's Only a Play
Terrence McNally
2000-2001
TheatreFest
Collected Stories
Donald Margulies
2000-2001
TheatreFest
The Unexpected Guest
Agatha Christie
2000-2001
TheatreFest
The Women
Clare Booth Luce
2000-2001
Subscription Show
Once in a Lifetime
George S. Kauffman and Moss Hart
2000-2001
Mainstage
Fences
August Wilson
2000-2001
Mainstage
Brighton Beach Memoirs
Neil Simon
2000-2001
Mainstage
The Boys in the Band
Mart Crowley
2000-2001
Diversity Series
Romeo and Juliet
William Shakespeare
2000-2001
Mainstage
Ten Little Indians
Agatha Christie
1999-2000
Mainstage
Seven Guitars
August Wilson
1999-2000
Mainstage
Short Shorts
varied
1999-2000
Studio
Pippin

Roger O. Hirson, Steven Schwartz

1999-2000
Mainstage
The Drunkard
William H. Smith
1999-2000
Mainstage
A Liberal Education
Scott Ross
1999-2000
Diversity Series
Short Shorts II
Student Authors
1999-2000
Studio
The Last Night of Ballyhoo
Alfred Uhry
1999-2000
TheatreFest
Daddy's Dyin' Who's Got the Will?
Del Shores
1999-2000
TheatreFest
The Little Foxes
Lillian Helman
1999-2000
Subscription Show
A Shayna Maidel
Barbara Lebow
1999?
Professional Series
Bus Stop
William Inge
1998-1999
Mainstage
Miss Evers' Boys
David Feldshuh
1998-1999
Mainstage
Frog Pond
 
1998-1999
Children's Show
The Heiress
Ruth and Augustus Goetz
1998-1999
Mainstage
The Front Page
Ben Hect and Charles MacArthur
1998-1999
Mainstage
Friendly Fire
 
1998-1999
Studio
Laura
 
1998-1999
TheatreFest
Serenading the Moon
 
1998-1999
TheatreFest
Take a Number, Darling
Jack Sharkey
1998-1999
TheatreFest
Blithe Spirit
Noel Coward
1998-1999
Subscription Show
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Tennessee Williams
1997-1998
Mainstage
Dearly Departed
David Dean Bottrell
1997-1998
Showcase Production
Blues for an Alabama Sky
Pearl Cleage
1997-1998
Mainstage
Princess Frogge
 
1997-1998
Children's Show
Tartuffe
Jean Baptiste Moliere
1997-1998
Mainstage
An Evening of Ten Minute Plays
 
1997-1998
Mainstage
Romantic Comedy
Bernard Slade
1997-1998
Mainstage
Steel Magnolias
Robert Harling
1997-1998
TheatreFest
I Love A Piano
 
1997-1998
TheatreFest
Light up the Sky
Moss Hart
1997-1998
TheatreFest
The Mousetrap
Agatha Christie
1996-1997
Mainstage
1940's Radio Hour
Walton Jones
1996-1997
Mainstage
Flyin' West
Pearle Cleague
1996-1997
Mainstage
The Lover
Harold Pinter
1996-1997
Studio
The Stranger
Strindburg
1996-1997
Mainstage
Stage Blood
Charles Ludlam
1996-1997
Mainstage
Holy Ghosts
Linney
1996-1997
Mainstage
Fallen Angels
Noel Coward
1996-1997
TheatreFest
Right Bed, Wrong Husband
Neil & Caroline Shaffner
1995-1996
Mainstage
Murder at the Vicarage
Agatha Christie
1995-1996
Mainstage
Two Trains Running
August Wilson
1995-1996
Mainstage
Our Town
Thornton Wilder
1995-1996
Mainstage
Accomplice
Rupert Holmes
1995-1996
Mainstage
The Real Inspector Hound
Tom Stoppard
1995-1996
Studio
Present Tense
 
1995-1996
Studio
Jerry's Girls
Jerry Herman
1995-1996
TheatreFest
The Girls in 509
Howard Teichmann
1995-1996
TheatreFest
Don't Dress For Dinner
Mark Camoletti
1995-1996
TheatreFest
Black Medea
Ernest Ferlita
1994-1995
Mainstage
Squaring the Circle
Tom Stoppard
1994-1995
Mainstage
I Hate Hamlet
Paul Rudnick
1994-1995
Mainstage
Pajama Tops
Mawby Green and Ed Feilbert
1994-1995
Mainstage
The Night Hank Williams Died
Larry King
1994-1995
Mainstage
Anything Goes
Porter, Bolton, Wodehouse
1994-1995
Mainstage
Comedy in Crisis-Postman Spoke Sooth and Self Torture and Strenuous Exercise
 
1994-1995
Studio
Death Takes a Holiday
Cassella
1994-1995
TheatreFest
Not Now, Darling
Cooney and Chapman
1994-1995
TheatreFest
Inspecting Carol
Sullivan
1994-1995
TheatreFest
Bullshot Crummond
House, White, Neville-Andrews, Shearman, Cunningham
1993-1994
Mainstage
The Piano Lesson
August Wilson
1993-1994
Mainstage
Godspell
Steven Schwartz
1993-1994
Mainstage
Dark of the Moon
Howard Richardson and William Berney
1993-1994
Mainstage
Run For Your Wife
Ray Coony
1993-1994
TheatreFest
Squabbles
Marshall Karp
1993-1994
TheatreFest
Legends!
 
1993-1994
TheatreFest
Spoon River Anthology
Edgar Lee Masters
1992-1993
Mainstage
Purlie
Ossie Davis, Phillip Rose, Peter Udell
1992-1993
Mainstage
Angel Street
Patrick Hamilton
1992-1993
Mainstage
The Man Who Came to Dinner
George S. Kauffman and Moss Hart
1992-1993
Mainstage
Where Have all the Lightning Bugs Gone?
Louis Cation
1992-1993
Mainstage
The Teenage Crazy Musketeers
Charles Martin
1992-1993
Mainstage
Private Lives
Noel Coward
1992-1993
Mainstage
See How They Run
King
1992-1993
TheatreFest
Lettice and Lovage
Schaffer
1992-1993
TheatreFest
The Philadelphia Story
Phillip Barry
1992-1993
TheatreFest
The Odd Couple
Neil Simon
1991-1992
Mainstage
Ring Around the Moon
Jean Anouilh
1991-1992
Mainstage
The Boyfriend
Sandy Wilson
1991-1992
Mainstage
Joe Turner's Come and Gone
August Wilson
1991-1992
Mainstage
Arms and the Man
George Bernard Shaw
1991-1992
Mainstage
The Prince and the Pea in the Land of the ACC
 
1991-1992
Children's Show
Nuptials
Judy S. Cook
1991-1992
TheatreFest
Rumors
Neil Simon
1991-1992
TheatreFest
Now Let Us Give Thanks
Donogue and Manera
1991-1992
TheatreFest
Murder on the Nile
Agatha Christie
1991?
 
The Real Queen of Hearts Ain’t Even Pretty
Brad Bailey
Sept, 1991 ?
 
A Moon for the Misbegotten
Eugene O'Neill
1990-1991
Mainstage
Nice People Dancing to Good Country Music
Lee Blessing
1990-1991
Studio
27 Wagons Full of Cotton
Tennessee Williams
1990-1991
Studio
The Colored Museum
George Wolfe
1990-1991
Mainstage
Orphans
Lyle Kessler
1990-1991
Mainstage
Murder on the Nile
Agatha Christie
1990-1991
Mainstage
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
Jay Allen
1990-1991
TheatreFest
Lunch Hour
Jean Kerr
1990-1991
TheatreFest
1940's Radio Hour
Walton Jones
1989-1990
Mainstage
The Amen Corner
James Baldwin
1989-1990
Mainstage
Forgiven
Larry Shue
1989-1990
Mainstage
The Prince and the Pauper
Mark Twain
1989-1990
Mainstage
Oedipus Rex
Sophocles
1989-1990
Mainstage
Once Upon a Mattress
Mary Rogers and Marshall Barer
1989-1990
Mainstage
The Royal Family
Edna Ferber and George Kaufman
1988-1989
Mainstage
Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Lonnie Elders II
1988-1989
Mainstage
Laundry and Bourbon
James McLure
1988-1989
Mainstage
Lone Star
James McLure
1988-1989
Mainstage
Jammin'
 
1988-1989
Children's Show
P.S. Your Cat is Dead
James Kirkwood
1988-1989
Mainstage
Arsenic and Old Lace
Joseph Kesselring
1988-1989
Mainstage
The Torch Bearers
George Kelley
1987-1988
Mainstage
Home
 
1987-1988
Mainstage
She Stoops to Conquer
Oliver Goldsmith
1987-1988
Mainstage
Beauty and the Beast
 
1987-1988
Mainstage
The Rimers of Eldrich
Lanford Wilson
1987-1988
Mainstage
Sweet Charity
Neil Simon
1987-1988
Mainstage
The Real Inspector Hound
Tom Stoppard
1987-1988
Mainstage
Blithe Spirit
Noel Coward
1987-1988
Summer
Madrigal '83 (Fourth Anniversary)
 
1983-1984
Madrigal
Look Homeward, Angel
Based on Wolfe
1983-1984
Mainstage
Blocks
Floyd Harris
1983-1984
Mainstage
Awake and Sing
Clifford Odets
1983-1984
Mainstage
Locker Room
 
1983-1984
Mainstage
Guys and Dolls
Frank Loesser and Abe Burrows
1983-1984
Mainstage
Egad What a Cad
Anita Bell
1982-1983
Mainstage
A Slight Case of Murder
Runyon and Lindsey
1982-1983
Mainstage
Picnic
William Inge
1982-1983
Mainstage
The Emperor's New Clothes
Chorpenning
1982-1983
Mainstage
Low on High
 
1982-1983
Mainstage
Rashomon
Kanin
1982-1983
Mainstage
Beyond the Fringe
 
1982-1983
Studio
Locker Room
Bennett
1982-1983
Studio
A Lion in the Pond
 
1981-1982
Mainstage
The Man of Destiny
George Bernard Shaw
1981-1982
Mainstage
Zoo Story
Edward Albee
1981-1982
 
Impromptu
 
1981-1982
Mainstage
Romantic Comedy
Bernard Slade
1981-1982
Mainstage
The Belles of Amherst
 
1981-1982
Mainstage
Your Own Thing
Hal Hester and Danny Appolinare
1980-1981
Mainstage
Wine in the Wilderness
Alice Childress
1980-1981
Studio
The Monstrous Spider
 
1980-1981
Studio
Alligator Man
Kaplan
1980-1981
Studio
In the Desert of My Soul
John Glines
1980-1981
Studio
Light up the Sky
Moss Hart
1980-1981
Mainstage
Purlie Victorious
Ossie Davis
1980-1981
Mainstage
Bus Stop
William Inge
1979-1980
Mainstage
A Raisin in the Sun
Lorraine Hansbury
1979-1980
Mainstage
Trifles
Susan Glaspell
1979-1980
Studio
Where are You Going, Hollis Jay
Benjamin Bradford
1979-1980
Studio
Miss Julie
Strindburg
1979-1980
Mainstage
Turned Oak
Noel Coward
1979-1980
Mainstage
Butterflies are Free

Leonard Gershe

1979-1980
Mainstage
You Can't Take it With You
George S. Kauffman and Moss Hart
1979-1980
Mainstage
Twelfth Night
William Shakespeare
1976-1977
Mainstage
The Hot L Baltimore
Lanford Wilson
1976-1977
Mainstage
The Zoo Story
Edward Albee
1976-1977
Studio
The Stronger
August Strindburg
1976-1977
Studio
Something Unspoken
Tennessee Williams
1976-1977
Studio
The House of Blue Leaves
John Guare
1976-1977
Studio
The Last Hero (Original Production)
Vicki Eason
1976-1977
Studio
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion
Tennessee Williams
1976-1977
Studio
Riders to the Sea
John Synge
1976-1977
Studio
Eye of the Storm
 
1976-1977
 
When You Comin' Back, Red Ryder?
Mark Mcduff
1975-1976
Mainstage
Harvey
Mary Chase
1975-1976
Mainstage
Summer and Smoke
Tennessee Williams
1975-1976
Summer
The Mysterious Stranger
Mark Twain
1975-1976
Studio
Who's Got His Own
Ron Milner
1975-1976
Studio
In Memory Of- A Musical Revue
 
1975-1976
Studio
Mandragola
Machiavelli
1975-1976
Studio
The Maids
Jean Genet
1975-1976
Studio
Joan of Lorraine
Maxwell Anderson
1974-1975
Mainstage
The Roar of the Greasepaint- The Smell of the Crowd
Leslie Bricusse and Anthony Newley
1974-1975
Mainstage
A Shot in the Dark
Marcel Achard
1974-1975
Summer
Brecht on Brecht
George Tabori
1974-1975
Studio
Antigone
Jean Ahouilh
1974-1975
Studio
Slow Dance on the Killing Ground
William Hanley
1974-1975
Studio
Out Cry
Tennessee Williams
1974-1975
Studio
Paradise Lost (Radio Play)
Clifford Odets
1974-1975
Studio
Studies in Mime
 
1974-1975
Studio
Spoon River Anthology
Edgar Lee Masters
1974-1975
Studio
Rhinocerous
Eugene Ionesco
1973-1974
Mainstage
The Lion in Winter
James Goldman
1973-1974
Mainstage
The Rimers of Eldritch
Lanford Wilson
1973-1974
Summer
Mechanima
 
1973-1974
Intermedia, Studio
The Happy Journey to Camden and Trenton
Thornton Wilder
1973-1974
Studio
No Place to Be Somebody
Charles Gordon
1973-1974
Studio
No Exit
Jean-Paul Sartre
1973-1974
Studio
Endgame
Samuel Beckett
1973-1974
Studio
Metaphysical Media Funnies
 
1973-1974
Intermedia, Studio
The Me Nobody Knows
Robert Livingston
1972-1973
Mainstage
!Heimskringla!
Paul Foster
1972-1973
Mainstage
The Dumbwaiter
Harold Pinter
1972-1973
Mainstage
A Message from Cougar
Jean Maljean
1972-1973
Mainstage
Dracula
Bram Stoker
1972-1973
Mainstage
Indians
Arthur Kopit
1971-1972
Mainstage
Alice Construction Company
Kevin Kelley
1971-1972
Mainstage
Luv
Murray Schisgal
1971-1972
Mainstage
Scratch
Archibald MacLeish
1971-1972
Mainstage
A Trail of Death  (Original Play by NCSU Student)
Robert Ridge
1971-1972
Studio
This is the Rill Speaking
Lanford Wilson
1971-1972
Studio
The Homecoming
Harold Pinter
1971-1972
Studio
Birdbath
Leonard Melfi
1971-1972
Studio
The Triumvirate (Original Play)
George Hillow
1971-1972
Studio
The Lovliest Afternoon of the Year
John Guare
1971-1972
Studio
. . . And Something in a Pear Tree
 
1970-1971
Intermedia
Viet Rock
Megan Terry
1970-1971
Mainstage
A Streetcar Named Desire
Tennessee Williams
1970-1971
Mainstage
Marat/Sade
Peter Weiss
1970-1971
Mainstage
The Brick and the Rose
Lewis John Carlino
1970-1971
Studio
Memorial Day and The Old Jew
Murray Schisgal
1970-1971
Studio
Rats
Israel Horovitz
1970-1971
Studio
Comings and Goings- A Theatre Game
Megan Terry
1970-1971
Studio
Next
Terrence McNally
1970-1971
Studio
Sing to Me Through Open Windows
Arthur Kopit
1970-1971
Studio
Dunn St. Mine Shaft
 
1969-1970
Intermedia
Black Comedy
Peter Shaffer
1969-1970
Mainstage
The Knack
Ann Jellico
1969-1970
Mainstage
Blood Wedding
Garcia Larca
1969-1970
Mainstage
The Zoo Story and The American Dream
Edward Albee
1969-1970
Studio
Botticelli
Terrence McNally
1969-1970
Studio
Spoon River Anthology
Edgar Lee Masters
1969-1970
Studio
Wisp in the Wind
Jack Cunningham
1969-1970
Studio
Tour
Terrence McNally
1969-1970
Studio
Morning
Israel Horovitz
1969-1970
Studio
Orange Driver
 
1968-1969
Intermedia, Summer
Ohm is Where the Art Is
 
1968-1969
Intermedia
Conflict and Hope
 
1968-1969
Intermedia
Clickstop!
 
1968-1969
Intermedia
The Lesson
Enesco
1968-1969
Mainstage
The Last Flower
James Thurber
1968-1969
Mainstage
The Bald Soprano
Eugene Ionesco
1967-1968
Mainstage
The Marriage Proposal
Anton Chekov
1967-1968
Mainstage
Beyond the Fringe
Bennett, Cook, Miller and Moore
1967-1968
Mainstage
Liliom
Ferenc Molnar
1967-1968
Mainstage
A Moon for the Misbegotten
Eugene O'Neill
1967-1968
Mainstage
Ghosts
Henrik Ibsen
1966-1967
Mainstage
A Song For All Saints
James Lineburger
1966-1967
Mainstage
Arms and the Man
George Bernard Shaw
1966-1967
Mainstage
The Queen and the Rebels
Ugo Beth
1966-1967
Mainstage
The Glass Menagerie
Tennessee Williams
1965-1966
Mainstage
Hedda Gabler
Henrik Ibsen
1965-1966
Mainstage
The Private Life of the Master Race
Bertolt Brecht
1965-1966
Mainstage
A Summer Ghost
Claude Fredericks
1965-1966
Mainstage
The Hundred and First
Kenneth Cameron
1965-1966
Mainstage
The Typists and the Tiger
Murray Schisgal
1965-1966
Mainstage
Antigone
Jean Anouilh
1964-1965
Mainstage
The Zoo Story and The American Dream
Edward Albee
1964-1965
Mainstage
The Lady's Not For Burning
Christopher Fry
1964-1965
Mainstage
The Firebugs
Max Frisch
1964-1965
Mainstage
Mime and Friends
 
 
 
The Persecution and Assasination of Jean Paul Marat As Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum Of Clarenton Under the Direction of the Marquis De Sade
Peter Weiss
Unknown
 
An Evening of One Acts: The Man Who Came to Lunch, Florence, 1950 and A Need For Brussels Sprouts
 
Unknown
Studio
Nice People Dancing to Good Country Music
Lee Blessing
Unknown
Studio
27 Wagons Full of Cotton
Tennessee Williams
Unknown
Studio
The Return of Henry Bracewell, or, Why Am I Always Alone When I'm With You
Andrew Johns
Unknown
Studio
Groove Tube
 
Unknown
 
The Tragedy of King Lear
William Shakespeare
Unknown
 
Lovers and Winners
Brian Friel
Unknown
 
Voices
Susan Jiffin
Unknown
 
A Midsummer Night's Dream
William Shakespeare
Unknown
 
Happy Birthday, Wanda June
Kurt Vonnegut
Unknown
 
Scratch
Archbald MacLeish
Unknown